Title: DEVELOPMENT OF PLAY ACTIVITIES MODEL FOR THE LEARNING ENHANCEMENT OF SIXTH GRADE STUDENTS
การพัฒนารูปแบบการเล่นเพื่อเสริมสร้างพัฒนาการการเรียนรู้  สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6
Authors: ARKORN PRAMONG
อาคร ประมงค์
Ann Mahakeeta
แอน มหาคีตะ
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Education
Keywords: การเล่น
รูปแบบการเล่น
นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6
พัฒนาการการเรียนรู้
Play
Play Activities Model
Primary School Grade 6
Learning Enhancement
Issue Date:  15
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The research had the following research objectives: (1) to study the needs organization of recreation activities for playing; (2) the development of a play activities model; and (3) to study the effectiveness of this model. it was is divided into sample groups that provided information consisting of the following activity: (1) demand for recreation activities for play by the stratified sampling of six hundred and sixty-two people from ten schools. It was found that though watching movies and cartoons that the students had the highest level of needs, with an average of 5.00 and a standard deviation of 0.00; Craft activity With an average of 4.89 and a standard deviation of 0.11; Plasticine molding activities had an average of 4.83 and a standard deviation of 0.16; (2) for the development of playing styles the researcher organized a focus group made up of experts from four specialist disciplines.These experts made the following proposals: 1) in terms of the content of Activity the experts have suggested that activities should be fun, challenging, exciting interesting and active play; 2) that the objective, of the Activity can be evaluated in the cognitive domain, affective domain, and psychomotor domain. 3) Process activities are required in order for students to understand before playing a game; consisting of brain exercise, group dynamic, play activity, wrap up, respectively. The activity should be assessed in the form of an actual assessments by means of observation and evaluation; (3) to study the effectiveness of the play model by the purposive sampling of thirty students from Wat Lat Pla Khao School. After participating in the eight weeks of various style of the students who participated had higher scores. All of the aspects consisted of the cognitive domain, affective domain and psychomotor domain and compared to before the trial had a statistical significance of .05.
วัตถุประสงค์ในการวิจัย เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการ กิจกรรมนันทนาการ การเล่น  การพัฒนารูปแบบการเล่น เพื่อเสริมสร้างพัฒนาการการเรียนรู้ และศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการเล่น สำหรับเด็กนักเรียนระดั้บชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ผลการจากการศึกษา 1) การศึกษาความต้องการกิจกรรมนันทนาการ การเล่น กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 662 คน ที่ได้จากการสุ่มแบบเจาะจง และการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบชั้นภูมิ จาก 10 โรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักการศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร ของปีการศึกษา 2561 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กิจกรรมดูหนัง ภาพยนตร์ การ์ตูน มีความต้องการอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 5.00 และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 0.00 รองลงมาคือ กิจกรรมงานประดิษฐ์ มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.89 และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน 0.11 และกิจกรรมปั้นดินน้ำมัน มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.83 และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 0.16  ตามลำดับ ซึ่งนักเรียนมีความต้องการกิจกรรมนันทนาการ การเล่น อยู่ในระดับ มากที่สุด ทุกกิจกรรม 2) การพัฒนารูปแบบการเล่น เพื่อเสริมสร้างพัฒนาการการเรียนรู้ สำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ผู้วิจัยได้จัดการสนทนากลุ่ม ผู้เชี่ยวชาญให้ข้อเสนอด้านต่างๆ ดังนี้ ด้านที่หนึ่ง เรื่องการจัดกิจกรรม ผู้เชี่ยวชาญได้เสนอว่า กิจกรรมต้องคำนึงถึงความสนุกสนาน มีความตื่นเต้น ความท้าทาย และความน่าสนใจ ตามลำดับ และควรเป็นกิจกรรมที่มีที่สามารถสร้างความการกระตือรือร้น (Active) ด้านที่สอง วัตถุประสงค์กิจกรรม  สามารถประเมินได้ในเรื่อง พุทธิพิสัย จิตพิสัย และทักษะพิสัย  ด้านที่สาม กระบวนการ  ต้องมีการสาธิตเพื่อให้นักเรียนเกิดความเข้าใจก่อนที่จะเล่นเกม ประกอบด้วย กิจกรรมบริหารสมอง การเตรียมกลุ่ม  จัดกิจกรรมการเล่น  การสรุปผลที่ได้เรียนรู้ ตามลำดับ ด้านที่สี่ การประเมินผล  ควรประเมินในลักษณะการประเมินตามสภาพจริงด้วยวิธีการสังเกตและประเมินค่า 3) เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการเล่น  โดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง นักเรียนจากโรงเรียนวัดลาดปลาเค้า จำนวน 30 คนจากการศึกษาวิจัยพบว่า ผลคะแนนภายหลังการเข้าร่วมรูปแบบการเล่น 8 สัปดาห์ นักเรียนผู้เข้าร่วม มีผลคะแนนสูงขึ้น ทุกด้านประกอบด้วย พุทธิพิสัย ด้านจิตพิสัย  และด้านทักษะพิสัย  เมื่อเทียบกับก่อนทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ  .05
Description: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)
ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/490