DEVELOPMENT OF LEARNING MANAGEMENT MODEL TO PROMOTE CREATIVE PROBLEM-SOLVING FOR STUDENTS IN GRADE ELEVEN
| dc.contributor | SOMNUK KAMLANGDET | en |
| dc.contributor | สมนึก กำลังเดช | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Rungtiwa Yamrung | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | รุ่งทิวา แย้มรุ่ง | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Rungtiwa Yamrung | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | รุ่งทิวา แย้มรุ่ง | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | rungtiwa@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | rungtiwa@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 15/12/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to study the Factors and indicators of creative problem-solving for Grade Eleven students; (2) to develop and find the efficiency of a learning management model to promote creative problem-solving for Grade Eleven students; (3) to study the effectiveness of learning management model to promote creative problem-solving for Grade Eleven students by using one group pretest –posttest design. The sample used in this study that was derived from cluster random sampling using the random class consisted of 32 Grade Eleven students at Saraburi Witthayakhom School in the second semester of the 2022 academic year. This study was a research and development type study and was divided into four phases. Phase One studied the components and indicators of creative problem-solving from document analysis and verify suitability and a rater agreement index by experts. Phase Two developed a learning management model to identify the effectiveness of the learning management model based on consideration of suitability and rater agreement index by experts. Phase Three was the implementation of learning management models with sample groups and Phase Four evaluated the effectiveness of the learning management model and recommended improvements to achieve the completed learning management model. The results of the research were as follows: (1) the creative problem-solving consisted of three main components: (1) problem-solving; and (2) thinking, divided into two aspects: critical thinking and creativity; and (3) decision-making had 12 sub-components and 18 indicators and all components and indicators with the highest level of efficiency and consistency in every evaluation item; (2) the learning management model consisted of six steps: (1) principles, concepts, and basic theories of the model; (2) objectives of the model; (3) contents; (4) learning process; (5) learning materials and resources; and (6) measurement and evaluation had the highest level efficiency and had the consistency in every evaluation item; (3) the effectiveness of the learning management model was found that the creative problem-solving of Grade Eleven students after learning management was statistically significantly higher than before learning management at .05, and Grade Eleven students were most satisfied with learning management to promote creative problem-solving for Grade Eleven students at the highest level. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1)ศึกษาองค์ประกอบและตัวบ่งชี้การแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 (2) พัฒนาและหาประสิทธิภาพของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 และ (3) ศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โดยใช้แบบแผนการทดลองแบบกลุ่มเดียวทดสอบก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนสระบุรีวิทยาคม ในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2565 จำนวน 32 คน ซึ่งได้จากการการสุ่มแบบกลุ่มโดยใช้ห้องเรียนเป็นหน่วยการสุ่ม การวิจัยใช้กระบวนการวิจัยและพัฒนาแบ่งออกเป็น 4 ระยะดังนี้ ระยะที่ 1 ศึกษาองค์ประกอบและตัวบ่งชี้การแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์จากการวิเคราะห์เอกสารและตรวจสอบความเหมาะสมและความสอดคล้องโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ระยะที่2 พัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้และหาประสิทธิภาพของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้จากการพิจารณาความเหมาะสมและความสอดคล้องโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ระยะที่ 3 ทดลองใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้กับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง และระยะที่4 ประเมินประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้และปรับปรุงเพื่อให้ได้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่สมบูรณ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) การแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ มีองค์ประกอบหลัก 3 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) การแก้ปัญหา 2) การคิด แบ่งเป็น 2 ด้านคือ การคิดวิจารณญาณ และการคิดสร้างสรรค์ และ 3) การตัดสินใจมีองค์ประกอบย่อย 12 องค์ประกอบและมีตัวบ่งชี้จำนวน 18 ตัวบ่งชี้ และทุกองค์ประกอบและตัวบ่งชี้มีประสิทธิภาพในระดับมากที่สุดและมีความสอดคล้องกันทุกรายการประเมิน (2) รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ประกอบด้วย 6 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) หลักการ แนวคิด ทฤษฎีพื้นฐานของรูปแบบ 2) วัตถุประสงค์ของรูปแบบ 3)สาระการเรียนรู้ 4)ขั้นตอนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 5) สื่อและแหล่งเรียนรู้ และ 6) วัดผลและประเมินผล มีประสิทธิภาพในระดับมากที่สุดและมีความสอดคล้องกันทุกรายการประเมิน (3) ประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ พบว่าการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้สูงกว่าก่อนการจัดการเรียนรู้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 และนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 มีความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5ในระดับมากที่สุด | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Department of Curriculum And Instruction | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ | th |
| dc.subject | การแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ | th |
| dc.subject | องค์ประกอบและตัวบ่งชี้ | th |
| dc.subject | นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 | th |
| dc.subject | Learning management model | en |
| dc.subject | Creative problem-solving | en |
| dc.subject | Components and indicators | en |
| dc.subject | Grade Eleven students | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF LEARNING MANAGEMENT MODEL TO PROMOTE CREATIVE PROBLEM-SOLVING FOR STUDENTS IN GRADE ELEVEN | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 | th |
| dc.type | Dissertation | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |