DEVELOPMENT OF A TRAINING PACKAGE FOR CHANGE MANAGEMENT AMONG AUTOMOTIVE PARTS OPERATORS
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
The purposes of this research were to develop a training package and to identify the efficiency of the training package for change management among employees in automotive parts manufacturing companies. The research and development were conducted with a single sample group, with pre-and post-trial experiments with training sets, analyzing data using basic statistics and finding the efficiency of the training package with the E1/ E2 formula and pair sample t-test. The population of the study group was thirty individuals and sampled from the operational staff in the automotive part companies. The method employed was purposive sampling by selecting trainees from staff, members who are interested in attending training. The research found the following: (1) A Training Package on Change Management for Automotive Parts Operators that created and developed an effective and efficient model with E1/E2 equal to 84.46/90.66, higher than the 80/80 threshold set. (2) The average score after training was higher than before training with a statistical significance at the level of 0.01. The average score before the training was 7.67 (SD = 2.454). After the training, the average score was 13.60 (SD = 1.429). (3) The level of the trainee satisfaction of the training packages, promotion of change management among employees and automotive parts production companies were very high overall. Their satisfaction was detailed and itemized, as follows: (1) The content was modern and suitable for current situations; (2) The instruction of the lecturers were related to course descriptions and had the abilities and experiences to describe the related topics; (3) The training media was easy to read; and (4) In the field of assessment, the examination was related exactly to the course description and the assessment is clearly explained before and after training.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย เพื่อพัฒนาหาประสิทธิภาพ และศึกษาผลการใช้ชุดฝึกอบรม เรื่องการพัฒนาชุดฝึก อบรมเพื่อการจัดการการเปลี่ยนแปลงสำหรับพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการผู้ผลิตชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์ ตัวอย่างในการวิจัยเป็นพนักงานระดับ ปฏิบัติการในบริษัทชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์ ที่มีความสนใจร่วมรับการฝึกอบรมจำนวน 30 คน จากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) จากพนักงานระดับ ปฏิบัติการในบริษัทชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์แห่งหนึ่ง ที่มีความสนใจเข้าร่วมรับการฝึกอบรม รูปแบบการวิจัยกึ่งเชิงทดลอง (Quasi Experimental Research) แบบกลุ่มตัวอย่างเดียว รวบรวมข้อมูลก่อนและหลังฝึกอบรม (One – Group Pretest – Posttest Design) ด้วยชุดฝึกอบรมที่สร้าง และพัฒนาขึ้น วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพื้นฐาน การหาประสิทธิภาพของ ชุดฝึกอบรมด้วยสูตร E1/E2 และการวิเคราะห์ที (Pair Sample t-test  ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ชุดฝึกอบรมเพื่อการจัดการการเปลี่ยนแปลงสำหรับพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการผู้ผลิตชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์ที่สร้าง และพัฒนาขึ้น มีประสิทธิภาพและประสิทธิผลจริง โดยมีค่า E1/E2 เท่ากับ 84.46/90.66 สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ 80/80 ที่กำหนดไว้ คะแนนเฉลี่ยหลังการฝึกอบรมสูงกว่าก่อนการฝึกอบรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 คะแนนเฉลี่ย ก่อนการฝึกอบรมมีค่าเท่ากับ 7.67 (SD = 2.454) ส่วนหลังการฝึกอบรมมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 13.60 (SD = 1.429) 1) ด้านเนื้อหา คือ เนื้อหาวิชาทันสมัยเหมาะสมกับเหตุการณ์ปัจจุบัน 2) ด้านวิทยากร คือ วิทยากรสอนตรงตามเนื้อหา และวิทยากรมีความรู้ ความสามารถ และประสบการณ์ตรงกับหัวข้อที่บรรยาย 3) ด้านสื่อประกอบการอบรม คือ รูปแบบ ตัวอักษรอ่านง่าย และ 4) ด้านการวัด และประเมินผล คือ แบบทดสอบที่ใช้วัดตรงตามเนื้อหาที่เรียน และมีการอธิบายการวัด และประเมินผลก่อน และหลังการฝึกอบรมชัดเจน
Description
MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)
Citation
Endorsement
Review
Supplemented By
Referenced By