EFFECT OF RESEARCH-BASED LEARNING MANAGEMENT WITH THE APPLICATION OF SOLO TAXONOMY TO DEVELOP ACHIEVEMENT IN SCIENCE SUBJECTS AND INNOVATOR SKILLS OF GRADE 2 STUDENTS
| dc.contributor | KANNIKA LAILUCK | en |
| dc.contributor | กรรณิการ์ ลายลักษณ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Manaathar Tulmethakaan | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | มนตา ตุลย์เมธาการ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Manaathar Tulmethakaan | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | มนตา ตุลย์เมธาการ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | manaathar@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | manaathar@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 15/12/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to compare the science achievement of Grade Two students before and after the research-based learning management together with the application of SOLO Taxonomy; (2) to evaluate the innovator skills of Grade Two students after research-based learning together with the application of the SOLO Taxonomy. The samples consisted of 17 Grade Two students at Watladlumkaew School, drawn by the Purposive Sampling method. The tools used in the research included (1) a science-learning plan about the objects and properties of materials by organizing research-based learning with SOLO Taxonomy. The average of the appropriateness of the plan was between 4.88-4.94; (2) academic achievement test on objects and material properties there was a discriminant power between 0.32-0.57, a reliability value equal to 0.78 , a difficulty value between 0.50-0.90; (3) innovator skills assessment had an index of item objective congruence (IOC), between 0.67-1.00. The data was analyzed using mean, standard deviation, Wilcoxon Signed Ranks Test and One-sample t-test. The research results found that Grade Two students who received research-based learning with the application of SOLO Taxonomy had higher academic achievement after learning than before learning at a statistical significance of .05 and high levels of innovator skills. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมาย 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้วิจัยเป็นฐานร่วมกับการประยุกต์ใช้ SOLO Taxonomy 2) เพื่อประเมินทักษะนวัตกรของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้วิจัยเป็นฐานร่วมกับการประยุกต์ใช้ SOLO Taxonomy กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนวัดลาดหลุมแก้ว จำนวน 17 คน ได้มาจากการเลือกตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ เรื่องวัตถุและสมบัติของวัสดุ มีค่าเฉลี่ยความเหมาะสมของแผนระหว่าง 4.88-4.94 2) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เรื่อง วัตถุและสมบัติของวัสดุ มีค่าอำนาจจำแนกระหว่าง 0.32-0.57 ค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.78 ค่าความยากง่ายระหว่าง 0.50-0.90 3) แบบประเมินทักษะนวัตกร มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง (IOC) ระหว่าง 0.67-1.00 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยใช้ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน Wilcoxon Signed Ranks Test และ One-sample t-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้วิจัยเป็นฐานร่วมกับการประยุกต์ใช้ SOLO Taxonomy มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และมีทักษะนวัตกรอยู่ในระดับมาก | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Department of Education Measurement And Research HE | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาการวัดผลและวิจัยการศึกษา | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ทักษะนวัตกร | th |
| dc.subject | วิจัยเป็นฐาน | th |
| dc.subject | SOLO Taxonomy | th |
| dc.subject | Innovator skills | en |
| dc.subject | Research-based learning | en |
| dc.subject | SOLO Taxonomy | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | EFFECT OF RESEARCH-BASED LEARNING MANAGEMENT WITH THE APPLICATION OF SOLO TAXONOMY TO DEVELOP ACHIEVEMENT IN SCIENCE SUBJECTS AND INNOVATOR SKILLS OF GRADE 2 STUDENTS | en |
| dc.title | ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้วิจัยเป็นฐานร่วมกับการประยุกต์ใช้ SOLO TAXONOMYเพื่อพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์และทักษะนวัตกรของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |