Title: DIGITAL BANKING STIMULATION PLATFORM FOR ELDERLY PEOPLE.
การวิจัยและพัฒนาแพลตฟอร์มเพื่อส่งเสริมการใช้บริการธนาคารดิจิทัลสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ
Authors: WASUTORN TEACHAWITOON
วสุธร เตชวิทูล
Noppadol Inchan
นพดล อินทร์จันทร์
Srinakharinwirot University. College of Social Communication Innovation
Keywords: แพลตฟอร์ม
แอปพลิเคชัน
ธนาคาร
ดิจิทัล
ผู้สูงอายุ
Digital banking
Stimulation platform
Elderly people
Issue Date:  10
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: A digital banking stimulation platform for elderly people had the following objectives: (1) to analyze the usage of digital banks on websites and with applications for the elderly; and (2) to develop the prototype platform for digital banking stimulation for elderly people. The sample consisted of 100 male and female elderly people, 50 years old or older and living in Thailand. The research tools were the prototype platform and questionnaires. The results of the behavior of elderly people regarding digital device usage found that they usually had an active device, such as a smartphone in contrast with conventional mobile phones. The frequency of digital device screen time indicated everyday usage of three to four hours per day. The majority of the participants asked their children to help them in terms of the problems that they experienced while using digital banks. Furthermore, they typically had only had a single application. The convenience and the modern design were key obstacles for elderly people to choose financial services and accessing the wrong page due to complicated buttons is the most frequent problem, while font and button size and content writing and color are key needs for elderly people in terms of improving bank applications. The development of a digital banking stimulating platform for elderly people found suitable designs for the elderly help increase their satisfaction in all aspects. The recommendations for the buttons was to use 90-270 pixels on height, to use the “TH Baijam” font on 40-300 points and color needed a clear contrast, such as light grey #F4F4F4 and the orange gradient from #EB6D01 to #EB9600.
การวิจัยและพัฒนาแพลตฟอร์มเพื่อส่งเสริมการใช้บริการธนาคารดิจิทัลสำหรับผู้สูงอายุมีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) วิเคราะห์การใช้บริการเว็บไซต์ และแอปพลิเคชันธนาคารดิจิทัลสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ และ 2) พัฒนาแพลตฟอร์มเพื่อส่งเสริมการใช้บริการธนาคารดิจิทัลสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยเป็นผู้สูงอายุ ที่มีอายุ 50 ปี ขึ้นไป ในประเทศไทย จำนวน 100 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แพลตฟอร์มต้นแบบและแบบสอบถาม ผลการวิจัยพฤติกรรมการใช้อุปกรณ์ดิจิทัลในผู้สูงอายุ  พบว่าจำนวนอุปกรณ์ดิจิทัลที่ใช้งานประจำอยู่ที่ 1 เครื่อง โดยอุปกรณ์ที่ใช้งานมากที่สุดคือโทรศัพท์มือถือหน้าจอสัมผัสสวนทางกับแบบปุ่มกดที่มีการใช้งานน้อยที่สุด โดยมีความถี่ในการใช้งาน 3-4 ชั่วโมง ทุกวัน พบว่าส่วนใหญ่ให้ลูกหลานช่วยแก้ปัญหาในการใช้งานธนาคารดิจิทัล ปริมาณแอปพลิเคชันธนาคารที่ใช้งานประจำอยู่ที่ 1 แอปพลิเคชัน โดยพบว่าความสะดวกสบายในการใช้งานและความสวยงามในการออกแบบเป็นอุปสรรคหลักในการเลือกใช้บริการทางการเงินของผู้สูงอายุ และพบว่าการกดเข้าใช้งานผิดเนื่องจากปุ่มมีความซับซ้อนเป็นปัญหาที่พบมากที่สุด โดยมีสิ่งที่ต้องการให้แอปพลิเคชันธนาคารปรับปรุง ได้แก่ ขนาดของตัวอักษรและปุ่ม, รูปแบบประโยค และสีสัน การพัฒนาแพลตฟอร์มครั้งนี้ พบว่าควรเลือกใช้ขนาดที่เหมาะสม โดยปุ่มควรมีความสูง 90-270 pixel ควรใช้ฟอนต์ “TH Baijam” ในขนาด 40-300 พอยต์ และควรใช้สีที่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างชัดเจน เช่น พื้นหลังสีเทาอ่อนรหัส #F4F4F4 และปุ่มสีส้มไล่สีจากรหัส #EB6D01 ไปจนถึง #EB9600
Description: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/644