Title: WORK STRESS FACTORS THAT AFFECT THE WORK EFFICIENCY OF IT COMPANY STAFF IN BANGKOK METROPOLITAN
ปัจจัยความเครียดในการทำงานที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของพนักงานบริษัทไอที ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Authors: KANISA JITSUPAPHAN
กณิศา จิตต์สุภาพรรณ
Shawanluck Kunathikornkit
ชวัลลักษณ์ คุณาธิกรกิจ
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society
Keywords: ปัจจัยความเครียดในการทำงาน
ประสิทธิภาพในการทำงาน
พนักงานบริษัทไอทีในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Stress factors
Performance
IT company staff in Bangkok Metropolitan
Issue Date:  18
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: This research aimed to study the staff's performance of the IT company in Bangkok Metropolitan by demographic characteristics such as education level, income, work experience, and job position. It also aimed to study the stress factors in work that affect the work efficiency of IT staff in Bangkok Metropolitan. The chosen population of the study was the IT company's staff in Bangkok Metropolitan, where the population is unknown, and the data is whereby collected by a questionnaire from 385 samples. The statistics used in the analysis are percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The statistics used in hypothesis testing is T-Test and Multiple Regression Analysis. The results of the research were as follows: (1) respondents who were different in demographic characteristics such as income and work experience had a significantly different performance at their job at the level of 0.05,  whereas respondents with different educational levels and job titles had no significant difference in their performance, (2) the stress factor in the work such as job characteristics, factors relating to roles and duties in the organization, factors relating to interpersonal relationships, career development factors, organizational factors, and factors relating to the balance between work and personal life had a significant effect on the efficiency of work in all aspects i.e. workload, quality of work, time, and cost at the level of 0.05.
งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของพนักงานบริษัทไอที ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำแนกตามลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ ได้แก่ ระดับการศึกษา รายได้ ประสบการณ์ทำงานและตำแหน่งงาน และศึกษาปัจจัยความเครียดในการทำงานที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของพนักงานบริษัทไอที ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ พนักงานบริษัทไอที ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครซึ่งไม่ทราบจำนวนประชากร ใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บรวมรวบข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 385 ตัวอย่าง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน ได้แก่ การทดสอบค่าที  (t-test) การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ (Multiple Regression Analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) พนักงานบริษัทไอทีในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครที่มีลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์แตกต่างกัน ได้แก่ รายได้ และประสบการณ์ทำงาน มีประสิทธิภาพการทำงานที่แตกต่างกัน ส่วนระดับการศึกษาและตำแหน่งงานที่แตกต่างกัน มีประสิทธิภาพการทำงานที่ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (2) ปัจจัยความเครียดในการทำงานของพนักงานบริษัทไอทีในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ได้แก่ ปัจจัยเกี่ยวกับลักษณะงาน ปัจจัยเกี่ยวกับบทบาทหน้าที่ในองค์กร ปัจจัยเกี่ยวกับสัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคคล ปัจจัยเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาทางอาชีพการงาน ปัจจัยเกี่ยวกับลักษณะองค์กร และปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวกับความสมดุลระหว่างชีวิตทำงานและชีวิตส่วนตัว พบว่ามีผลต่อประสิทธิในการทำงานของพนักงานไอทีในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ทุกด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านปริมาณงาน ด้านคุณภาพงาน ด้านเวลา และด้านค่าใช้จ่าย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/969