EFFECTS OF RESEARCH-BASED LEARNING ON SCIENCE AWARENESS AND ACHIEVEMENT OF TENTH GRADE STUDENTS
| dc.contributor | JEERANAN SUNSEE | en |
| dc.contributor | จีรนันท์ ซันซี | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Krirk Saksupub | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | เกริก ศักดิ์สุภาพ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Krirk Saksupub | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | เกริก ศักดิ์สุภาพ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | krirks@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | krirks@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2022 | |
| dc.date.issued | 8/8/2022 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research are to study the effect of research-based learning on science awareness and the achievement of tenth grade students before and after using research-based learning and according to specified criteria. The research design was a one-group pretest posttest design. The sample of research included 42 tenth-grade students in the second semester of the 2021 academic year at Nawamintharachinuthit Suankularb Wittayalai Pathumthani School. The sample for this study was obtained by cluster random sampling. The research instruments consisted of the following: (1) lesson plans based on research-based learning; (2) a science awareness questionnaire; and (3) an achievement test. The hypotheses were tested with a t-test for dependent samples, and a t-test for one sample. The results of the research were as follows: (1) students who learned through research-based learning had science awareness higher than before instruction with a .05 level of significance, but lower than the an excellent level; and (2) students who learned through research-based learning had achievement higher than before instruction and higher than the 60% of the criteria with a .05 level of significance. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาผลการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้วิจัยเป็นฐานที่ส่งผลต่อความตระหนักทางวิทยาศาสตร์และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน และเทียบกับเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด แบบแผนที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบแผนการทดลองแบบกลุ่มเดียวทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2564 โรงเรียนนวมินทราชินูทิศ สวนกุหลาบวิทยาลัย ปทุมธานี จำนวน 42 คน ที่ได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้วิจัยเป็นฐาน 2) แบบวัดความตระหนักทางวิทยาศาสตร์ และ 3) แบบวัดผลสัมฤทธ์ทางการเรียน สถิติที่ใช้ทดสอบสมมติฐานได้แก่ การทดสอบค่าที (t-test for dependent samples, t-test for one sample) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้วิจัยเป็นฐานมีความตระหนักทางวิทยาศาสตร์หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แต่ต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด (ระดับมากที่สุด) และ 2) นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้วิจัยเป็นฐานมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน และสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด (ร้อยละ 60) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Department Of Curriculum And Instruction | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | การจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้วิจัยเป็นฐาน | th |
| dc.subject | ความตระหนักทางวิทยาศาสตร์ | th |
| dc.subject | ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน | th |
| dc.subject | Research-based learning | en |
| dc.subject | Science awareness | en |
| dc.subject | Achievement | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | EFFECTS OF RESEARCH-BASED LEARNING ON SCIENCE AWARENESS AND ACHIEVEMENT OF TENTH GRADE STUDENTS | en |
| dc.title | ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้วิจัยเป็นฐานที่ส่งผลต่อความตระหนักทางวิทยาศาสตร์ และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |