Title: EFFECTS OF PROBLEM BASED LEARNING WITH THINK-PAIR-SHARE TECHNIQUE TO DEVELOP SCIENTIFIC PROBLEM SOLVING ABILITY AND SELF-CONFIDENCE OF FIFTH GRADE STUDENTS
ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานร่วมกับเทคนิคเพื่อนคู่คิด เพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถในการคิดแก้ปัญหาทางวิทยาศาสตร์ และความมั่นใจในตนเองของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5
Authors: PRONTHIP DITTAPANYA
พรทิพย์ ดิษฐปัญญา
Sunee Haemaprasith
สุนีย์ เหมะประสิทธิ์
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education
Keywords: การจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน
เทคนิคเพื่อนคู่คิด
ความสามารถในการคิดแก้ปัญหาทางวิทยาศาสตร์
ความมั่นใจในตนเอง
Problem based learning
Think-pair-share technique
Scientific problem solving ability
Self- confidence
Issue Date:  18
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to compare the pretest and posttest results involved scientific problem-solving abilities of students who received instruction in problem-based learning with think-pair-share technique according to specified criteria; and (2) to study the development of the scientific problem-solving ability and the self-confidence of the students over the duration of the research project. The research design was a one-group pretest posttest design and one-group repeated measured design. The sample for this research included 57 fifth-grade students during the first semester of the 2020 academic year at Bangkok Christian College. The sample for this study was obtained by cluster random sampling. The research instruments consisted of (1) lesson plans; (2) a test of scientific problem-solving ability; and (3) a self-confidence assessment form. The statistics used were derived from t-test for dependent samples, t-test for one sample, and One-Way ANOVA Repeated Measures. The results of this research were as follows: the students achieved higher scores on the posttest than on the pretest, according to the specified criteria (70%) and statistically significant at a level of .01. The development of scientific problem-solving abilities of students and increased self-confidence were also significant at a level of .01.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการคิดแก้ปัญหาทางวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานร่วมกับเทคนิคเพื่อนคู่คิด ก่อนเรียนกับหลังเรียน และเทียบกับเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด และ 2) เพื่อศึกษาพัฒนาการความสามารถในการคิดแก้ปัญหาทางวิทยาศาสตร์และความมั่นใจในตนเองระหว่างเรียนของนักเรียน แบบแผนที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบแผนการทดลองแบบกลุ่มเดียวทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน และแบบแผนการทดลองกลุ่มเดียวแบบวัดซ้ำ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนกรุงเทพคริสเตียนวิทยาลัย ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2563 จำนวน 57 คน ที่ได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ 1) แผนจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานร่วมกับเทคนิคเพื่อนคู่คิด เรื่อง ปัญหาสิ่งแวดล้อม 2) แบบทดสอบความสามารถในการคิดแก้ปัญหาทางวิทยาศาสตร์ และ 3) แบบประเมินความมั่นใจในตนเอง  สถิติที่ใช้ทดสอบสมมติฐาน ได้แก่ การทดสอบค่าที (t-test for dependent samples , t-test for one sample) และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบมีการวัดซ้ำ (One-Way ANOVA Repeated Measures) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานร่วมกับเทคนิคเพื่อนคู่คิด มีคะแนนความสามารถในการคิดแก้ปัญหาทางวิทยาศาสตร์หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน และสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด (ร้อยละ 70) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ นักเรียนมีพัฒนาการความสามารถในการคิดแก้ปัญหาทางวิทยาศาสตร์และความมั่นใจในตนเองระหว่างเรียนสูงขึ้น อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/776