THE  DEVELOPMENT  OF  SOCIAL  COMPETENCY  OF  ELEMENTARY STUDENTS  THROUGH  GROUP  ACTIVITIES
dc.contributor: KWANCHANOK KARIKen
dc.contributor: ขวัญชนก การิกth
dc.contributor.advisor: Monthira Jarupengen
dc.contributor.advisor: มณฑิรา จารุเพ็งth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Monthira Jarupengen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: มณฑิรา จารุเพ็งth
dc.contributor.emailadvisormonthira@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisormonthira@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 27/5/2022
dc.description.abstract                The aims of this research are as follows: (1) to study the social competency of elementary students; and (2) to compare the social competency of elementary students, before and after participation in group activities. The sample group were divided into two groups: The first group were 350 students from the Ladprao District Office in the upper grades of six schools under the authority of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. The second group were 12 students selected specifically from the first group in terms of social competency, who scored lower then the 25th percentile, and were willing to participate. This research was conducted to measure the social competency of students. The confidence value of the whole version was .94 and the program using group activities was used to improve social competency. The data were analyzed in terms of averages. standard deviation and a t-test. The results revealed the following: (1) the overall social competence of elementary students was at a high level; and (2) the students in the experimental group had higher social competency after participating in group activities and statistically significant at a level of .01.en
dc.description.abstract            การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมาย 1) เพื่อศึกษาสมรรถนะทางสังคมของนักเรียนชั้นประถม ศึกษาตอนปลาย และ 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบสมรรถนะทางสังคมของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย ก่อนและหลังการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมกลุ่ม  กลุ่มตัวอย่างแบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มที่ 1 เป็นนักเรียนในระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย 6 โรงเรียน ในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร สำนักงานเขตลาดพร้าว จำนวน 350 คน และกลุ่มที่ 2 เป็นนักเรียนที่เลือกแบบเจาะจงจากกลุ่มที่ 1 ที่มีคะแนนสมรรถนะทางสังคมตั้งแต่เปอร์เซ็นไทล์ที่ 25 ลงมา และมีความสมัครใจเข้าร่วม จำนวน 12 คน  เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบวัดสมรรถนะทางสังคมของนักเรียน มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ .94 และโปรแกรมการใช้กิจกรรมกลุ่มเพื่อพัฒนาสมรรถนะทางสังคม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยในครั้งนี้พบว่า 1) สมรรถนะทางสังคมของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนปลายโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และ 2) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีสมรรถนะทางสังคมสูงขึ้นหลังเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมกลุ่ม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01th
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department Of Guidance And Educational Psychologyen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชาการแนะแนวและจิตวิทยาการศึกษาth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: สมรรถนะทางสังคมth
dc.subject: กิจกรรมกลุ่มth
dc.subject: นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาth
dc.subject: Social comprtencyen
dc.subject: Group activitiesen
dc.subject: Elementary studentsen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.title: THE  DEVELOPMENT  OF  SOCIAL  COMPETENCY  OF  ELEMENTARY STUDENTS  THROUGH  GROUP  ACTIVITIESen
dc.title: การพัฒนาสมรรถนะทางสังคมของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนปลายโดยกิจกรรมกลุ่มth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th