STUDENTS' FUTURE COMPETENCIES OF BASIC EDUCATION INSTITUTIONS UNDER OFFICE OF EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA PRACHUAP KHIRI KHAN
| dc.contributor | ARTHIJVARA TRAIPHUM | en |
| dc.contributor | อาทิวราห์ ไตรภูมิ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Theeraphab Phetmalhkul | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ธีระภาพ เพชรมาลัยกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Theeraphab Phetmalhkul | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ธีระภาพ เพชรมาลัยกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | theeraphab@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | theeraphab@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2022 | |
| dc.date.issued | 8/8/2022 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research are as follows: (1) to study by documentary and qualitative research on the competencies of future learners at basic education institutions under the authority of the Prachuap Khiri Khan Secondary Educational Service Area Office; (2)to analyze and identify future competencies for learners in institutions under the authority of the Prachuap Khiri Khan Secondary Educational Service Area Office by focus group discussions and qualitative research methods and in-depth interviews with nine key informants, who are experts in the future competencies of basic education learners, including the Director of the Office of Education, the Director of Bureau of Educational Testing, experts at the university level, School Directors in Prachuap Khiri Khan province, as well as supervisors and teachers. The instrument was an interview form and the data were analyzed by content analysis and future visualization. The results showed that competency for the future of basic education learners under the authority of the Office of Secondary Education Service Area, Prachuap Khiri Khan from focus group discussions and qualitative research using content and determining the future scenario with guidelines for developing students to be competent in the future. It is divided into the following areas: (1) competencies for future learners of basic education institutions (Competencies for the future); (2) economic performance (Economic Efficiency); (3) technology performance (Technological Capability); (4) social competencies; (5) political competencies; and (6) environmental competencies (Environmental Performance) and so that learners can apply them to live in society today and in the future. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสมรรถนะสำหรับอนาคตของผู้เรียนในสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาประจวบคีรีขันธ์ 2) เพื่อตรวจสอบและยืนยันสมรรถนะสำหรับอนาคตของผู้เรียนในสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาประจวบคีรีขันธ์ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก คือ ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิและผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านสมรรถนะสำหรับอนาคตของผู้เรียนการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ได้แก่ผู้อำนวยการสำนัก (กพร.) ผู้อำนวยการสำนักทดสอบทางการศึกษา คณาจารย์จากมหาวิทยาลัย ผู้อำนวยการเขตพื้นที่ ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนในจังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันธ์ ศึกษานิเทศก์ และครูผู้สอน จำนวน 9 คน มีการวิจัยเอกสาร สัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกและการสนทนากลุ่มเฉพาะ เครื่องมือ คือ แบบศึกษาเอกสาร แบบสัมภาษณ์และแนวคำถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาเพื่อตรวจสอบ กำหนดและยืนยันสมรรถนะสำหรับอนาคตของผู้เรียนของสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สมรรถนะสำหรับอนาคตของผู้เรียนการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาประจวบคีรีขันธ์ จากการทบทวนวรรณากรรม วิจัยเอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์และการสนทนากลุ่มเฉพาะ นำมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและกำหนดสมรรถนะสำหรับเป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนานักเรียนให้มีสมรรถนะสำหรับอนาคต โดยแบ่งออกเป็นรายด้านดังนี้ 1) สมรรถนะทั่วไป (Competencies for the future) 2) สมรรถนะทางเศรษฐกิจ (Economic Efficiency) 3) สมรรถนะทางเทคโนโลยี (Technological Capability) 4) สมรรถนะทางสังคม (Social Competencies) 5) สมรรถนะทางการเมือง (Political Competencies) และ 6) สมรรถนะทางสิ่งแวดล้อม (Environmental Performance) ผลวิจัยสมรรถนะสำหรับอนาคตผู้เรียนสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาประจวบคีรีขันธ์สามารถนำไปใช้เพื่อการพัฒนาให้เป็นสมรรถนะในการดำรงชีวิตในสังคมปัจจุบันและในอนาคตต่อไป | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Department Of Educational Administration | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาการบริหารการศึกษา | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | สมรรถนะอนาคตผู้เรียน | th |
| dc.subject | การศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน | th |
| dc.subject | การบริหารการศึกษา | th |
| dc.subject | โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา | th |
| dc.subject | สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาประจวบคีรีขันธ์ | th |
| dc.subject | Learners’ Future Competency | en |
| dc.subject | Basic Education | en |
| dc.subject | Educational Administration | en |
| dc.subject | Secondary School | en |
| dc.subject | Office of Educational Service Area Prachuap Khiri Khan | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Training for teachers with subject specialisation | en |
| dc.title | STUDENTS' FUTURE COMPETENCIES OF BASIC EDUCATION INSTITUTIONS UNDER OFFICE OF EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA PRACHUAP KHIRI KHAN | en |
| dc.title | สมรรถนะสำหรับอนาคตผู้เรียนของสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาประจวบคีรีขันธ์ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |