http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/534
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | CHUTIMON WONGPANYA | en |
dc.contributor | ชุติมณฑน์ วงษ์ปัญญา | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Tanapoom Ativetin | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ธนภูมิ อติเวทิน | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society | en |
dc.date.issued | 20/12/2019 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The objective of this research is to study the Factors affecting accommodation service usage behavior among Thai tourists in Mueang district, in the Kanchanaburi province.The sample in this research included four hundred Thai tourists. The results of this research showed that the most of the Thai tourists were female, aged between twenty six to thirty- three, single, held a Bachelor’ s degree ,worked as civil servants or state enterprise employees, with an average monthly income of 10,001 – 20,000 Baht and currently resided in other provinces. The overall service quality was at a good level, with expenses of 1,678.250 (Baht/per time), with a service usage of three times per year. The results of hypothesis testing revealed the following; Thai tourists of a certain age, educational level and average monthly income had different service usage behaviors at a level of 0.05 and service quality factors such as tangibility, reliability, responsiveness and empathy, which affected the accommodation service usage behavior of Thai tourists in Mueang district, in Kanchanaburi province at a level of 0.05, and behavior in using various services of the accommodation able to predict the highest percentage at 27.30 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการธุรกิจที่พักของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยในอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ นักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทย จำนวน 400 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุระหว่าง 26 – 33 ปี สถานภาพโสด การศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี อาชีพข้าราชการ/พนักงานรัฐวิสาหกิจ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 10,001 – 20,000 บาท และมีที่อยู่อาศัยปัจจุบันอยู่ในจังหวัดอื่นๆ คุณภาพการให้บริการโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดี มีค่าใช้จ่ายในการใช้บริการ 1,678.250 บาท/ครั้ง มีการใช้บริการที่พัก 3 ครั้ง/ปี ผลจากการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า นักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยที่มีอายุ ระดับการศึกษาและรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน ต่างกัน มีพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการธุรกิจที่พักแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และปัจจัยคุณภาพการให้บริการ ประกอบด้วย ด้านความเป็นรูปธรรมของการบริการ ด้านความเชื่อถือไว้วางใจได้ ด้านการตอบสนองต่อลูกค้า และด้านการรู้จักและเข้าใจลูกค้า มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการธุรกิจที่พักของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยในอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และพฤติกรรมด้านการได้ใช้บริการต่างๆ ของที่พักอย่างครบถ้วนสามารถใช้พยากรณ์สูงสุด ร้อยละ 27.30 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | พฤติกรรมการใช้บริการ | th |
dc.subject | นักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทย | th |
dc.subject | ธุรกิจที่พัก | th |
dc.subject | จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี | th |
dc.subject | Service usage behavior | en |
dc.subject | Thai tourists | en |
dc.subject | Accommodation services | en |
dc.subject | Kanchanaburi province | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.title | FACTORS AFFECTING ACCOMMODATION SERVICE USAGE BEHAVIOR OF THAI TOURISTS IN MUEANG DISTRICT, KANCHANABURI PROVINCE | en |
dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการธุรกิจที่พักของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยในอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี | th |
dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |