THE DEVELOPMENT OF A SEXUAL HARASSMENT PREVENTION PROGRAM FOR GRADE 4-6 AUTISTIC STUDENTS
| dc.contributor | SIRATHAN CHAITHORNTHANAWAT | en |
| dc.contributor | ศิรธันย์ ชัยธรธนาวัฒน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Chanida Mitranun | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ชนิดา มิตรานันท์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Chanida Mitranun | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ชนิดา มิตรานันท์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | chanidam@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | chanidam@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 17/1/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to develop a sexual harassment prevention program for grade 4-6 autistic students. The implementation process consisted of 3 phases: Phase 1, the study of the current situation, problems, and guidelines for program development, was divided into 2 steps: Step 1, the sample group was 55 special education teachers in government Bangkok metropolitan inclusive schools, using simple random sampling. Step 2, the informants were 8 experts. The research instruments consisted of a Questionnaire and Focus group recording form. Quantitative data were analyzed using statistics mean, standard deviation and qualitative analysis was used using content analysis. Phase 2, the program was developed by the target group of 5 experts.The research instruments consisted of a quality check form for research instruments. Quantitative data were analyzed using statistics mean, standard deviation, IOC, and qualitative analysis was used using content analysis. Phase 3, the program was tested and improved. The target group was 6 autistic students. The research instruments consisted of 1. Program manual, 2) Skills assessment form, and 3) a set of 4 Social studies books. Quantitative data were analyzed using statistics mean, standard deviation, program efficiency, efficiency index and qualitative analysis was used using content analysis. The results of the study found that The most current situation was students touching their genitals in public. The most problem was organizing activities suitable for individual needs. The recommended approach was to information, motivation, and develop behavior skills. 2. The program components included goals, processes, implementation, activities, learning topics in each plan, and evaluation. 3.The program had an efficiency (E1/E2) value of 80.56/85.83 and an efficiency index (E.I.) increased by 58.19 percent. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมการป้องกันการล่วงละเมิดทางเพศสำหรับนักเรียนออทิสติกชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4-6 โดยมีขั้นตอนการดำเนินงาน 3 ระยะ โดยระยะที่ 1 การศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบัน ปัญหา และแนวทางในการพัฒนาโปรแกรมฯ แบ่งเป็น 2 ขั้นตอน โดยขั้นตอนที่ 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ครูการศึกษาพิเศษที่ในโรงเรียนเรียนรวมในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร 55 คน ใช้วิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย ขั้นตอนที่ 2 ผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 8 คน เครื่องมือวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามฯ และบันทึกการสนทนากลุ่ม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลปริมาณโดยสถิติที่ใช้ คือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคุณภาพใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ในระยะที่ 2 การสร้างโปรแกรมฯ ผู้ให้ข้อมูล 5 คน เครื่องมือวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบตรวจสอบคุณภาพเครื่องมือฯ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลปริมาณโดยสถิติที่ใช้ คือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าดัชนีความเที่ยงตรงเชิงเนื้อหา และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคุณภาพใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ระยะที่ 3 การทดลองใช้ และปรับปรุงโปรแกรมฯ กลุ่มเป้าหมายคือนักเรียนออทิสติก 6 คน เครื่องมือวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) คู่มือ 2) แบบประเมินผลทักษะ 3) สื่อ และชุดหนังสือสอนเรื่องราวทางสังคม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลปริมาณโดยสถิติที่ใช้ คือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทำการศึกษาประสิทธิภาพ และประสิทธิผล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคุณภาพใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา โดยผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.สภาพปัจจุบันที่พบมากที่สุดคือ นักเรียนมีพฤติกรรมสัมผัสอวัยวะเพศที่สาธารณะ ปัญหาที่พบมากที่สุดคือ การจัดกิจกรรมให้เหมาะสมเฉพาะบุคคล และแนวทางที่ใช้ควรสอนทั้งความรู้ เสริมแรงจูงใจ และพัฒนาทักษะ 2. โปรแกรมประกอบด้วย เป้าหมาย กระบวนการถ่ายทอด การดำเนินงาน การดำเนินกิจกรรม หัวข้อการเรียนรู้ในแต่ละแผน การประเมินผล 3. โปรแกรมฯ มีค่าประสิทธิภาพ (E1/E2) 80.56/85.83 และค่าประสิทธิผล (E.I.) เพิ่มขึ้นร้อยละ 58.19 | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | นักเรียนออทิสติก | th |
| dc.subject | การป้องกันการล่วงละเมิดทางเพศ | th |
| dc.subject | ประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4-6 | th |
| dc.subject | Autistic student | en |
| dc.subject | Sexual Harassment Prevention | en |
| dc.subject | Students grades 4-6 | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF A SEXUAL HARASSMENT PREVENTION PROGRAM FOR GRADE 4-6 AUTISTIC STUDENTS | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการป้องกันการล่วงละเมิดทางเพศ สำหรับนักเรียนออทิสติกชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4-6 | th |
| dc.type | Dissertation | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |