http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3859
Title: | SOCIAL MEDIA INFLUENCERS AND MOTIVATION AFFECTING PURCHASING DECISIONS ON FACIAL SKINCARE AMONG GEN Z CONSUMERS IN BANGKOK ผู้ทรงอิทธิพลทางสื่อสังคมออนไลน์และแรงจูงใจที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์บำรุงผิวหน้าของผู้บริโภค Gen Z ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Authors: | ARISA PHENSAWAT อาริสา เพ็ญสวัสดิ์ Atchareeya Saknarong อัจฉรียา ศักดิ์นรงค์ Srinakharinwirot University Atchareeya Saknarong อัจฉรียา ศักดิ์นรงค์ atchareeyas@swu.ac.th atchareeyas@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | ผู้ทรงอิทธิพลทางสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ แรงจูงใจ ผลิตภัณฑ์บำรุงผิวหน้า การตัดสินใจซื้อ Gen Z Social media influencers Motivation Facial skincare Purchase decision Gen Z |
Issue Date: | 18 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This research aimed to study the social media influencers and motivation affecting purchasing decisions on facial skincare among Gen Z consumers in Bangkok. The sample group consisted of 400 Gen Z consumers who have used the “Green Tea Calming Cream” by the brand INGU and reside in Bangkok. A questionnaire was used as the data collection tool. The statistical methods employed included percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-tests, one-way ANOVAs, and multiple regression analyses. The research found that most respondents were female, aged between 19 and 23 years, university students, with a monthly income of 10,001–20,000 baht, holding a bachelor's degree, and having oily skin. Respondents placed the highest importance on social media influencers in terms of trustworthiness, expertise, and similarity. They were also highly motivated in terms of rationality and emotion. The results of the hypothesis testing were as follows: Generation Z consumers with different gender and occupation have different purchasing decisions at the statistically significant 0.05 level. Social media influencers, in terms of trustworthiness and expertise, significantly affected the purchasing decisions of Generation Z consumers in Bangkok at a statistically significant level of 0.05, with an adjusted R² of 36.2%. Motivation, encompassing both rational and emotional aspects, significantly influenced the purchasing decisions of Generation Z consumers in Bangkok at a statistically significant level of 0.05, with an adjusted R² of 38.7%. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาผู้ทรงอิทธิพลทางสื่อสังคมออนไลน์และแรงจูงใจที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์บำรุงผิวหน้าของผู้บริโภค Gen Z ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ผู้บริโภค Gen Z ที่เคยใช้ผลิตภัณฑ์บำรุงผิวหน้า “Green Tea Calming Cream” จากแบรนด์ INGU และอาศัยอยู่ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยการหาค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยพหุคุณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุ 19-23 ปี มีอาชีพนักศึกษา / นิสิต มีรายได้ 10,001-20,000 บาท มีระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี และมีผิวหน้าเป็นผิวมัน ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามให้ความสำคัญกับผู้ทรงอิทธิพลทางสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ ประกอบด้วย ด้านความไว้วางใจ ด้านความชำนาญเชี่ยวชาญ และด้านความเหมือนกับกลุ่มเป้าหมาย อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีแรงจูงใจ ประกอบด้วย ด้านเหตุผลและด้านอารมณ์ ในระดับมากที่สุด ผลการทดสอบสมติฐาน พบว่า ผู้บริโภค Gen Z ที่มีเพศ และอาชีพแตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์บำรุงผิวหน้าแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ผู้ทรงอิทธิพลทางสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ ประกอบด้วย ด้านความไว้วางใจ และด้านความชำนาญเชี่ยวชาญ มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์บำรุงผิวหน้าของผู้บริโภค Gen Z ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยสามารถอธิบายได้ร้อยละ 36.2 แรงจูงใจ ด้านเหตุผล และด้านอารมณ์ มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์บำรุงผิวหน้าของผู้บริโภค Gen Z ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยสามารถอธิบายได้ร้อยละ 38.7 |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3859 |