SUPPLEMENTARY READING ELECTRONIC BOOK ON THE INTANGIBLE CULTURAL HERITAGE OF THAI FOOD FOR VIETNAMESE STUDENTS
dc.contributor: SUPPAKAN MALAYAPORNen
dc.contributor: ศุภกานต์ มาลยาภรณ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Supak Mahavarakornen
dc.contributor.advisor: สุภัค มหาวรากรth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Supak Mahavarakornen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สุภัค มหาวรากรth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsupak@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsupak@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 19/5/2023
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this thesis is to create and find the efficacy of the supplementary reading electronic book on The Intangible Cultural Heritage Thai Food for Vietnamese Students and to study the satisfaction rate of Vietnamese students toward the use of a supplementary reading electronic book. The research instrument was used with a target group, compose of 20 third-year undergraduate Vietnamese, majoring in Thai language studies at University of Foreign Language Studies at the University of Danang. The research instruments consisted of the following: (1) a supplementary reading electronic book on The Intangible Cultural Heritage of Thai Food for Vietnamese Students and the other research tools included: (2) post-learning tests; (3) learning efficiency tests; and (4) a satisfaction survey on supplementary reading electronic book usage. The results showed that the efficiency of the supplementary reading electronic book on The Intangible Cultural Heritage Thai Food for Vietnamese Students was E1/E2 = 88.56/85.3 and in the range of (E1/E2 = 75/75). The target group had a satisfaction rate of Vietnamese students toward the use the supplementary reading electronic book at an average of 4.57 maximum. The supplementary reading electronic book on The Intangible Cultural Heritage Thai Food for Vietnamese Students also helped students to improve their reading skills. They also developed knowledge and understanding of the The Intangible Cultural Heritage of Thai food. en
dc.description.abstract: ปริญญานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างและหาค่าประสิทธิภาพของหนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติมอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เรื่อง “อาหารไทยที่ขึ้นทะเบียนมรดกภูมิปัญญาทางวัฒนธรรมของชาติ” สำหรับนักศึกษาชาวเวียดนาม และเพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักศึกษาชาวเวียดนามต่อการใช้หนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติมอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ กลุ่มเป้าหมาย คือ นักศึกษาชาวเวียดนาม จำนวน 20 คน ระดับปริญญาตรี ชั้นปีที่ 3 เอกภาษาไทย มหาวิทยาลัยดานัง วิทยาเขตภาษาต่างประเทศ (University of Foreign Language Studies at the University of Danang) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) หนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติมอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เรื่อง “อาหารไทยที่ขึ้นทะเบียนมรดกภูมิปัญญาทางวัฒนธรรมของชาติ” สำหรับนักศึกษาชาวเวียดนาม 2) แบบทดสอบระหว่างเรียน 3) แบบทดสอบหลังเรียน และ 4) แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจในการใช้หนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติมอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า หนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติมอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เรื่อง “อาหารไทยที่ขึ้นทะเบียนมรดกภูมิปัญญาทางวัฒนธรรมของชาติ” สำหรับนักศึกษาชาวเวียดนาม มีค่าประสิทธิภาพ E1/E2 = 88.56/85.3 ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้ (E1/E2 = 75/75) มีค่าเฉลี่ยความพึงพอใจของนักศึกษาชาวเวียดนามต่อการใช้หนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติมอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ อยู่ที่ 4.57 คะแนน ซึ่งอยู่ในระดับความพึงพอใจมาก แสดงว่า หนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติมอิเล็กทรอกนิกส์ เรื่อง “อาหารไทยที่ขึ้นทะเบียนมรดกภูมิปัญญาทางวัฒนธรรมของชาติ” สำหรับนักศึกษาชาวเวียดนามช่วยเสริมสร้างทักษะการอ่านภาษาไทยและพัฒนาความรู้ความเข้าใจเรื่องมรดกภูมิปัญญาทางวัฒนธรรมของอาหารไทยth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department of Thai And Oriental Languagesen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชาภาษาไทยและภาษาตะวันออกth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: อาหารไทย, มรดกภูมิปัญญาทางวัฒนธรรมของชาติ, หนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติมอิเล็กทรอนิกส์th
dc.subject: Thai fooden
dc.subject: Intangible Cultural Heritageen
dc.subject: Supplementary reading electronic booken
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Foreign languagesen
dc.title: SUPPLEMENTARY READING ELECTRONIC BOOK ON THE INTANGIBLE CULTURAL HERITAGE OF THAI FOOD FOR VIETNAMESE STUDENTSen
dc.title: หนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติมอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เรื่อง "อาหารไทยที่ขึ้นทะเบียนมรดกภูมิปัญญาทางวัฒนธรรมของชาติ" สำหรับนักศึกษาชาวเวียดนามth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th