THE DEVELOPMENT OF A LEARNING ACTIVITIES HANDBOOK BASED ON THE 7 HABITS OF HIGHLY EFFECTIVE PEOPLE FOR IMPROVING PRATHOM 3 STUDENTS' LEADERSHIP, PRASARNMIT DEMONSTRATION SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY), SRINAKHARINWIROT UNIVERSITY.
dc.contributor: TANATORN PRASITTIKATEen
dc.contributor: ธนธรณ์ ประสิทธิเกตุth
dc.contributor.advisor: Ladda Wangphasiten
dc.contributor.advisor: ลัดดา หวังภาษิตth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Ladda Wangphasiten
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ลัดดา หวังภาษิตth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorladdaw@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorladdaw@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 19/5/2023
dc.description.abstract     The purposes of the study are to study the effectiveness of a learning activities handbook and the results of using the learning activities handbook, based on the Seven Habits of Highly Effective People, for improving leadership skills. The methodology of the research was experimental research by one-shot repeated measured design. There were 29 students in Grade Three studying in the first semester of the 2022 academic year were selected to be a sample of the research at the Prasarnmit Demonstration School (Elementary) at Srinakharinwirot University. This research employed a simple random sampling, just as mixed–ability classes. The research instruments consisted of the following: (1) the learning activities handbook; (2) the leadership skills test for Grade Three students, and (3) the leadership behavior observation form. The statistics used in data analyses were percentage (%), mean (x̅), and standard deviation (SD). The results were as follows: (1) the highest effectiveness level of the learning activities handbook, based on the Seven Habits of Highly Effective People, and improving leadership skills (x̅ = 4.53) and; (2) the results of using the learning activities handbook, based on the Seven Habits of Highly Effective People for improving leadership skills were assessed through the leadership skills test and the leadership behavior observation form. The leadership skills test for Grade Three students had the highest leadership skills (x̅ = 54.05, S.D. = 1.41), as well as the leadership behaviors observation form with the highest leadership skills (x̅ = 3.82, S.D. = 0.12).en
dc.description.abstract     การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาประสิทธิภาพของคู่มือการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดอุปนิสัยสำหรับผู้มีประสิทธิผลสูง 7 ประการ เพื่อพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำที่สร้างขึ้น และเพื่อ 2) ศึกษาผลการใช้คู่มือการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดอุปนิสัยสำหรับผู้มีประสิทธิผลสูง 7 ประการ เพื่อพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำ การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลองแบบ One - Shot Repeated Measured Design กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จำนวน 1 ห้องเรียน นักเรียนทั้งสิ้น 29 คน โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ประสานมิตร (ฝ่ายประถม) ในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2565 ซึ่งได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster Random Sampling) เนื่องจากโรงเรียนจัดชั้นเรียนแบบคละความสามารถ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1) คู่มือการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดอุปนิสัยสำหรับผู้มีประสิทธิผลสูง 7 ประการ 2) แบบวัดภาวะผู้นำของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 และ 3) แบบสังเกตและบันทึกภาวะผู้นำของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดย สถิติพื้นฐาน ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ประสิทธิภาพของคู่มือการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดอุปนิสัยสำหรับผู้มีประสิทธิผลสูง 7 ประการ เพื่อพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำ มีประสิทธิภาพอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 4.53 (x̅ = 4.53) 2) ผลการใช้คู่มือการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดอุปนิสัยสำหรับผู้มีประสิทธิผลสูง 7 ประการ เพื่อพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำ นั้น ภาพรวมของแบบวัดภาวะผู้นำของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 นักเรียนมีภาวะผู้นำอยู่ในระดับดีมาก (x̅= 54.05, S.D. = 1.41) และในภาพรวมของแบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมภาวะผู้นำของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 นักเรียนมีภาวะผู้นำอยู่ในระดับดีมาก (x̅ = 3.82, S.D. = 0.12) ซึ่งเป็นไปตามสมมติฐานth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department of Curriculum And Instructionen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอนth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: คู่มือการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้th
dc.subject: อุปนิสัยสำหรับผู้มีประสิทธิผลสูง 7 ประการth
dc.subject: ภาวะผู้นำth
dc.subject: Learning activities handbooken
dc.subject: The Seven Habits of Highly Effective Peopleen
dc.subject: Leadershipen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Training for teachers at basic levelsen
dc.title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF A LEARNING ACTIVITIES HANDBOOK BASED ON THE 7 HABITS OF HIGHLY EFFECTIVE PEOPLE FOR IMPROVING PRATHOM 3 STUDENTS' LEADERSHIP, PRASARNMIT DEMONSTRATION SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY), SRINAKHARINWIROT UNIVERSITY.en
dc.title: การพัฒนาคู่มือการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดอุปนิสัยสำหรับผู้มีประสิทธิผลสูง 7 ประการ เพื่อพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ประสานมิตร (ฝ่ายประถม)th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th