http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/870
Title: | FACTORS RELATING TO THE EFFECTIVENESS OF MEDICAL REPRESENTATIVES IN BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลในการทำงานของผู้แทนยาในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร |
Authors: | PICHAYAPORN SATHAPORNWACHANA พิชญาภรณ์ สถาพรวจนา Paiboon Archarunkroj ไพบูลย์ อาชารุ่งโรจน์ Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society |
Keywords: | ประสิทธิผล ผู้แทนยา Effectiveness Medical |
Issue Date: | 17 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The objectives of this research were to study the factors influencing the effectiveness of medical representatives in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The sample consisted of four hundred medical representatives in the Bangkok metropolitan area. A questionnaire was constructed and used as a tool to collect data. Percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, one-way analysis of variance, Brown-Forsyth, Multiple Regression Analysis were the statistical methods used to analyze data. The results found that most of the respondents were female, aged between thirty-two to forty-one years of age, with a Bachelor's degree, with singles/ widowed/ divorced/ separated marital status, with a monthly income of over 60,001 Baht and with over five years of work experience. The overall opinions of corporate social responsibility were at a high level. The overall opinion of the motivation, organizational commitment and the factor of effectiveness were at a very high level.The results of the hypotheses testing can be concluded as follows: medical representatives of different education levels, average income per month, and work experience had different opinions regarding the effectiveness of medical representatives at a statistically significant level of 0.05.The corporate social responsibility in terms of corporate social marketing, and corporate philanthropy influenced the effectiveness of medical representatives in terms of productivity at statistically significant levels of 0.05. In addition, the corporate philanthropy influenced the effectiveness of medical representatives in terms of performance at statistically significant levels of 0.05.The factor of motivation in terms of recognition and salary influenced the effectiveness of medical representatives in terms of productivity at statistically significant levels of 0.05. In addition, the work contents, responsibility, and salary influenced the effectiveness of medical representatives in terms of performance at a statistically significant level of 0.05.The organizational commitment in terms of the confidence and admission of the targets and values of organization influenced the effectiveness of medical representatives in terms of productivity at a statistically significant level of 0.05 and was equal to 13.7 percent. In addition, the confidence in and admission of the targets and values of organization and the strong desire to maintain their membership in the organization influenced the effectiveness of medical representatives in terms of performance at a statistically significant level of 0.05.The happiness of work in terms of knowledge influenced the effectiveness of medical representatives in terms of productivity at a statistically significant level of 0.05. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลในการทำงานของผู้แทนยา โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้แทนยาในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที การวิเคราะห์ค่าความแปรปรวนทางเดียว สถิติ Brown-Forsyth และการวิเคราะห์โดยใช้ค่าสมการถดถอยเชิงซ้อน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุระหว่าง 32 – 41 ปี ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 60,001 บาทขึ้นไป สถานภาพโสด/ หม้าย/ หย่าร้าง/ แยกกันอยู่ และมีประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน 5 ปีขึ้นไปผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ผู้แทนยาที่มีระดับการศึกษา รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน และประสบการณ์ในการทำงานแตกต่างกัน มีประสิทธิผลในการทำงานแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมขององค์กร ด้านการตลาดเพื่อมุ่งแก้ไขปัญหาสังคม และด้านการบริจาคเพื่อการกุศล ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลในการทำงานของผู้แทนยา ในด้านผลิตภาพของแต่ละบุคคล อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และ ด้านการบริจาคเพื่อการกุศล ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลในการทำงานของผู้แทนยา ในด้านผลการปฏิบัติงาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 แรงจูงใจ ด้านการยอมรับนับถือจากผู้อื่น และด้านค่าตอบแทนการทำงาน ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลในการทำงานของผู้แทนยา ในด้านผลิตภาพของแต่ละบุคคล อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และด้านลักษณะงานที่น่าสนใจ ด้านความรับผิดชอบ และด้านค่าตอบแทนการทำงาน ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลในการทำงานของผู้แทนยา ในด้านผลการปฏิบัติงาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ความผูกพันต่อองค์กร ด้านความเชื่อมั่นอย่างแรงกล้าและการยอมรับเป้าหมายและค่านิยมขององค์กร ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลในการทำงานของผู้แทนยา ในด้านผลิตภาพของแต่ละบุคคล อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และด้านความเชื่อมั่นอย่างแรงกล้าและการยอมรับเป้าหมายและค่านิยมขององค์กร และด้านความปรารถนาอย่างแรงกล้าที่จะรักษาไว้ซึ่งความเป็นสมาชิกขององค์กร ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลในการทำงานของผู้แทนยา ในด้านผลการปฏิบัติงาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ความสุขในการทำงาน ด้านความรู้ ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลในการทำงานของผู้แทนยา ในด้านผลิตภาพของแต่ละบุคคล อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 |
Description: | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/870 |