http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/547
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | KACHANUTCH NUALNISACHOL | en |
dc.contributor | กชณัช นวลนิศาชล | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Waiyawut Yoomisil | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | วัยวุฑฒ์ อยู่ในศิล | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Graduate School | en |
dc.date.issued | 15/5/2020 | |
dc.description | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) | en |
dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research are as follows: (1) to study the characteristics required for the development of a peace education curriculum in lower secondary schools; and (2) to design a peace education curriculum on the involvement of beneficiaries in lower secondary schools. In this study, a research and development methodology were used and applied the pluralism method and pluralism traits. The quality of the data collected from both individuals and groups and there were forty-two informants, including educational administrators, supervisors, school administrators, teachers, lower secondary students, guardians and community representatives. This transformation revealed the quality and the quantity of the data on research strategies, including card sorting, fault tree analysis and the multi-attribute utility technique, which consisted of the nominal group technique and the participants were ten needs assessment committees. The qualitative data used contents analysis and the quantitative data analyzed by median, mean, percentages, frequency and constructing a draft of the peace education curriculum in lower secondary schools and completed the revised version after receiving the results of assessed propriety, based on expertise. Then, a revised version was submitted to the educational sector for a feasibility assessment. The results of this study found that the characteristics required for the implementation of a peace education curriculum in lower secondary schools, including the following three priorities: self-accountability, the accountability of others, open-mindedness and the ability to accept and tolerate the opinions of others, awareness of their situation and related factors. It was also found that the highest utility to design a peace education curriculum was at the co-curriculum level, such as homeroom and with the necessity to pay the most attention to learning management. The curriculum had a design aimed to cultivate skills, implant attitudes, and provide knowledge. The behavior of learners needed repeated assessments and authentic evaluation by the common views of homeroom teachers, subject teachers, guardians, and classmates. Designing a peace education curriculum based on the emerging results found that the most feasible method to activate a peace education curriculum was through educational service by schools. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาคุณลักษณะที่จำเป็นของผู้สำเร็จหลักสูตรสันติศึกษา และ เพื่อออกแบบหลักสูตรสันติศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นบนพื้นฐานการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้รับปรโยชน์ โดยดำเนินการวิจัยและพัฒนาหลักสูตรบนฐานการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้รับประโยชน์แบบประยุกต์พหุวิธีการและพหุลักษณะ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพด้วยแบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง ทำการสัมภาษณ์รายบุคคลและรายกลุ่ม ผู้ให้ข้อมูล รวมจำนวน 42 คน ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารการศึกษา ศึกษานิเทศก์ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ครูผู้สอน ผู้เรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ผู้ปกครอง และ ผู้แทนชุมชน ทำการแปลงข้อค้นพบเชิงคุณภาพไปสู่ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณด้วยเทคนิควิธีการจัดเรียงลำดับการ์ด เทคนิคการวิเคราะห์ต้นไม้แห่งความล้มเหลว และ เทคนิคการวิเคราะห์อรรถประโยชน์-พหุลักษณ์ ประกอบกับเทคนิคกลุ่มสมมตินัย โดยตัวแทนผู้รับประโยชน์ จำนวน 10 คน ทำการประเมินความต้องการจำเป็น นำข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพมาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณทำการวิเคราะห์ค่ามัธยมฐาน ค่าเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ และ ความถี่ ทำการแปลความหมายผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล เพื่อประมวลเป็นสารสนเทศจัดทำร่างหลักสูตรสันติศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น นำเสนอให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญตรวจสอบปรับปรุง และนำเสนอผู้ให้บริการการศึกษาทำการตรวจสอบความเป็นไปได้ ผลการศึกษา พบว่า คุณลักษณะที่จำเป็นของผู้สำเร็จหลักสูตรสันติศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นจากชุมชน ประกอบด้วยคุณลักษณะสำคัญ 3 ประการ เรียงตามลำดับ ได้แก่ 1) คุณลักษณะผู้รู้หน้าที่และรับผิดชอบต่อตนเองและผู้อื่น 2) คุณลักษณะผู้เปิดใจยอมรับความแตกต่างทางความคิดความเชื่อ และ 3) คุณลักษณะผู้รู้ทันสถานการณ์แห่งตนและปัจจัยแวดล้อม และพบว่า แนวทางอรรถประโยชน์รวมสูงสุดในการออกแบบหลักสูตรสันติศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นจากชุมชน เป็นการออกแบบจัดสันติศึกษาในระดับหลักสูตรร่วมแบบกิจกรรมรายวิชาโฮมรูม ในการออกแบบต้องให้ความสำคัญมากที่สุดกับวิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบการสอนแบบน้ำหยด ออกแบบวัตถุประสงค์หลักสูตรแบบมุ่งเน้นให้ผู้เรียนมีทักษะ ปลูกฝังเจตคติทางบวก และ ให้ความรู้ ออกแบบการวัดและประเมินคุณลักษณะผู้เรียนแบบวัดซ้ำ และตัดสินผลพัฒนาการคุณลักษณะผู้เรียนตามสภาพจริง ด้วยมุมมองร่วมของครูที่ปรึกษาประจำชั้น ครูผู้สอนรายวิชา ผู้ปกครอง และ เพื่อนร่วมชั้น จากผลการตรวจสอบหลักสูตรสันติศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นที่พัฒนาขึ้นตามแนวทางอรรถประโยชน์รวมสูงสุดในการออกแบบหลักสูตรสันติศึกษาระดับโรงเรียนดังกล่าว พบว่าหลักสูตรมีแนวโน้มความเป็นไปได้อย่างมากที่สุดในการที่จะนำไปดำเนินการในระดับสถานศึกษา | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | การพัฒนาหลักสูตรสันติศึกษา, การมีส่วนร่วมของผู้รับประโยชน์, มัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น | th |
dc.subject | Peace Education Curriculum Development Involvement of Beneficiaries Lower Secondary Educational | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF A PEACE EDUCATION CURRICULUM ON THE INVOLEMENT OF BENEFICIARIES IN LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOLS | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนาหลักสูตรสันติศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น บนพื้นฐานการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้รับประโยชน์ | th |
dc.type | Dissertation | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |