http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/998
Title: | THE EFFECT OF AN INTEGRATED GROUP COUNSELING PROGRAM
ON SELF-REGULATION AND AGGRESSIVE BEHAVIOR
OF CHILDREN AND ADOLESCENTS IN WELFARE HOMES ผลของโปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการที่มีผลต่อการกำกับตนเอง และพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวของเด็กและวัยรุ่นในสถานสงเคราะห์ |
Authors: | PAPHAWIN PUEANCHOMPOO ปภาวิน พื้นชมภู Pitchada Prasittichok พิชชาดา ประสิทธิโชค Srinakharinwirot University. Graduate School |
Keywords: | โปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการ การกำกับตนเอง พฤติกรรมก้าวร้าว เด็กและวัยรุ่น สถานสงเคราะห์ Integrated group counseling program Self-Regulation Aggressive behavior Children and Adolescents Welfare Homes |
Issue Date: | 18 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This research is a quasi-experimental research. The objective was to study the effects of an integrated group counseling program on self-regulation and aggressive behavior among children and adolescents in welfare homes. The sample consisted of 17 people, supported by two institutions in Bangkok and Vicinity, selected by purposive sampling. The research instruments were as follows: (1) the Aggression Behavior Survey test and a reliability coefficient of 0.841; (2) the self-regulation ability test and a reliability coefficient of 0.843. The experimental group had 12 sessions, 10 weeks of integrative group counseling programs, while the control group received 12 sessions and 10 weeks of general. In the post-trial period, the researcher used an aggressive behavior test and a self-regulation ability test; and the follow-up phase, with two weeks of a post-test period. The statistics included descriptive statistics, Wilcoxon Signed Ranks Test and the Mann-Whitney U-Test method. The results indicated that the children and adolescents in the Integrated Group Counseling Program were higher in self-regulation and had significantly lower aggressive behavior than the control group a level of 0.01 and 0.05, respectively. การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง (Quasi Experimental Research) เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการที่มีต่อการกำกับตนเองและพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวของเด็กและวัยรุ่นในสถานสงเคราะห์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นเด็กและวัยรุ่น อายุ 14–18 ปี จำนวน 17 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 8 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 9 คน จากสถานสงเคราะห์ในเขตพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล จำนวน 2 แห่ง ใช้วิธีการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสำรวจพฤติกรรมความก้าวร้าว ที่มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นที่ระดับ 0.841 แบบวัดความสามารถในการกำกับตนเอง ที่มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นที่ระดับ 0.843 ขั้นดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการ จำนวน 12 ครั้ง จำนวน 10 สัปดาห์ และกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการให้คำปรึกษาแบบพูดคุยทั่วไป จำนวน 12 ครั้ง จำนวน 8 สัปดาห์ ระยะหลังทดลองและระยะติดตามผล วัดผลด้วยแบบสำรวจพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวและแบบวัดความสามารถในการกำกับตนเอง โดยใช้สถิติพื้นฐานและทดสอบสมมติฐาน ดังนี้ 1) สถิติเชิงบรรยาย 2) สถิติ Nonparametric ด้วยวิธี Wilcoxon Signed Ranks Test และ 3) ด้วยวิธี Mann - Whitney U Test ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ เด็กและวัยรุ่นในสถานสงเคราะห์ที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการมีการกำกับตนเองสูงกว่าและมีพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวลดลงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 และ 0.05 ตามลำดับ |
Description: | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/998 |