THE DEVELOPMENT OF A PROGRAM TO PROMOTE EXECUTIVE FUNCTION IN PRESCHOOLERS WITH ATTENTION DEFICIT AND HYPERACTIVE BEHAVIOR THROUGH PARENTAL INVOLVEMENT
dc.contributor: VEERAYA KHAMRUANGRITHen
dc.contributor: วีรยา คำเรืองฤทธิ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Suthawan Harnkajornsuken
dc.contributor.advisor: สุธาวัลย์ หาญขจรสุขth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 17/12/2021
dc.description: DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.)en
dc.description: การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to study the related problems and the best methods to promote executive function in preschoolers with attention-deficit and hyperactive behavior; (2) to develop a program to promote executive function in preschoolers with attention-deficit and hyperactive behavior through parental involvement; and (3) to use and improve the program. This study had three phases. The first focused on problems experienced by young children and their caretakers, and the best method to promote executive function among preschoolers with attention-deficit and hyperactive behavior. The prior research was synthesized and in-depth interviews were performed by experts. The tools used in this phase were: (1) a research-summary form related to executive function; and (2) the topics of the in-depth interviews. In the second phase, a program was developed to promote executive function. The instruments were as follows: (1) an assessment form; and (2) the topics of the in-depth interviews. In the third phase, the program was used and improved. There were two steps; in the first, the efficiency of the program was found at four weeks. The target group was two preschoolers. The tools were an assessment form after the activity and a functional assessment of executive function. In the second step, the effectiveness of the program was determined at eleven weeks. The target group consisted of three preschoolers. The tools were SNAP-IV (short form); MU.EF 102, an assessment form after the activity; and a functional assessment of executive function. The data were analyzed using content analysis, descriptive statistics, including frequency, percentage, and mean. The results revealed: (1) the major problem was that parents, teachers and therapists lacked knowledge of executive function. They should provide knowledge about choosing appropriate activities, given their age and interests, and emphasized that training is effective after consistent practice; (2) the program consisted of a manual, activities, and a functional assessment; (3) executive function (working memory and inhibitory control) was higher than before participation and higher progressive scores after training. The Effectiveness Index (E.I.) of those participating in this program was 0.5192 or 51.92%.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัญหาและแนวทางการส่งเสริมการคิดเชิงบริหารในเด็กปฐมวัยที่มีอาการสมาธิสั้นและซนอยู่ไม่นิ่ง 2) เพื่อสร้างโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการคิดเชิงบริหารสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัยที่มีอาการสมาธิสั้นและซนอยู่ไม่นิ่งโดยการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครอง และ 3) เพื่อทดลองใช้และปรับปรุงโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการคิดเชิงบริหารสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัยที่มีอาการสมาธิสั้นและซนอยู่ไม่นิ่งโดยการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครอง การศึกษาแบ่งเป็น 3 ระยะ ได้แก่ ระยะที่ 1 ศึกษาสภาพปัญหาและแนวทางการส่งเสริมการคิดเชิงบริหารสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัยที่มีอาการสมาธิสั้นและซนอยู่ไม่นิ่ง โดยสังเคราะห์งานวิจัยและสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกผู้เชี่ยวชาญ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ 1) แบบสรุปงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับวิธีการส่งเสริมการคิดเชิงบริหารและ 