GUIDELINES FOR MONITORING THE IMPLEMENTATION OF ANNUAL ACTION PLAN OF PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE BY APPLYING OF EMPOWERMENT EVALUATION
| dc.contributor | TEERAWAN BUNBAMRUNG | en |
| dc.contributor | ธีรวรรณ บุญบำรุง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Taviga Tungprapa | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ทวิกา ตั้งประภา | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Taviga Tungprapa | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ทวิกา ตั้งประภา | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | taviga@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | taviga@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 21/7/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study are as follows: (1) to study the monitoring of the performance according to the annual action plan of the Primary Educational Service Area Office with good performance; (2) to develop guidelines for monitoring the implementation of the annual action plan of the Primary Educational Office by applying of empowerment evaluation; and (3) to verify the quality of the developed approaches. The research data collected three phases of research: (1) Phase One, the study of monitoring the implementation of the annual action plan of the Primary Educational Service Area Office with good performance by interviewing the target group of 10 people; (2) Phase Two, developing guidelines for monitoring the implementation of the annual action plan by focus group discussions with nine experts; and (3) Phase Three, checking the quality of the guidelines with 354 people by using the interview forms, group discussion recordings, and questionnaires. The data statistics were achieved using percentage, frequency distribution, mean standard deviation, and content analysis. The research findings revealed the following: (1) the Primary Educational Service Area Office with good performance has applied five principles of monitoring. There were four groups involved which had methods or strategies for monitoring four main issues and 23 sub-issues and three monitoring tools were used, with 17 traces of evidence examined; (2) guidelines for monitoring the implementation of the annual action plan of the Primary Educational Service Area Office by applying the concept of empowerment evaluation. There were seven components: (1) three objectives of monitoring; (2) five principles of monitoring; (3) four main content framework issues, and 22 sub-issues; (4) four indicators of monitoring; (5) four groups of stakeholders involved in monitoring; (6) the monitoring tool; and (7) a four-step monitoring process and code of conduct (before and after monitoring); (3) the quality of the overall approach has utilization standards, feasibility standards, suitability standards, and accuracy standards. It was found that the highest accuracy standards (Mean=4.50, S.D.=.62), followed by utilization standards (Mean=4.43, S.D.=.66), suitability standards (Mean=4.39, S.D.=.65), and feasibility standards (Mean=4.31, S.D.=.68), respectively. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) ศึกษาการกำกับติดตามการดำเนินงานตามแผนปฏิบัติราชการประจำปีของสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาที่มีผลการดำเนินงานที่ดี 2) พัฒนาแนวทางการกำกับติดตามการดำเนินงานตามแผนปฏิบัติราชการประจำปีของสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษา โดยการประยุกต์ใช้แนวคิดการประเมินแบบเสริมพลังอำนาจ และ 3) ตรวจสอบคุณภาพของแนวทางที่พัฒนาขึ้น โดยดำเนินการวิจัยมี 3 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 การศึกษาการกำกับติดตามการดำเนินงานตามแผนปฏิบัติราชการประจำปีของสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาที่มีผลการดำเนินงานที่ดี โดยการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ทำหน้าที่ในการกำกับติดตาม ผู้ได้รับการกำกับติดตามและผู้เกี่ยวข้อง จำนวน 10 คน ระยะที่ 2 การพัฒนาแนวทางการกำกับติดตามการดำเนินงานตามแผนปฏิบัติราชการประจำปี โดยการสนทนากลุ่มร่วมกับผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 9 คน และระยะที่ 3 การตรวจสอบคุณภาพของแนวทาง โดยการสอบถามบุคลากรของสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษา จำนวน 354 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบบันทึกการสนทนากลุ่ม และแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าความถี่ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาที่มีผลการดำเนินงานที่ดี ได้ใช้หลักการในการกำกับติดตาม 5 หลักการ ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องในการกำกับติดตาม 4 กลุ่ม มีวิธีการ/กลยุทธ์ในการกำกับติดตาม 4 ประเด็นหลัก 23 ประเด็นย่อย ใช้เครื่องมือในการกำกับติดตาม 3 ประเภท และมีการตรวจสอบร่องรอยหลักฐานในการดำเนินงาน 17 หลักฐาน 2) แนวทางการกำกับติดตามการดำเนินงานตามแผนปฏิบัติราชการประจำปีของสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษา โดยการประยุกต์ใช้แนวคิดการประเมินแบบเสริมพลังอำนาจ มี 7 องค์ประกอบ คือ (1) วัตถุประสงค์ของการกำกับติดตาม 3 ข้อ (2) หลักการกำกับติดตาม 5 หลักการ (3) กรอบเนื้อหาของการกำกับติดตาม 4 ประเด็นหลัก 22 ประเด็นย่อย (4) ตัวชี้วัดในการกำกับติดตาม 4 ตัวชี้วัด (5) ผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับการกำกับติดตาม 4 กลุ่ม (6) เครื่องมือการกำกับติดตาม 1 เครื่องมือ และ (7) กระบวนการกำกับติดตาม 4 ขั้นตอน 2 หลักปฏิบัติ (หลักปฏิบัติก่อนและหลังกำกับติดตาม) 3) คุณภาพของแนวทางในภาพรวมมีมาตรฐานการใช้ประโยชน์ มาตรฐานความเป็นไปได้ มาตรฐานความเหมาะสม และมาตรฐานความถูกต้องอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน โดยพบว่า มาตรฐานด้านความถูกต้องมากที่สุด (Mean=4.50, S.D.=.62) รองลงมา คือ มาตรฐานการใช้ประโยชน์ (Mean=4.43, S.D.=.66) มาตรฐานความเหมาะสม (Mean=4.39, S.D.=.65) และมาตรฐานความเป็นไปได้ (Mean=4.31, S.D.=.68) ตามลำดับ | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Department of Education Measurement And Research HE | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาการวัดผลและวิจัยการศึกษา | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | การประเมินแบบเสริมพลังอำนาจ | th |
| dc.subject | การกำกับติดตาม | th |
| dc.subject | แผนปฏิบัติราชการประจำปี | th |
| dc.subject | Empowerment evaluation | en |
| dc.subject | Monitoring | en |
| dc.subject | Annual action plan | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | GUIDELINES FOR MONITORING THE IMPLEMENTATION OF ANNUAL ACTION PLAN OF PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE BY APPLYING OF EMPOWERMENT EVALUATION | en |
| dc.title | แนวทางการกำกับติดตามการดำเนินงานตามแผนปฏิบัติราชการประจำปีของสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาโดยการประยุกต์ใช้แนวคิดการประเมินแบบเสริมพลังอำนาจ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |