HIGH PERFORMANCE ORGANIZATION OF PRIVATE SCHOOL UNDER REGIONAL EDUCATION OFFICE NO.18
| dc.contributor | WISANEE RATTANAPONG | en |
| dc.contributor | วิศณี รัตนพงษ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Jantarat Phutiar | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | จันทรัศม์ ภูติอริยวัฒน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Jantarat Phutiar | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | จันทรัศม์ ภูติอริยวัฒน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | jantarat@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | jantarat@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 19/5/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research are as follows: (1) to analyze the components of private schools Under the Office of Education Region 18 To be an organization with high performance; (2) to study the guidelines for developing of private schools under the authority of the Office of Education, Region 18, and to become a high performance organization. This research was conducted using mixed methods. For the quantitative research, the sample groups used to answer this questionnaire were teachers in private schools under the authority of the Office of Education Region. There were 312 teachers, selected by simple random sampling. The tools used for data collection was a rating scale questionnaire. The questionnaire had a confidence value of 0.995. The statistics used in data analysis were mean, standard deviation and exploratory factor analysis. In terms of the qualitative research, the stratified random sampling, total of five people were the directors of schools under the under the authority of the Office of Education, Region 18 and the Deputy Director of Education were selected by purposive sampling and content analysis. The results of the study found the following: (1) the components of private schools under the authority of the Office of Education, Region 18, to be an organization with high performance, consisting of twelve components, as follows: (1) increasing learning time and improving learning outcomes to be competitive; (2) a strong network of partners in education management; (3) high level of cooperation and communication; (4) curriculum of instruction and assessment consistent; (5) organizational management to achieve common goals; (6) strategic management; (7) personnel development and continuous supervision of teaching and learning; (8) effective school leadership; (9) education to develop future learner competencies; (10) good human relationships in the organization; (11) to promote a professional learning community; and (12) to provide an environment conducive to work. The guidelines for developing of private schools under the under the authority of the Office of Education, Region 18 to become an high performance organization with the highest component value to increase learning time and raise the level of learning results to compete and the smallest component value is to provide an environment conducive to work. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบโรงเรียนเอกชน สังกัดสำนักงานศึกษาธิการภาค18 ให้เป็นองค์กรที่มีขีดสมรรถนะสูง 2) เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาโรงเรียนเอกชน สังกัดสำนักงานศึกษาธิการภาค18 ให้เป็นองค์กรที่มีขีดสมรรถนะสูง การดำเนินการวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้วิจัยแบบผสานวิธี วิจัยเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการตอบแบบสอบถามครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ครูที่ปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในโรงเรียนเอกชน สังกัดสำนักงานศึกษาธิการภาค 18 จำนวน 312 คน โดยการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถามประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ ที่มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นของเท่ากับ 0.995 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ วิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ผู้วิจัยสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง จำนวน 5 ท่าน คือ ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานศึกษาธิการภาค 18 และ รองผู้อำนวยการศึกษาธิการภาค 18 โดยวิธีเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง มีการจัดกระทำและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) องค์ประกอบความเป็นองค์กรที่มีขีดสมรรถนะสูงของโรงเรียนเอกชน สังกัดสำนักงานศึกษาธิการภาค 18 ประกอบด้วย 12 องค์ประกอบ ดังนี้ 1. การเพิ่มเวลาเรียนรู้และยกระดับผลการเรียนสู่การแข่งขัน 2. มีภาคีเครือข่ายในการจัดการศึกษาที่เข็มแข็ง 3. ความร่วมมือและการสื่อสารระดับสูง 4. หลักสูตรการเรียนการสอนและการประเมินผลสอดคล้องกับมาตรฐานรัฐ 5. มีการบริหารจัดการองค์กรสู่เป้าหมายร่วมกัน 6. การบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์ 7. การพัฒนาบุคลากรและการนิเทศติดตามผลการเรียนการสอนอย่างต่อเนื่อง 8. ความเป็นผู้นำของโรงเรียนที่มีประสิทธิภาพ 9. การพัฒนาสมรรถนะผู้เรียนเชิงอนาคต 10. การมีมนุษย์สัมพันธ์อันดีต่อองค์กร 11. ส่งเสริมการเป็นชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ 12. จัดสภาพแวดล้อมให้เอื้อต่อการปฏิบัติงาน 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาโรงเรียนเอกชนสังกัดสำนักงานศึกษาธิการภาค 18 ให้เป็นองค์กรที่มีขีดสมรรถนะสูง ค่าองค์ประกอบที่สูงที่สุดคือ คือการเพิ่มเวลาเรียนรู้และยกระดับผลการเรียนรู้สู่การแข่งขัน และค่าองค์ประกอบที่น้อยที่สุดคือ จัดสภาพแวดล้อมให้เอื้อต่อการปฏิบัติงาน | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Department of Educational Administration | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาการบริหารการศึกษา | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | องค์กรที่มีขีดสมรรถนะสูง, แนวทางการพัฒนาสถานศึกษา,โรงเรียนเอกชน | th |
| dc.subject | โรงเรียนเอกชนสังกัดสำนักงานศึกษาธิการภาค 18 | th |
| dc.subject | High performance organization | en |
| dc.subject | Education Institution Development Guidelines | en |
| dc.subject | Private Schools | en |
| dc.subject | Private schools under Office of Education | en |
| dc.subject | Region18 | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.title | HIGH PERFORMANCE ORGANIZATION OF PRIVATE SCHOOL UNDER REGIONAL EDUCATION OFFICE NO.18 | en |
| dc.title | ความเป็นองค์กรที่มีขีดสมรรถนะสูงของโรงเรียนเอกชน สังกัดสำนักงานศึกษาธิการภาค 18 | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |