THE EFFECTS OF GUIDANCE ACTIVITY BASED ON DESIGN THINKING TECHNIQUESON CAREER GOAL OF SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
Date
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
This research has the following objectives: (1) to study the career goals of secondary school students; and (2) to compare the career goals of secondary school students before and after participating in guidance activities based on design-thinking techniques and used an experimental research design. The sample group consisted of 392 Mathayom Three students at Benjamarachanusorn School and derived from simple random sampling. The data were collected using a career goals questionnaire and used guidance activity based on design thinking techniques for the sample group. The data were analyzed using statistics to compare career goals of Mathayom Three students before and after participating in guidance activity based on design thinking techniques. The results of this research found that before participating in guidance activity based on design thinking techniques The career goal levels of students in lower secondary school, both overall and in each aspect at a moderate level. After participating in guidance activity based on design thinking techniques, the career goal level of lower secondary school students both overall and individually for students at the lower secondary school level at a high level. The suggestions for using the research results before studying the research used the guidance activity based on design thinking techniques created by the researchers and then studied the objectives, steps and content of the activity.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1)เพื่อศึกษาเป้าหมายอาชีพของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น และ 2เพื่อเปรียบเทียบเป้าหมายอาชีพของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นก่อนและหลังการเข้าร่วมวิธีการสอนกิจกรรมแนะแนวโดยเทคนิคการออกแบบความคิด ใช้รูปแบบการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนเบญจมราชานุสรณ์ จำนวน 392 คน ได้มา จากการสุ่มอย่างง่าย เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป้าหมายอาชีพและให้กลุ่มตัวอย่างเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมแนะแนว โดยเทคนิคการออกแบบความคิด วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเปรียบเทียบเป้าหมายอาชีพของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ก่อนและหลังการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมแนะแนวโดยใช้การออกแบบความคิด โดยใช้ t-test Dependent สรุปผลการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้พบว่า 1. จากการศึกษาเป้าหมายทางอาชีพของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น พบว่า นักเรียนมีเป้าหมายทางอาชีพโดยรวมและรายด้าน อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง แต่อย่างไรก็ตาม เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านบนว่า ด้านที่มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยสูงสุดคือ ด้านเข้าใจอาชีพ และด้านที่มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยต่ำที่สุด คือ ด้านวางแผนอาชีพ 2 . นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีเป้าหมายทางอาชีพสูงขึ้นหลังการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมแนะแนวโดยเทคนิคออกแบบความคิด อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 แสดงให้เห็นว่า กิจกรรมแนะแนวโดยเทคนิคออกแบบความคิดสามารถเสริมสร้างเป้าหมายทางอาชีพได้