CAUSAL FACTORS INFLUENCING TEAM EFFECTIVENESS IN SCHOOLS UNDERTHE SECONDARY EDUCATION SERVICE AREA OFFICE CHONBURI RAYONG
dc.contributor: NATTHAYA BOONYALITen
dc.contributor: ณัฐธยาน์ บุญฤทธิ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Jantarat Phutiaren
dc.contributor.advisor: จันทรัศม์ ภูติอริยวัฒน์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Jantarat Phutiaren
dc.contributor.coadvisor: จันทรัศม์ ภูติอริยวัฒน์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorjantarat@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorjantarat@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 16/12/2022
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to study the casual factors influencing team effectiveness in schools under the authority of the Secondary Education Service Area Office in Chonburi, Rayong. The objectives of this research are as follows: (1) to study the level of organizational context, team characteristics, team processes and team effectiveness in school; (2) to study the relationship of casual factors influencing team effectiveness in schools; and (3) to identify the direct and indirect effects of the factors affecting team effectiveness. The samples were 357 people, including teachers in schools under the Secondary Education Service Area Office in Chonburi in Rayong, and selected by stratified random sampling. This was quantitative research. The research instrument was a Likert scale questionnaire comprised of five levels of data analysis. The questionnaires based on the theory of team effectiveness for data collection. The basic statistics were analyzed using SPSS. LISREL was used for causal model analysis, to verify the consistency of the model and the empirical data, and to test the goodness of fit between the hypothesis. The results of this research indicated the following: (1) the level of organizational context was at a high level overall and each aspect was at a high level. The level of the team characteristics was at a high level and each aspect was at a high level. The level of team process was at a high level and each was at a high level. The level of team effectiveness in schools under the authority of the Secondary Education Service Area Office at a high level and in each aspect was at a high level.; (2) the relationship with causal factors and team effectiveness were positive and significant. The casual factors correlated with team effectiveness as the Pearson product moment correlation coefficient was between 0.660 to 0.821; (3) the casual factors had direct and indirect effects on team effectiveness were as follows: 1) direct effects occurred from two casual factors, team characteristics and team processes, were significant at .001 (DE= .492 and .432 respectively); and 2) the indirect effects of the organizational context through team characteristics, and team processes at a significant level of 001 (IE= .660)en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาระดับปัจจัยด้านบริบทองค์กร ปัจจัยด้านคุณลักษณะของทีม ปัจจัยด้านกระบวนการของทีม และประสิทธิผลของทีมในโรงเรียน 2) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยด้านบริบทองค์กร ปัจจัยด้านคุณลักษณะของทีม ปัจจัยด้านกระบวนการของทีมที่มีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิผลของทีมในโรงเรียน 3) ศึกษาอิทธิพลทางตรงและทางอ้อมที่มีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิผลของทีมในโรงเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง จำนวน 357 คน จากการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตรวัดประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องของแบบสอบถาม ตั้งแต่ 0.60 ถึง 1.00 มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแบบสอบถามทั้งฉบับ เท่ากับ 0.96 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าความเบ้ ค่าความโด่ง ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์เส้นทางอิทธิพลด้วยโปรแกรม LISREL พบว่า 1) ระดับปัจจัยด้านบริบทองค์กร ปัจจัยด้านคุณลักษณะของทีม ปัจจัยด้านกระบวนการของทีม ประสิทธิผลของทีม โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) ปัจจัยด้านบริบทองค์กร ปัจจัยด้านคุณลักษณะของทีม ปัจจัยด้านกระบวนการของทีมมีความสัมพันธ์กับตัวแปรประสิทธิผลของทีมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติทุกคู่ โดยมีขนาดความสัมพันธ์ระหว่าง 0.660 ถึง 0.821 3) เส้นทางอิทธิพลทางตรงและทางอ้อม (1) ปัจจัยด้านคุณลักษณะของทีม ปัจจัยด้านกระบวนการของทีม มีอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อประสิทธิผลของทีมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 (DE = .492 และ .432 ตามลำดับ) (2) ปัจจัยด้านบริบทองค์กรส่งอิทธิพลทางอ้อมต่อประสิทธิผลของทีม ผ่านปัจจัยด้านคุณลักษณะของทีม และปัจจัยด้านกระบวนการของทีม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001  (IE = .660)th
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department Of Educational Administrationen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชาการบริหารการศึกษาth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุth
dc.subject: ประสิทธิผลของทีมในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาth
dc.subject: อิทธิพลทางตรงth
dc.subject: อิทธิพลทางอ้อมth
dc.subject: การศึกษาเส้นทางอิทธิพลth
dc.subjectcasual factorsen
dc.subjectdirec effecten
dc.subjectindirect effecten
dc.subjectpath analysisen
dc.subjectteam effectivenessen
dc.subjectschoolsen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: CAUSAL FACTORS INFLUENCING TEAM EFFECTIVENESS IN SCHOOLS UNDERTHE SECONDARY EDUCATION SERVICE AREA OFFICE CHONBURI RAYONGen
dc.title: ปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุที่มีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิผลของทีมในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th