DEVELOPMENT OF SOCIAL SKILLS AMONG STUDENTS WITH AUTISM IN GRADE THREE USING PEER-MEDIATED INTERVENTION AND ROLE PLAY
| dc.contributor | SIRATHAN CHAITHORNTHANAWAT | en |
| dc.contributor | ศิรธันย์ ชัยธรธนาวัฒน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Suthawan Harnkajornsuk | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุธาวัลย์ หาญขจรสุข | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 20/12/2019 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to develop the social skills of students with autism in Grade Three using peer-mediated intervention and role play. The target group in this research consisted of two autistic students in Grade Three at Satit School in the second semester of the 2018 academic year. The autism of these students were diagnosed by a doctor. The subjects included one female and male with autism students. Their social skills can be divided into three areas : (1) initiating conversations; (2) using four Wh questions; and (3) ending conversations. This research used a Single Subject Design Multiple Baseline Across Subjects. The instruments utilized in this study included (1) lesson plans for social skills using peer-mediated intervention and role play (twelve situations); (2) social skill recording for students with autism. This study was recorded on a camera recorder. The duration of the teaching role play was for four weeks, four days a week, and ninety minutes per day, with a total of fifteen times, and initiated with their friends five minutes a day, a total of twelve times. The data were analyzed using percentage, visual inspection and presented in the form of line graph. The findings of the study were the social skills of the two autistic students after being taught by using peer-mediated intervention and role play was greater before taught by using peer-mediated intervention and role play. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะทางสังคมของนักเรียนออทิสติกระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โดยการสอนด้วยกลุ่มเพื่อนร่วมกับการแสดงบทบาทสมมติ กลุ่มเป้าหมายที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนักเรียนออทิสติกที่กำลังศึกษาในระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2561 โรงเรียนสาธิตแห่งหนึ่ง ซึ่งได้รับการวินิจฉัยจากแพทย์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญและมีใบรับรองแพทย์ ว่ามีภาวะออทิสซึม ไม่มีความพิการซ้อน และไม่สามารถริเริ่มการสนทนากับเพื่อน จำนวน 2 คน แบบแผนการวิจัย คือ แบบแผนการวิจัยกลุ่มตัวอย่างเดี่ยว (Single Subject Design) รูปแบบ Multiple Baseline Across Subjects โดยแบ่งเป็นระยะเส้นฐาน และระยะจัดกระทำ 3 ระยะ รวมใช้เวลา 15 วัน ในการทดลอง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้คือ 1) แผนการสอนสำหรับฝึกนักเรียนออทิสติก 12 แผน 2) แผนการสอนนักเรียนปกติที่เป็นกลุ่มเพื่อน 12 แผน โดยใช้การแสดงบทบาทสมมติ 3) แบบบันทึกการสังเกตพฤติกรรมทักษะทางสังคมของนักเรียนออทิสติก วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลการเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมของนักเรียนออทิสติกเป็นรายบุคคล โดยการพิจารณาด้วยสายตา (Visual Inspection) แล้วนำเสนอข้อมูลในรูปกราฟเส้น ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า ทักษะทางสังคม ในด้านการริเริ่มการสนทนากับเพื่อนของนักเรียนออทิสติกหลังได้รับการสอนด้วยกลุ่มเพื่อนร่วมกับการแสดงบทบาทสมมติสูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนได้รับการสอนด้วยกลุ่มเพื่อนร่วมกับการแสดงบทบาทสมมติ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | เด็กออทิสติก | th |
| dc.subject | นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษา | th |
| dc.subject | ทักษะทางสังคม | th |
| dc.subject | การสอนโดยใช้กลุ่มเพื่อน | th |
| dc.subject | การแสดงบทบาทสมมติ | th |
| dc.subject | Autistic | en |
| dc.subject | Primary Student | en |
| dc.subject | Social Skills | en |
| dc.subject | Peer-Mediated | en |
| dc.subject | Role Play | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF SOCIAL SKILLS AMONG STUDENTS WITH AUTISM IN GRADE THREE USING PEER-MEDIATED INTERVENTION AND ROLE PLAY | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาทักษะทางสังคมของนักเรียนออทิสติก ระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โดยการสอนด้วยกลุ่มเพื่อนร่วมกับการแสดงบทบาทสมมติ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |