DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: ALADA MUDMEEen
dc.contributor: อลดา หมัดมีth
dc.contributor.advisor: Paiboon Archarungrojen
dc.contributor.advisor: ไพบูลย์ อาชารุ่งโรจน์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 18/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: This research aimed to study the influence of artists on concert attendance behaviour in Bangkok and metropolitan area. The sample consisted of 400 individuals aged 15 years and above who had prior experience attending concerts in Bangkok and its metropolitan area. Data were collected using an online questionnaire. The results indicated that individuals with different gender, education level, occupation, and income had statistically significant effects on concert attendance frequency at the 0.05 level. In contrast, age was not significantly related to any of the three aspects of concert behavior: frequency of attendance, intention to purchase concert tickets, and social media engagement. Regarding the influence of artists, both artist identity and artist popularity had significant effects on all three behavioral aspects. However, the perceived quality of the artist’s work did not show a statistically significant impact on concert attendance behavior. These findings underscore the importance of building artist identity and increasing artist popularity in motivating concert attendance. The results can be applied to develop effective marketing strategies that enhance audience awareness and foster long-term engagement between artists and target audiences within the music industry.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของศิลปินที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการชมคอนเสิร์ตในเขตกรุงเทพและปริมณฑล โดยใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 400 คน ที่มีอายุ 15 ปีขึ้นไป และมีประสบการณ์การเข้าชมคอนเสิร์ตในเขตกรุงเทพและปริมณฑล ใช้แบบสอบถามออนไลน์เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ชมคอนเสิร์ตที่มีเพศ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ และรายได้แตกต่างกัน มีพฤติกรรมการชมคอนเสิร์ตด้านความถี่ในการรับชมคอนเสิร์ตแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ขณะที่ผู้ชมคอนเสิร์ตที่มี อายุ แตกต่างกัน มีพฤติกรรมการชมคอนเสิร์ตทั้ง 3 ด้าน ไม่แตกต่างกัน นอกจากนี้ อิทธิพลของศิลปินในด้านตัวตนของศิลปินและด้านความนิยมของศิลปิน มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการชมคอนเสิร์ตทั้งด้านความถี่ในการรับชมคอนเสิร์ต ความตั้งใจซื้อบัตรคอนเสิร์ต และการตอบสนองผ่านโซเชียลมีเดีย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และคุณภาพผลงานไม่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการชมคอนเสิร์ตทั้ง 3 ด้าน โดยผลการศึกษาครั้งนี้สะท้อนให้เห็นถึงความสำคัญของการสร้างตัวตนและการส่งเสริมความนิยมของศิลปินในการจูงใจให้ผู้ชมเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมคอนเสิร์ต ซึ่งสามารถนำไปใช้ในการพัฒนา กลยุทธ์ทางการตลาดเพื่อเพิ่มการรับรู้และสร้างความผูกพันระยะยาวระหว่างศิลปินกับกลุ่มเป้าหมายในอุตสาหกรรมดนตรีth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: อิทธิพลของศิลปินth
dc.subject: พฤติกรรมการชมคอนเสิร์ตth
dc.subject: Artist Influenceen
dc.subject: Concert Attendance Behavioren
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Energyen
dc.subject.classification: Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supplyen
dc.subject.classification: Management and administrationen
dc.title: THE INFLUENCE OF ARTISTS ON CONCERT ATTENDANCE BEHAVIOUR IN BANGKOK AND METROPOLITAN AREAen
dc.title: อิทธิพลของศิลปินที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการชมคอนเสิร์ตในเขตกรุงเทพและปริมณฑลth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Paiboon Archarungrojen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ไพบูลย์ อาชารุ่งโรจน์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorpaiboona@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorpaiboona@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth