ENHANCEMENT OF SOCIAL AWARENESS OF SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS THROUGH GROUP COUNSELING
dc.contributor: SAKE WONGPIPANen
dc.contributor: เสกข์ วงศ์พิพันธ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Patcharaporn Srisawaten
dc.contributor.advisor: พัชราภรณ์ ศรีสวัสดิ์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 16/8/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this study are (1) to investigate social awareness among senior high school students; (2) to compare the social awareness of senior high school students before and after participating in group counseling; and (3) to compare the social awareness of senior high school students in the experimental group and the control group. The sample was divided into two groups. The first group was used in the social awareness study of 356 senior high school students obtained from stratified random sampling. The second group was used to enhance social awareness, which consisted of 16 students with a score in the 25th percentile or lower and who voluntarily participated in the program. Then, simple random sampling was used to establish the experimental and control groups and each group consisted of eight students. The research instruments were a social awareness scale and a group counseling program to enhance social awareness. The data were analyzed using mean, standard deviation and t-test. The results of this study were as follows: (1) the overall social awareness of senior high school students was at a high level and only the attunement of others was at moderate level; (2) after counseling, the students in the experimental group had higher social awareness at a statistically significant level of .01; and (3) after the experiment, the score of the experimental group was higher than the control group at a statistically significant level of .01.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์การวิจัย 1) เพื่อศึกษาการตระหนักรู้ทางสังคมของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย และ 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการตระหนักรู้ทางสังคมของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ก่อนและหลังการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่ม 3) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการตระหนักรู้ทางสังคมของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่างแบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มแรกใช้ในการศึกษาการตระหนักรู้ทางสังคมเป็นนักเรียน ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย จำนวน 356 คน ได้จากการสุ่มแบบชั้นภูมิ กลุ่มที่สองใช้ใน การเสริมสร้างการตระหนักรู้ทางสังคม จำนวน 16 คน พิจารณาจากนักเรียนที่มีคะแนนตั้งแต่ เปอร์เซ็นไทล์ที่ 25 ลงมา และสมัครใจเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม แล้วใช้การสุ่มอย่างง่ายเพื่อเป็น กลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวนกลุ่มละ 8 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ 1) แบบวัด การตระหนักรู้ทางสังคม และ 2) โปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มเพื่อเสริมสร้างการตระหนักรู้ ทางสังคม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การตระหนักรู้ทางสังคมของนักเรียนโดยรวมและรายด้านทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับสูง ยกเว้นด้านการให้ความสนใจผู้อื่นที่อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง  2) หลังการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่ม นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีการตระหนักรู้ทางสังคมสูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ 3) หลังการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่ม นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีการตระหนักรู้ทางสังคมสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มth
dc.subject: การตระหนักรู้ทางสังคมth
dc.subject: นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายth
dc.subject: Group Counselingen
dc.subject: Social Awarenessen
dc.subject: Senoir High School Studentsen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.title: ENHANCEMENT OF SOCIAL AWARENESS OF SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS THROUGH GROUP COUNSELINGen
dc.title: การเสริมสร้างการตระหนักรู้ทางสังคมของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายโดยการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th