http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/881
Title: | THE MARKETING MIX AND THE QUALITY OF INFORMATION SYSTEMS RELATED TO THE ACCEPTANCE OF MOBILE BANKING TECHNOLOGY OF KRUNGTHAI BANK CUSTOMER IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดและคุณภาพของระบบสารสนเทศที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการยอมรับในเทคโนโลยี Mobile Banking ของลูกค้าธนาคารกรุงไทยในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Authors: | RINRAPAT CHOTJARUWATTANA ริญญ์รภัส โชติจารุวัชร์ธนะ Wasan Sakulkijkarn วสันต์ สกุลกิจกาญจน์ Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society |
Keywords: | ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด คุณภาพของระบบสารสนเทศ การยอมรับในเทคโนโลยี Mobile Banking Marketing Mix Information System Quality Mobile Banking Technology Acceptance |
Issue Date: | 18 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The purpose of this research study is to examine the marketing mix and the quality of information systems related to the acceptance of Mobile Banking Technology of Krungthai Bank customers in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The sample consisted of 400 cases and the data were collected using the survey method with a printed questionnaire. The data was analyzed using percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, One-Way ANOVA, and Simple Correlation Analysis. The results were as follows: (1) the differences between of gender and status affected the acceptance of Mobile Banking Technology, attitudes to Mobile Banking and the intention of use at a 0.05 level of statistical significance; (2) the difference in age affected the acceptance of Mobile Banking Technology for the recognition of benefits in use, the convenient to use, attitudes to Mobile Banking and intentions for use at a statistically significant level of 0.05; (3) the differences of education level affected the acceptance of Mobile Banking Technology for the recognition of benefits in use and the intentions to use at a 0.05 level of statistical significance; (4) the difference of income affected the acceptance of Mobile Banking Technology for the recognition of benefits in use, convenience of use and intentions to use at a 0.05 level of statistical significance; (5) marketing mix and quality of information systems related to the acceptance of Mobile Banking in four ways and this result was high, at a 0.01 level of statistical significant. งานวิจัยนี้มีความมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดและคุณภาพของระบบสารสนเทศที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการยอมรับในเทคโนโลยี Mobile Banking ของลูกค้าธนาคารกรุงไทยในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัย สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที การวิเคราะห์ค่าความแปรปรวนทางเดียวและการวิเคราะห์ค่าสถิติสหสัมพันธ์อย่างง่าย สรุปผลการวิจัยพบว่า1.ผู้บริโภคที่มีเพศและสถานภาพสมรสแตกต่างกัน มีผลต่อการยอมรับในเทคโนโลยี Mobile Banking ด้านทัศนคติที่มีต่อการใช้และความตั้งใจใช้แตกต่างกันที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 2.ผู้บริโภคที่มีอายุแตกต่างกัน มีผลต่อการยอมรับในเทคโนโลยี Mobile Banking ด้านการรับรู้ถึงประโยชน์ที่เกิดจากการใช้งาน การรับรู้ถึงความง่ายในการใช้งาน ทัศนคติที่มีต่อการใช้และความตั้งใจใช้แตกต่างกันที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 3.ผู้บริโภคที่มีระดับการศึกษาแตกต่างกัน มีผลต่อการยอมรับในเทคโนโลยี Mobile Banking ด้านการรับรู้ถึงประโยชน์ที่เกิดจากการใช้งานและความตั้งใจใช้แตกต่างกันที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 4.ผู้บริโภคที่มีรายได้แตกต่างกัน มีผลต่อการยอมรับในเทคโนโลยี Mobile Banking ด้านการรับรู้ถึงประโยชน์ที่เกิดจากการใช้งาน การรับรู้ถึงความง่ายในการใช้งานและความตั้งใจใช้แตกต่างกันที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 5.ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดและคุณภาพของระบบสารสนเทศมีความสัมพันธ์กับการยอมรับในเทคโนโลยี Mobile Banking ด้านการรับรู้ถึงประโยชน์ที่เกิดจากการใช้งาน การรับรู้ถึงความง่ายในการใช้งาน ทัศนคติที่มีต่อการใช้และความตั้งใจใช้ โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ระดับสูงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 |
Description: | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/881 |