Title: FACTORS AFFECTING CONSUMER PURCHASING BEHAVIOR OF BIORE FACIAL SUNSCREEN IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA
ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการเลือกซื้อครีมกันแดดสำหรับผิวหน้ายี่ห้อ Biore ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Authors: VARITHA RASSAMEEKRITTAPAS
วริฐา รัศมีกฤตภาส
Atchareeya Saknarong
อัจฉรียา ศักดิ์นรงค์
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society
Keywords: ครีมกันแดดสำหรับผิวหน้ายี่ห้อ Biore
ระดับผลิตภัณฑ์
การสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการ
พฤติกรรมการซื้อ
Biore facial sunscreen
Product Level
Integrated marketing communication
Consumer purchasing behavior
Issue Date:  19
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The purpose of this research was to study the factors affecting consumer purchasing behavior of Biore facial sunscreen in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The sample group included four hundred consumers who bought Biore facial sunscreen products. A questionnaire was used as the tool for data collection. The statistics for the data analysis included percentage, mean and standard deviation. The statistical hypotheses testing employed a t-test, a one-way analysis of variance and multiple regression analysis. The results of hypothesis testing were shown as follows: consumers with of genders, ages, education level, monthly income and occupation had a different average of frequency times per year of consumer purchasing behavior of Biore facial sunscreen with a statistical significance level of 0.05. The consumers of different genders, education level and occupation had different average expenses of baht per time of consumer purchasing behavior of Biore facial sunscreen with a statistical significance level of 0.05. The factor of product level in the aspects of augmented product had a positive effect of average frequency times per year regarding consumer purchasing behavior of Biore facial sunscreen with a statistical significance level of 0.05 and the factor of product level in the aspects of core benefit had a negative effect on the average frequency times per year of consumer purchasing behavior of Biore facial sunscreen with a statistical significance level of 0.05. The factor of integrated marketing communication in the aspects of direct marketing had a positive effect on the average frequency times per year and average expenses of baht per time of consumer purchasing behavior of Biore facial sunscreen with a statistical significance level of 0.05. The factor of integrated marketing communication in the aspects of sales promotion had a negative effect on average expenses baht per time of consumer purchasing behavior of Biore facial sunscreen with a statistical significance level of 0.05.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการเลือกซื้อครีมกันแดดสำหรับผิวหน้ายี่ห้อ Biore ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้บริโภคที่เคยซื้อครีมกันแดดสำหรับผิวหน้า ยี่ห้อ Biore จำนวน 400 ตัวอย่าง โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละ และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน คือ การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยการหาค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และสถิติการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ผู้บริโภคที่มีเพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน และอาชีพแตกต่างกัน มีพฤติกรรมการเลือกซื้อครีมกันแดดสำหรับผิวหน้ายี่ห้อ Biore ด้านความถี่โดยเฉลี่ยในการซื้อแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ผู้บริโภคที่มีเพศ ระดับการศึกษา และอาชีพแตกต่างกัน มีพฤติกรรมการเลือกซื้อครีมกันแดดสำหรับผิวหน้ายี่ห้อ Biore ด้านค่าใช้จ่ายโดยประมาณในการซื้อแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ระดับผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านศักยภาพเกี่ยวกับผลิตภัณฑ์ มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการเลือกซื้อครีมกันแดดสำหรับผิวหน้ายี่ห้อ Biore ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ด้านความถี่โดยเฉลี่ยในการซื้อ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ในทิศทางเดียวกัน ส่วนด้านประโยชน์หลัก มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการเลือกซื้อครีมกันแดดสำหรับผิวหน้ายี่ห้อ Biore ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ด้านความถี่โดยเฉลี่ยในการซื้อ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ในทิศทางตรงกันข้าม การสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการ ด้านการตลาดทางตรง มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการเลือกซื้อครีมกันแดดสำหรับผิวหน้ายี่ห้อ Biore ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ด้านความถี่โดยเฉลี่ยในการซื้อและด้านค่าใช้จ่ายโดยประมาณในการซื้อ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ในทิศทางเดียวกัน ส่วนด้านการส่งเสริมการขาย มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการเลือกซื้อครีมกันแดดสำหรับผิวหน้ายี่ห้อ Biore ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ด้านค่าใช้จ่ายโดยประมาณในการซื้อ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ในทิศทางตรงกันข้าม
Description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/448