DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: KHOMSAK ONWANGen
dc.contributor: โคมศักดิ์ อ่อนวังth
dc.contributor.advisor: Jitra Dudsdeemaythaen
dc.contributor.advisor: จิตรา ดุษฎีเมธาth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2026
dc.date.issued: 16/1/2026
dc.description.abstract: This research aimed to 1) study the characteristics of executive functions (EFs) for high school students; 2) develop learning strategies to enhance these EFs and (3) validate the effectiveness of the developed learning strategies. This study adopted a Research and Development design, and was structured into three sequential phases. Phase 1 focused on studying the characteristics of EFs through Confirmatory Factor Analysis (CFA). The sample consisted of 1,500 high school students (Matthayom 4-6) in the first semester of the 2024 academic year. These students were selected via multi-stage random sampling from schools under the Office of the Basic Education Commission and demonstration schools across Thailand's six regions and Bangkok. Phase 2 involved the development of learning strategies, which was divided into two steps. The first step entailed studying factors influencing learning strategies development through in-depth interviews with three groups of stakeholders: 30 high school students, teachers and experts with at least five years of experience. The second step utilized the analyzed data from the first step to develop the learning strategies. Phase 3 focused on validating the effectiveness of the developed learning strategies. The sample for this phase comprised 180 high school students.The research findings revealed that EFs in high school students comprise three regulatory components: Cognitive Regulation, Emotional Regulation, and Behavioral Regulation. The measurement model for EFs in high school students demonstrated excellent fit with the empirical data (X2= 11.011, df = 5, X2/df = 2.202, p = .0512 , TLI = 0.994 , CFI = 0.999, SRMR = 0.009, RMSEA = 0.028). Analysis of standardized factor loadings indicated that Task Initiation had the lowest value, while Self-Monitoring had the highest value. The developed learning strategies consisted of four distinct strategies: 1) Goal-Getter, 2) I-ME-MIND, 3) Sparking Together, and 4) Triple S: Stand-Stay-Strong. Their validation demonstrated effective enhancement of students' ability to establish clear goals, plan systematically, initiate tasks promptly, foster intrinsic motivation for task engagement, develop self-reflection processes and improve emotional awareness and understanding of their own goals.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาคุณลักษณะการคิดเชิงบริหารสำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย 2) พัฒนากลยุทธ์การเรียนรู้ที่เสริมสร้างการคิดเชิงบริหารสำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย และ 3) ตรวจสอบกลยุทธ์การเรียนรู้ การศึกษาวิจัยในครั้งนี้ใช้รูปแบบการวิจัยและพัฒนา โดยแบ่งระยะการดำเนินการวิจัยออกเป็น 3 ระยะตามวัตถุประสงค์การวิจัย โดยระยะที่ 1 เป็นการศึกษาคุณลักษณะการคิดเชิงบริหารจากการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้เป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4-6 จำนวน 1,500 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มหลายขั้นตอน ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานทั้งหมด 6 ภูมิภาคและกรุงเทพมหานคร และโรงเรียนสาธิตสังกัดกระทรวงการอุดมศึกษา วิทยาศาสตร์ วิจัยและนวัตกรรม ระยะที่ 2 พัฒนากลยุทธ์การเรียนรู้ โดยศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการพัฒนากลยุทธ์การเรียนรู้ ใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้อง 3 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ครูผู้สอนและผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ระยะที่ 3 ตรวจสอบกลยุทธ์การเรียนรู้ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย จำนวน 180 คน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า การศึกษาคุณลักษณะการคิดเชิงบริหารสำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ประกอบด้วยความสามารถในการกำกับด้านต่าง ๆ 3 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ การกำกับด้านการรู้คิด การกำกับด้านอารมณ์ และการกำกับด้านพฤติกรรม เมื่อพิจารณาโมเดลการวัดการคิดเชิงบริหารของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายพบว่ามีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ (X2= 11.011, df = 5, X2/df = 2.202, p = .0512 , TLI = 0.994 , CFI = 0.999, SRMR = 0.009, RMSEA = 0.028) เมื่อพิจารณาค่าน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบมาตรฐาน ตัวบ่งชี้การเริ่มต้นทำงานมีค่าต่ำสุด และการตรวจสอบตนเองมีค่าสูงสุดในการพัฒนากลยุทธ์การเรียนรู้ ประกอบด้วย 4 กลยุทธ์การเรียนรู้ ได้แก่ กลยุทธ์การเรียนรู้ที่ 1 Goal-Getter (ทะยานสู่เป้าหมาย), กลยุทธ์การเรียนรู้ที่ 2 I-ME-MIND (ฉันและเธอในทุกมุมมอง), กลยุทธ์การเรียนรู้ที่ 3 Sparking together (จุดประกายความคิด พิชิตพลังสมอง) และกลยุทธ์การเรียนรู้ที่ 4 Triple S : Stand-Stay-Strong (อยู่ได้ อยู่เป็น อยู่รอด) นำไปตรวจสอบกลยุทธ์การเรียนรู้ พบว่า สามารถส่งเสริมให้นักเรียนมีเป้าหมายที่ชัดเจน วางแผนงานอย่างเป็นระบบ เริ่มปฏิบัติงานได้ตามเวลา มีแรงจูงใจในการลงมือปฏิบัติงาน มีกระบวนการสะท้อนตนเอง รวมถึงส่งเสริมการรับรู้อารมณ์และความเข้าใจในเป้าหมายของตนเองได้th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: กลยุทธ์การเรียนรู้th
dc.subject: การคิดเชิงบริหารth
dc.subject: นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายth
dc.subject: Learning strategiesen
dc.subject: Executive functionsen
dc.subjecthigh school studentsen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF LEARNING STRATEGIES TO ENHANCE EXECUTIVE FUNCTIONS FOR HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTSen
dc.title: การพัฒนากลยุทธ์การเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างการคิดเชิงบริหารสำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Jitra Dudsdeemaythaen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: จิตรา ดุษฎีเมธาth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorjitra@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorjitra@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth