http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/984
Title: | ATTITUDE AND BRAND EQUITY RELATED TO CONSUMER
USAGE DECISIONS ON LINE TV IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA ทัศนคติและคุณค่าตราสินค้าที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจใช้ไลน์ทีวี ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Authors: | PICHAYA KOKOBLARP พิชญา กอกอบลาภ Kulachet Mongkol กุลเชษฐ์ มงคล Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society |
Keywords: | ทัศนคติ คุณค่าตราสินค้า การตัดสินใจใช้ ไลน์ทีวี Attitude Brand Equity Consumer usage decisions LINE TV |
Issue Date: | 18 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The purpose of this research is to study the factors of attitudes and brand equity related to consumer usage decisions regarding LINE TV in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The sample consisted of 400 consumers who used or had used LINE TV in the Bangkok metropolitan area. A questionnaire was used for data collection and the statistics for data analysis included frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation. The statistical hypothesis testing included a t-test, a One-Way Analysis of Variance and the Pearson product moment correlation coefficient. The results of the research showed that most of the samples were female, aged between 25-34, single, graduated with a Bachelor’s degree and employees of private companies. The overall attitude factors were at a high level and an average of 3.97, the overall brand equity factors were at a good level and an average of 3.88 and overall usage decision on LINE TV was at a high level and an average of 3.94. The results of hypotheses testing were as follows: consumers of a different gender, age, status, education level and occupation decided to use LINE TV were different. The attitude factors included cognitive, affective and behavioral factors related to usage decisions on LINE TV at a statistically significant level of 0.01 and correlation was at a moderate level in the same direction. The brand equity factors included brand awareness, perceived quality, brand associations and brand loyalty related to usage decisions on LINE TV at a statistically significant level of 0.01 and correlation was at a moderate level in the same direction. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาทัศนคติและคุณค่าตราสินค้าที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจใช้ไลน์ทีวี ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้บริโภคที่ใช้หรือเคยใช้ไลน์ทีวี ที่อาศัยอยู่ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยการหาค่าที การวิเคราะห์ค่าความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และ สถิติค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์อย่างง่ายของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุ 25 – 34 ปี สถานภาพโสด มีระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรีหรือเทียบเท่า และมีอาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน ปัจจัยด้านทัศนคติโดยรวมมีทัศนคติอยู่ในระดับมาก มีค่าเฉลี่ย 3.97 ด้านคุณค่าตราสินค้าโดยรวมมีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับดี มีค่าเฉลี่ย 3.88 และด้านการตัดสินใจใช้ไลน์ทีวีโดยรวมมีความคิดเห็นในระดับมาก มีค่าเฉลี่ย 3.94 ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ผู้บริโภคที่มี เพศ อายุ สถานภาพ ระดับการศึกษา และอาชีพ ที่แตกต่างกันมีการตัดสินใจใช้ไลน์ทีวีของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ไม่แตกต่างกัน ปัจจัยทัศนคติ ได้แก่ ด้านความเข้าใจ ด้านความรู้สึก และด้านพฤติกรรม มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจใช้ไลน์ทีวี ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ระดับปานกลาง ในทิศทางเดียวกัน ปัจจัยคุณค่าตราสินค้า ได้แก่ การรู้จักตราสินค้า การรับรู้คุณภาพตราสินค้า การเชื่อมโยงตราสินค้า และความภักดีต่อตราสินค้า มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจใช้ไลน์ทีวี ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ระดับปานกลาง ในทิศทางเดียวกัน |
Description: | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/984 |