2) ประเด็นสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก ระยะที่ 2 สร้างโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการคิดเชิงบริหารสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัยที่มีอาการสมาธิสั้นและซนอยู่ไม่นิ่งโดยการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครอง โดยใช้เครื่องมือ คือ แบบประเมินความเหมาะสมของโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการคิดเชิงบริหารสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัยที่มีอาการสมาธิสั้นและซนอยู่ไม่นิ่งโดยการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครอง และประเด็นสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก ระยะที่ 3 ทดลองใช้และปรับปรุงโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการคิดเชิงบริหารสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัยที่มีอาการสมาธิสั้นและซนอยู่ไม่นิ่งโดยการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครอง ประกอบด้วย ขั้นตอนที่ 1 หาประสิทธิภาพของโปรแกรมฯ กลุ่มเป้าหมาย คือ เด็กปฐมวัยที่มีอาการสมาธิสั้นและซนอยู่ไม่นิ่งจำนวน 2 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบประเมินหลังทำกิจกรรม และกิจกรรมประเมินการคิดเชิงบริหารในเด็กปฐมวัยที่มีอาการสมาธิสั้นและซนอยู่ไม่นิ่ง ระยะเวลา 4 สัปดาห์ และขั้นตอนที่ 2 หาประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมฯ กลุ่มเป้าหมาย คือ เด็กปฐมวัยที่มีอาการสมาธิสั้นและซนอยู่ไม่นิ่งจำนวน 3 คน ผู้ปกครองจำนวน 3 คน และครูประจำชั้นจำนวน 3 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบประเมินพฤติกรรม SNAP-IV (Short form) แบบประเมินพฤติกรรมที่เป็นปัญหาด้านการคิดเชิงบริหาร MU.EF 102 แบบประเมินหลังทำกิจกรรม และกิจกรรมประเมินการคิดเชิงบริหารในเด็กปฐมวัยที่มีอาการสมาธิสั้นและซนอยู่ไม่นิ่ง ระยะเวลา 11 สัปดาห์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา และสถิติเชิงพรรณนา เช่น ความถี่ ร้อยละ และค่าเฉลี่ย ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) สภาพปัญหาหลัก คือ ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับเด็กปฐมวัยที่มีอาการสมาธิสั้นและซนอยู่ไม่นิ่งขาดความรู้ที่เกี่ยวกับการคิดเชิงบริหาร และแนวทางสำคัญในการส่งเสริมการคิดเชิงบริหารในเด็กปฐมวัยที่มีอาการสมาธิสั้นและซนอยู่ไม่นิ่ง ควรให้ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการคิดเชิงบริหารแก่ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้อง ควรเลือกกิจกรรมที่เด็กสนใจตามวัย และได้ลงมือปฏิบัติอย่างต่อเนื่อง 2) โปรแกรมส่งเสริมการคิดเชิงบริหารสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัยที่มีอาการสมาธิสั้นและซนอยู่ไม่นิ่งโดยการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครอง ประกอบด้วย คู่มือการใช้โปรแกรม กิจกรรมการส่งเสริมการคิดเชิงบริหาร โดยใช้หลักการเสริมแรงและลดการช่วยเหลือผู้ปกครองจนกระทั้งสามารถออกแบบกิจกรรมที่สอดคล้องกับพฤติกรรมที่ต้องการฝึกได้เอง และกิจกรรมประเมินการคิดเชิงบริหาร 3) เด็กที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมฯมีการพัฒนาการคิดเชิงบริหารด้านการจำเพื่อใช้งานและการควบคุมความยับยั้งชั่งใจได้สูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมฯ ซึ่งพบว่าโปรแกรมมีประสิทธิภาพเนื่องจากเด็กมีคะแนนความก้าวหน้าสูงขึ้นหลังจากการฝึกกิจกรรมส่งเสริมการคิดเชิงบริหาร และค่าดัชนีประสิทธิผล (E.I.) ในการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม มีค่าเท่ากับ 0.5192 ร้อยละ 51.92th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การคิดเชิงบริหารth
dc.subject: สมาธิสั้นและซนอยู่ไม่นิ่งth
dc.subject: การมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองth
dc.subject: Executive Functionen
dc.subject: Attention-deficit hyperactive behavioren
dc.subject: Parental involvementen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF A PROGRAM TO PROMOTE EXECUTIVE FUNCTION IN PRESCHOOLERS WITH ATTENTION DEFICIT AND HYPERACTIVE BEHAVIOR THROUGH PARENTAL INVOLVEMENTen
dc.title: การพัฒนาโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการคิดเชิงบริหารสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัยที่มีอาการสมาธิสั้นและซนอยู่ไม่นิ่งโดยการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th