INFLUENCE OF SCHOOL CLIMATE AND WORK MOTIVATION OF TEACHER ON WORK EFFECTIVENESS OF TEACHER IN THE DIGITAL AGE UNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE BANGKOK 2
| dc.contributor | PREEYAPORN CHUENSONTHIPAN | en |
| dc.contributor | ปรียาภรณ์ ชื่นสนธิพันธุ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Jantarat Phutiar | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | จันทรัศม์ ภูติอริยวัฒน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Jantarat Phutiar | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | จันทรัศม์ ภูติอริยวัฒน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | jantarat@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | jantarat@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 24/5/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research are to study the direct and indirect influence on work effectiveness among teachers in the digital age under the authority of the Secondary Educational Service Area Office; and (2) the sample used in this study were teachers under the authority of the Secondary Educational Service Area Office; (2) 361 people, determined according to the Krejcie and Morgan tables (Robert V, Krejcie & Morgan, 1967). The questionnaire is a five-level rating scale that has been checked for content validity by experts. The consistency value (IOC) was obtained between 0.60-1.00 and the Cronbach's Alpha Coefficient had a confidence value of 0.968. The statistics used to analyze the data were linear structural equation model analysis (SEM) to check the harmony between the research model and empirical data. The results of the research found that the model is consistent with the empirical data. The Chi-square statistics= 92.48 , df value= 90 , p-value = 0.072 GFI index = 0.97, AGFI index = 0.95, SRMR value = 0.029, RMSEA value = 0.025, and the variables in the model can explain the variance in the work effectiveness of teachers in the digital age, 60% (R * 2 = 0.6). It was found that these variables had a direct influence on the work effectiveness of variables among teachers in the digital age were the work motivation variables of teachers and statistically significant at a level of 0.001 (|svel) when the work motivation variables were at a higher level. It resulted in higher levels of work effectiveness variables in the digital age as well. It was also found that school climate variables have an indirect influence on work effectiveness variables in the digital age, and statistically significant at .001, with the work motivation variable as the transmission variable. It showed that when the school climate variables increased in level. It will have an effect through the work motivation variable, causing the work effectiveness variable of teachers to increase accordingly. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลทางตรงและอิทธิพลทางอ้อมที่มีต่อประสิทธิผลการปฏิบัติงานของครูในยุคดิจิทัล สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 2 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือ ครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 2 จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 361 คน โดยกำหนดตามตารางเครจซี่และมอร์แกน (Robert V. Krejcie & Morgan, 1967) แบบสอบถามเป็นแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ได้ค่าความสอดคล้อง (IOC) ระหว่าง 0.60-1.00 และทำการหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค (Cronbach's Alpha Coefficient) มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.968 สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ การวิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการโครงสร้างเชิงเส้น (SEM) เพื่อตรวจสอบความกลมกลืนระหว่างโมเดลการวิจัยกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โมเดลมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ พิจารณาจากค่าสถิติ Chi- square = 92.48 ค่า df = 90 ค่า p-value = 0.072 ดัชนี GFI = 0.970 ดัชนี AGFI = 0.950 ค่า SRMR = 0.029 ค่า RMSEA = 0.025 และตัวแปรในโมเดลสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของประสิทธิผลการปฏิบัติงานของครูในยุคดิจิทัลได้ ร้อยละ 60 (R2= 0.6) โดยพบตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อตัวแปรประสิทธิผลการปฏิบัติงานของครูในยุคดิจิทัล คือ ตัวแปรแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครู อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 เมื่อตัวแปรแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูมีระดับสูงขึ้น จะส่งผลให้ตัวแปรประสิทธิผลการปฏิบัติงานของครูในยุคดิจิทัลมีระดับที่สูงขึ้นเช่นกัน และยังพบว่าตัวแปรบรรยากาศสถานศึกษามีอิทธิพลทางอ้อมต่อตัวแปรประสิทธิผลการปฏิบัติงานของครูในยุคดิจิทัล อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 โดยมีตัวแปรตัวแปรแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูเป็นตัวแปรส่งผ่าน แสดงให้เห็นว่าเมื่อตัวแปรบรรยากาศสถานศึกษาเพิ่มระดับขึ้น ก็จะส่งผลผ่านทางตัวแปรแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูทำให้ตัวแปรประสิทธิผลการปฏิบัติงานของครูในยุคดิจิทัลเพิ่มขึ้นตาม | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ประสิทธิผลการปฏิบัติงานของครูในยุคดิจิทัล | th |
| dc.subject | บรรยากาศของสถานศึกษา | th |
| dc.subject | แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครู | th |
| dc.subject | Work effectiveness of teachers in the digital age | en |
| dc.subject | School climate | en |
| dc.subject | Work motivation of teachers | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | INFLUENCE OF SCHOOL CLIMATE AND WORK MOTIVATION OF TEACHER ON WORK EFFECTIVENESS OF TEACHER IN THE DIGITAL AGE UNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE BANGKOK 2 | en |
| dc.title | อิทธิพลของบรรยากาศสถานศึกษาและแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลการปฏิบัติงานของครูในยุคดิจิทัล สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 2 | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |