http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/791
Title: | THE DEVELOPMENT OF CREATIVE DRAMA TO ENHANCE
THE SOCIAL INTERACTION OF YOUTH: A CASE STUDY OF YOUTH
IN SUB-SIN 26-7 COMMUNITY BUILDING, KLONG TOEY, BANGKOK การพัฒนากิจกรรมละครสร้างสรรค์เพื่อส่งเสริมการปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคมของเยาวชน: กรณีศึกษา เยาวชนในชุมชนอาคารทรัพย์สิน 26-7 เขตคลองเตย กรุงเทพมหานคร |
Authors: | PHIRATCHAYA PHAMONTRI พิรัชญา ภามนตรี Porawan Pattayanon ปรวัน แพทยานนท์ Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Arts |
Keywords: | กิจกรรรมละครสร้างสรรค์ การปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคม การพัฒนากิจกรรม creative drama activity social interaction Activity development |
Issue Date: | 30 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The purpose of this research is to develop and to compare the results of the use of creative drama activities to enhance social interaction of among youth in Sub-Sin 26-7 Community Building in Klong Toey. It was applied with a sample of 20 youths, aged between ten and fifteen and used purposive sampling. The research instruments included the following: (1) social interaction behavior test; (2) creative drama activities to enhance social interaction among the youth; and (3) social interaction behavior observation. The results were as follows: (1) the researcher designed the principles of creative drama theories, combined with interaction theories; and (2) the results used creative drama activities to enhance social interaction found that the social interaction behavior of the sample group before and after the experiment were different at a statistically significant level at 0.05. The development of social interaction behavior in all aspects were in descending order, as follows: collaboration skills, communication skills, leadership skills and problem-solving skills. The researcher found that the activity of role play was not enough for the sample group. The activities should be in the form of a competitive game to become more interesting and create enthusiasm. งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายในการพัฒนาและศึกษาผลก่อนและหลังการใช้กิจกรรมละครสร้างสรรค์เพื่อส่งเสริมการปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคมของเยาวชนในชุมชนอาคารทรัพย์สิน 26-7 เขตคลองเตย กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ เยาวชนในชุมชนอาคารทรัพย์สิน 26-7 อายุ 10-15 ปี จำนวน 20 คน ได้มาจากการคัดเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ 1) แบบวัดพฤติกรรมการมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคม 2) กิจกรรมละครสร้างสรรค์เพื่อส่งเสริมปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคม 3) แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมการมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผู้วิจัยทำการพัฒนากิจกรรมละครสร้างสรรค์ ออกแบบโดยยึดหลักทฤษฎีละครสร้างสรรค์ ผสมผสานกับทฤษฎีการสร้างปฏิสัมพันธ์ ใช้เวลาดำเนินกิจกรรม 4 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 3 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 60 นาที 2) ผลการใช้กิจกรรมละครสร้างสรรค์ก่อนและหลังทำกิจกรรม พบว่า พฤติกรรมการปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคมของกลุ่มตัวอย่างก่อนและหลังการทดลองมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 พฤติกรรมปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคมหลังการทดลองมีค่ามากกว่าก่อนการทดลอง โดยมีการพัฒนาพฤติกรรมปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคมในทุกๆด้าน เรียงลำดับจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ พฤติกรรมด้านการทำงานกลุ่ม ด้านการติดต่อสื่อสาร ด้านภาวะผู้นำ และด้านการแก้ไขปัญหา ผู้วิจัยพบว่าการใช้กิจกรรมในรูปแบบการสมมติบทบาทสร้างสถานการณ์เพียงรูปแบบเดียว ไม่เพียงพอสำหรับกลุ่มตัวอย่างนี้ ควรมีการใช้กิจกรรมที่อยู่ในรูปแบบเกมการแข่งขันมาช่วยกระตุ้นให้กลุ่มตัวอย่างเกิดความสนใจและกระตือรือร้นมากยิ่งขึ้น |
Description: | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/791 |