DEVELOPMENT OF GROUP COUNSELING COMPETENCIES TO ENHANCE RESILIENCE AMONG THE ELDERLY FOR STUDENT TEACHERS AT RAJABHAT UNIVERSITY THROUGH PSYCHOLOGICAL TRAINING
| dc.contributor | WIMWIPA BOONKLIN | en |
| dc.contributor | วิมพ์วิภา บุญกลิ่น | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Monthira Jarupeng | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | มณฑิรา จารุเพ็ง | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Monthira Jarupeng | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | มณฑิรา จารุเพ็ง | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | monthira@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | monthira@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 19/7/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to study the components of group counseling competencies to enhance the resilience of the elderly for student teachers; (2) to investigate the concordance of counseling competencies to enhance the resilience of the elderly for student teachers with empirical data; (3) to develop psychological training program to enhance resilience of the elderly for student teachers; (4) to compare counseling competencies to enhance the resilience of the elderly before, after and follow-up of the experimental group; and (5) compare counseling competencies to enhance resilience of the elderly before, after and follow-up between the experimental group and the control group. The sample used to study were as follows: Phase 1 included five experts, eight academicians and 342 student teachers, Phase 2 included 8 academicians and 16 student teachers separated on an experimental group of eight people and a control group of eight people. The results of this research were as follows: (1) the components of group counseling competencies to enhance resilience of the elderly for student teachers consisted of four components, including knowledge competency, attitude competency, traits and skills competency; (2) counseling competencies to enhance resilience of the elderly for student teachers model in accordance was fit with the empirical data; (3) a psychological training program to enhance resilience of the elderly for student teachers consisted of 14 activities; (4) the experimental group had counseling competencies of the elderly before, after and follow-up was significant difference at the .05 level; and (5) the experimental group had counseling competencies to enhance resilience of the elderly before, after and follow-up was significant difference with the control group at the .05 level. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) ศึกษาองค์ประกอบของสมรรถนะการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มเพื่อเสริมสร้างความหยุ่นตัวของผู้สูงอายุสำหรับนักศึกษาครู 2) ตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องระหว่างโมเดลการวัดสมรรถนะการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มเพื่อเสริมสร้างความหยุ่นตัวของผู้สูงอายุสำหรับนักศึกษาครู กับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ 3) พัฒนาโปรแกรมฝึกอบรมเชิงจิตวิทยาเพื่อพัฒนาสมรรถนะการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มเพื่อเสริมสร้างความหยุ่นตัวของผู้สูงอายุสำหรับนักศึกษาครู 4) เปรียบเทียบสมรรถนะการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มเพื่อเสริมสร้างความหยุ่นตัวของผู้สูงอายุของกลุ่มทดลอง ก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลอง และการติดตามผล และ 5) เปรียบเทียบสมรรถนะการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มเพื่อเสริมสร้างความหยุ่นตัวของผู้สูงอายุก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลอง และการติดตามผลของกลุ่มทดลอง และกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยแบ่งตามระยะของการวิจัย ดังนี้ ระยะที่ 1 ได้แก่ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 5 คน นักวิชาการ จำนวน 8 คน และ นักศึกษาครู มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ จำนวน 342 คน ระยะที่ 2 ได้แก่ นักวิชาการ จำนวน 8 คน และนักศึกษาครู มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ จำนวน 16 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 8 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 8 คน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) องค์ประกอบของสมรรถนะการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มเพื่อเสริมสร้างความหยุ่นตัวของผู้สูงอายุสำหรับนักศึกษาครู มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ ได้แก่ สมรรถนะด้านความรู้ สมรรถนะด้านเจตคติ สมรรถนะด้านคุณลักษณะ และสมรรถนะด้านทักษะ 2) โมเดลการวัดสมรรถนะการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มเพื่อเสริมสร้างความหยุ่นตัวของผู้สูงอายุสำหรับนักศึกษาครู มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ มีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ 3) โปรแกรมฝึกอบรมเชิงจิตวิทยาเพื่อพัฒนาสมรรถนะการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มเพื่อเสริมสร้างความหยุ่นตัวของผู้สูงอายุสำหรับนักศึกษาครู มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ มีจำนวน 14 ครั้ง 4) กลุ่มทดลองที่ได้เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมฝึกอบรมเชิงจิตวิทยามีสมรรถนะการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มเพื่อเสริมสร้างความหยุ่นตัวของผู้สูงอายุก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลอง และการติดตามผล มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 5) กลุ่มทดลองที่ได้เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมฝึกอบรมเชิงจิตวิทยา มีสมรรถนะการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มเพื่อเสริมสร้างความหยุ่นตัวของผู้สูงอายุก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลอง และการติดตามผล แตกต่างกับกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Department of Guidance And Educational Psychology | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาการแนะแนวและจิตวิทยาการศึกษา | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | สมรรถนะการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่ม | th |
| dc.subject | ความหยุ่นตัวของผู้สูงอายุ | th |
| dc.subject | นักศึกษาครู มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ | th |
| dc.subject | การฝึกอบรมเชิงจิตวิทยา | th |
| dc.subject | Group counseling competencies | en |
| dc.subject | Resilience of the elderly | en |
| dc.subject | Student teachers at Rajabhat University | en |
| dc.subject | Psychological training program | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Training for pre-school teachers | en |
| dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF GROUP COUNSELING COMPETENCIES TO ENHANCE RESILIENCE AMONG THE ELDERLY FOR STUDENT TEACHERS AT RAJABHAT UNIVERSITY THROUGH PSYCHOLOGICAL TRAINING | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาสมรรถนะการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มเพื่อเสริมสร้างความหยุ่นตัวของผู้สูงอายุสำหรับนักศึกษาครู มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ โดยการฝึกอบรมเชิงจิตวิทยา | th |
| dc.type | Dissertation | en |