Title: MOTIVATION AFFECTING THE PERFORMANCE EFFICIENCY OF PRACTITIONER LEVELS IN SRINAKHARINWIROT UNIVERSITY PRASANMIT IN BANGKOK
แรงจูงใจที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการปฎิบัติงานของพนักงานสายปฎิบัติการมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ประสานมิตร กรุงเทพมหานคร
Authors: KORNKANOK PORNPRADIT
กรกนก พรประดิษฐ์
Rasita Sangboonnak
รสิตา สังข์บุญนาค
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society
Keywords: แรงจูงใจ
ประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงาน
พนักงานสายปฏิบัติการ
มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ประสานมิตร
Motivation
Performance efficiency
Practitioner levels
Srinakharinwirot University Prasanmit
Issue Date:  20
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The purpose of this research is  to study the Motivation factors affecting the performance efficiency of practitioner levels in Srinakharinwirot University Prasanmit in Bangkok. The results were as follows: the majority of respondents were male, aged between forty – three and fifty  years old, married or cohabiting, earning a current salary of between 25,001 to 35,000 Baht, holding a Bachelor's degree , two to ten years of employment and work motivation and performance efficiency at a very good level. The results from hypotheses testing were as follows: Personal characteristics of practitioner level does not affecting the performance efficiency at a statistically significant level of 0.05 and work motivations in terms of job success, job responsibility, career progression, job security and relationships with supervisiors influenced their performance efficiency at the practitioner level in Srinakharinwirot University Prasanmit in Bangkok at a statistically significant level of 0.05.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษาแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานสายปฏิบัติการ มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ประสานมิตร กรุงเทพมหานคร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุระหว่าง 43 – 50 ปี สถานภาพสมรส /อยู่ด้วยกัน มีรายได้ต่อเดือน 25,001 – 35,000 บาท มีระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี มีระยะเวลาในการทำงาน 2 – 10 ปี และแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานและประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดีมาก ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ลักษณะส่วนบุคคลของพนักงานสายปฏิบัติการ ไม่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และแรงจูงในในการปฏิบัติงาน ด้านความสำเร็จของงาน ด้านความรับผิดชอบ ด้านความก้าวหน้าในการทำงาน ด้านความมั่นคงในการทำงาน และด้านความสัมพันธ์กับผู้บังคับบัญชา มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานสายปฏิบัติการ มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ประสานมิตร กรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/533