EFFECT OF SINGING PRACTICE PROGRAM ON ATTENTION OF LATE CHILDHOOD
dc.contributor: LYNYARAT TEERACHAWANSITHen
dc.contributor: ริญญรัตน์ ธีระชวาลสิทธิ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Vitanya Vannoen
dc.contributor.advisor: วิธัญญา วัณโณth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Humanitiesen
dc.date.issued: 20/12/2019
dc.description: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research is to study the impact of the singing practice program on the attention of student in late childhoods. The samples were compossed of second grade students, enrolled in Wat That Thong School, Bangkok. These samples has separated in to two classrooms, a testing group and a control group, containing thirty students per class. The researcher used a treatment consisting of a singing practice program, with the control group and the experimental group using a simple random method. The research tools included a practice program, which consisted of seven activities, seven hours, twice a week, as well as the Trail Making Test, based on the accuracy and duration of the test.Furthermore, independent testing and non-independent testing were utilized as a quantitative data analysis tool. The following results were found, as follows : The singing practice program is based on a 4 component model of attention: 1.Focus/Execute 2.Shift 3.Sustain 4.Encode consisting of 7 sub-activities, each of which focuses on developing these 4 elements of attention. The score after participating in the program of the experimental group decreased significantly. Statistically significant at the level of .001 ((t = 3.923, p <.001). This means that there was a decrease in average scores which showed that after applying the singing practice program the treatment students in the testing group had an increased awareness of learning.This reduced score shows increased attention As for the examination of the difference of the average scores before and after joining the program of the experimental group and the control group, it was found that the scores of the experimental group was not significantly lower than those of the control group (t = 1.519, p >.05)  en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมการฝึกร้องเพลงที่มีต่อความใส่ใจของวัยเด็กตอนปลาย โดย ศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการฝึกร้องเพลงที่มีต่อความใส่ใจของวัยเด็กตอนปลายกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ของโรงเรียนวัดธาตุทอง (เรือนเขียวสะอาด) จำนวน 2 ห้องเรียน (ห้องเรียนละ 30 คน) ผู้วิจัยสุ่มห้องเรียนเข้าสู่กลุ่มควบคุมและกลุ่มทดลองด้วยวิธีสุ่มอย่างง่าย ผู้วิจัยสุ่มห้องเรียนเข้าสู่กลุ่มควบคุม และกลุ่มทดลองด้วยวิธีสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือวิจัย ได้แก่ โปรแกรมการฝึกร้องเพลง ประกอบด้วย 7 กิจกรรม จำนวน 7 ชั่วโมง สัปดาห์ละ 2 ครั้ง และแบบวัดความใส่ใจTrail Making Test A โดยวัดจากความถูกต้องและระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการทำแบบทดสอบ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ การทดสอบทีแบบเป็นอิสระจากกัน และการทดสอบทีแบบไม่เป็นอิสระจากกัน โดยก่อนการทดลอง คะแนนเฉลี่ยของความใส่ใจของทั้ง 2 กลุ่มมีความเท่าเทียมกัน ผลวิจัย พบว่า โปรแกรมการฝึกร้องเพลงฯมีพื้นฐานจากโมเดลของความใส่ใจ 4 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1.การเพ่งความสนใจ/การบริหารจัดการ 2.การเปลี่ยนความสนใจไปสู่อีกสิ่งหนึ่ง 3.การคงอยู่กับเป้าหมาย 4.การลงรหัส โดยประกอบด้วย 7 กิจกรรมย่อย ซึ่งแต่ละกิจกรรมจะมุ่งเน้นการเสริมสร้างองค์ประกอบของความใส่ใจ 4 องค์ประกอบนี้ คะแนนหลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมฯของกลุ่มทดลองลดลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 ((t=3.923,p<.001) ซึ่งคะแนนที่ลดลงนี้แสดงถึงความใส่ใจที่เพิ่มขึ้น ส่วนผลการตรวจสอบความแตกต่างของคะแนนเฉลี่ยก่อนและหลังการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมฯของกลุ่มทดลองกับกลุ่มควบคุมพบว่า คะแนนของกลุ่มทดลองลดลงมากกว่าของกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ((t=1.519,p>.05)    th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: โปรแกรมการฝึกร้องเพลงth
dc.subject: ความใส่ใจth
dc.subject: วัยเด็กตอนปลายth
dc.subject: Singing practice programen
dc.subjectattentionen
dc.subjectlate childhooden
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.title EFFECT OF SINGING PRACTICE PROGRAM ON ATTENTION OF LATE CHILDHOODen
dc.title: ผลของโปรแกรมการฝึกร้องเพลงที่มีต่อความใส่ใจของวัยเด็กตอนปลายth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th