http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/809
Title: | FACTORS INFLUENCING DECISION-MAKING ON BOOKING ACCOMMODATIONS VIA AIRBNB AMONG EMPLOYEES WORKING IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจจองห้องพักผ่านแอร์บีเอ็นบีของคนวัยทำงานในจังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Authors: | WISANU IMKUMNERD วิษณุ อิ่มกำเหนิด Supada Sirikutta สุพาดา สิริกุตตา Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society |
Keywords: | การตัดสินใจ จองห้องพัก แอร์บีเอ็นบี คนวัยทำงาน กรุงเทพมหานคร Decision making Airbnb Booking accommodation Employees Bangkok metropolitan area |
Issue Date: | 18 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The objectives of this research are to study the factors influencing decision-making on booking accommodation via Airbnb among employees working in Bangkok metropolitan area. The sample consisted of four employees and the factors influencing decision-making to book accommodation via Airbnb in the Bangkok metropolitan area. A questionnaire was constructed and used as a tool to collect the data. The statistical methods used to analyze the data included percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, One-way Analysis of Variance and Multiple Regression Analysis. The results found that the overall opinions of the elements of electronic commerce, consisting of Context, Content, Community, Customization, Communication and Commerce, were at a good level. The results of the hypotheses testing can be concluded as follows: employees of different genders, marital status, occupation and average income per month had different decision making regarding booking accommodation via Airbnb among employees in Bangkok metropolitan area at a statistically significant level of 0.05. The elements of electronic commerce in terms of Context, Content and Connection influencing decision making on booking accommodations via Airbnb among employees working in the Bangkok metropolitan area at a statistically significant level of 0.05 and equal to 25.8%. Hotel booking agents may use the results of this study to improve their websites and online applications to meet the needs of customers, as well as developing customer service and marketing strategies. In addition, they obtained a competitive advantage in the business, increased their customer base, and kept the customers coming back. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจจองห้องพักผ่านแอร์บีเอ็นบีของคนวัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ กลุ่มคนวัยทำงานที่เคยจองห้องพักผ่าน Airbnb ที่พักอาศัยอยู่ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที การวิเคราะห์ค่าความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นคนวัยทำงานที่มีเพศหญิง อายุ 30 – 39 ปี สถานภาพโสด ระดับปริญญาตรีหรือเทียบเท่า อาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 50,001 บาท ขึ้นไป กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความคิดเห็นต่อองค์ประกอบการพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ซึ่งประกอบด้วย รูปแบบ เนื้อหา ชุมชนเพื่อการสื่อสาร การปรับแต่ง การติดต่อสื่อสาร การเชื่อมโยง และการพาณิชย์อยู่ในระดับดี ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า คนวัยทำงานที่มีเพศ สถานภาพ อาชีพ และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนแตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจจองห้องพักผ่านแอร์บีเอ็นบีของคนวัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 องค์ประกอบการพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ด้านรูปแบบ ด้านเนื้อหา และด้านการเชื่อมโยง มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจจองห้องพักผ่านแอร์บีเอ็นบีคนวัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ได้ร้อยละ 25.8 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 เพื่อเป็นประโยชน์แก่ผู้ให้บริการจองห้องพัก ในการนำไปปรับปรุงพัฒนาเว็ปเซต์ และแอปพลิเคชั่นให้ตอบสนองกับความต้องการของผู้ใช้บริการ รวมถึงนำไปพัฒนาแผนกลยุทธ์ด้านการบริการ การตลาด ของผู้ให้บริการจองห้องพัก เพื่อความได้เปรียบในการแข่งขัน เพิ่มฐานลูกค้าให้เพิ่ม และกลับมาใช้บริการในครั้งถัดไป |
Description: | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/809 |