DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: PATTARAPAN PROMKHOTen
dc.contributor: ภัทรพรรณ พรหมคชth
dc.contributor.advisor: Khanittha Saleemaden
dc.contributor.advisor: ขนิษฐา สาลีหมัดth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 18/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research is 1) study the definitions, components, and indicative behaviors of English listening skills among Bachelor of Education students at a Rajabhat University, 2) develop an instructional model to enhance English listening skills, and 3) examine the effectiveness of the developed instructional model. This study employed research and development methodology using qualitative data collection through in-depth interviews with three English instructors who teach in higher education for Bachelor of Education programs and have at least five years of teaching experience. Additionally, two experts in English language and linguistics specialized in language structure, contextual usage, and communication skills, particularly listening were interviewed using semi-structured interview forms to explore definitions, components, and indicators of English listening skills among the target group. The collected data were analyzed through content analysis and evaluated for construct validity with an Index of Item-Objective Congruence (IOC) ranging from 0.80 to 1.00 as judged by five experts. The result is the instructional model was developed with a content validity index of 1.00 and was rated as highly appropriate. Data were collected from a sample of 30 students selected through multistage sampling. The findings showed that the instructional model to enhance English listening skills consisted of five key components and behavioral indicators: sound perception, main idea identification, inference of meaning from context, and metacognitive listening strategies. The intervention lasted for 16 hours across four learning units and was based on the Task-Based Learning approach and Schema Theory. The effectiveness of the instructional model revealed that the post-test listening skill scores were significantly higher than the pre-test scores at the .05 level of statistical significance.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษานิยาม องค์ประกอบ และพฤติกรรมบ่งชี้ทักษะการฟังภาษาอังกฤษของนักศึกษาครุศาสตรบัณฑิต มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ 2) พัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการฟังภาษาอังกฤษ และ 3) ศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่พัฒนาขึ้น การวิจัยนี้ใช้วิธีการวิจัยและพัฒนา โดยใช้รูปแบบกระบวนการเก็บเชิงคุณภาพ ด้วยการสัมภาษณ์ เชิงลึกกับ อาจารย์ผู้สอนภาษาอังกฤษในระดับอุดมศึกษา ให้กับนักศึกษาหลักสูตรครุศาสตรบัณฑิต เป็นผู้ที่มีความรู้ความสามารถมีประสบการณ์ในการจัดการเรียนรู้ในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา ไม่ต่ำกว่า 5 ปี จำนวน 3 คน และ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญภาษาอังกฤษ ภาษาศาสตร์ เป็นผู้ที่มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับโครงสร้างภาษา, การใช้ภาษาในบริบทต่างๆ และความเข้าใจในทักษะการสื่อสารภาษาอังกฤษโดยเฉพาะทักษะการฟัง จำวน 2 คน ด้วยแบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง เพื่อศึกษานิยาม องค์ประกอบ และพฤติกรรมบ่งชี้ทักษะการฟังภาษาอังกฤษของนักศึกษาครุศาสตรบัณฑิต มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ โดยสรุปข้อมูลวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและประเมินความสอดคล้ององค์ประกอบและคุณลักษณะ มีผลความเที่ยงตรงมีค่า IOC ระหว่าง  0.80 – 1.00 โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 5 คน จึงพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้  มีค่าผลความสอดคล้องของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องเท่ากับ 1.00 และผลการประเมินความเหมาะสม อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ใช้การเก็บข้อมูลที่เป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 30 คน โดยผู้วิจัยใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการฟังภาษาอังกฤษ มีองค์ประกอบ และพฤติกรรมบ่งชี้ทักษะการฟังภาษาอังกฤษ ของนักศึกษาคณะครุศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ จำแนกออกเป็น 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ การรับรู้เสียง การจับใจความสำคัญ การอนุมานความหมายจากบริบท ทักษะอภิปัญญาในการฟัง โดยการทดลองมีระยะเวลา 16 ชั่วโมง จำนวน 4 หน่วยการเรียนรู้ โดยเน้นการใช้ แนวคิดการเรียนรู้แบบใช้ภารกิจเป็นฐาน (Task Based Learning) แนวคิดทฤษฎีโครงสร้างความรู้ (Schema Theory) สรุปประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ได้ว่า ผลคะแนนทักษะการฟังภาษาอังกฤษมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนหลังทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้, ทักษะการฟังภาษาอังกฤษ, แนวคิดการเรียนรู้แบบใช้ภารกิจเป็นศูนย์กลาง แนวคิดทฤษฎีโครงสร้างความรู้, นักศึกษาหลักสูตรครุศาสตรบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏth
dc.subject: Learning management model English listening skills Task-Based Learning Schema Theory. Teacher candidates Rajabhat Universityen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Administrative and support service activitiesen
dc.title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF LEARNING MANAGEMENT MODEL TO PROMOTE ENGLISH LISTENING SKILL FOR TEACHER CANDIDATES IN EDUCATION PROGRAM OF RAJABHAT UNIVERSITYen
dc.title: การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการฟังภาษาอังกฤษของนักศึกษาครูในหลักสูตรครุศาสตรบัณฑิต มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Khanittha Saleemaden
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ขนิษฐา สาลีหมัดth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorkhanitthas@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorkhanitthas@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth