Title: THE SERVICE MARKETING MIX FACTORS RELATED TO CONSUMER BEHAVIOURS AFTER USINE GENERAL AUTOMOTIVE AIR CONDITIONING REPAIR SERVICE IN BANGKOK
ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมหลังการใช้บริการร้านซ่อมแอร์รถยนต์ทั่วไปในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Authors: ANAMIKA PLAKPLA
อนามิกา ปลักปลา
Paiboon Archarungroj
ไพบูลย์ อาชารุ่งโรจน์
Srinakharinwirot University
Paiboon Archarungroj
ไพบูลย์ อาชารุ่งโรจน์
paiboona@swu.ac.th
paiboona@swu.ac.th
Keywords: ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการ
ร้านซ่อมแอร์รถยนต์ทั่วไป
พฤติกรรมหลังการใช้บริการ
Service Marketing Mix Factors
General Automotive Air Conditioning Repair Service
Behaviours After Using
Issue Date:  18
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: This study aimed to examine the service marketing mix factors related to consumer behaviours after using general automotive air conditioning repair services in Bangkok. A total of 400 customers, aged 18 years or older, who had used a general automotive air conditioning repair service in Bangkok were surveyed using a structured questionnaire. The results showed that customers of different genders and ages exhibited significantly different behaviours after using in terms of recommending the service to others (p < 0.05). In contrast, customers with different occupations exhibited significantly different behaviours after using in terms of returning to the same service (p < 0.05). Regarding the service marketing mix factors, price, place (location), promotion, personnel, and service process were all significantly associated (p < 0.05) with consumer behaviours after using general automotive air conditioning repair services in Bangkok, both in terms of returning to the same service and recommending it to others, with correlations in the same direction at a low level. These findings can serve as a source of information for owners of general automotive air conditioning repair services in Bangkok when making operational planning decisions, and they are also beneficial for improving and developing such services throughout the Bangkok Metropolitan Area.
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายในการวิจัยเพื่อศึกษา ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมหลังการใช้บริการร้านซ่อมแอร์รถยนต์ทั่วไปในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้กลุ่มผู้ใช้บริการร้านซ่อมแอร์รถยนต์ทั่วไปในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่มีอายุ 18 ปีขึ้นไป จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ใช้บริการที่มีเพศ อายุแตกต่างกัน มีพฤติกรรมหลังการใช้บริการร้านซ่อมแอร์รถยนต์ทั่วไป ด้านแนะนำผู้อื่นมาใช้บริการแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 ในขณะที่ผู้ใช้บริการที่มีอาชีพแตกต่างกัน มีพฤติกรรมหลังการใช้บริการร้านซ่อมแอร์รถยนต์ทั่วไปในด้านกลับมาใช้บริการที่ร้านซ่อมแอร์แห่งนี้ซ้ำแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 ส่วนของปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการ พบว่า ด้านราคา ด้านสถานที่ ด้านส่งเสริมการตลาด ด้านพนักงาน และด้านกระบวนการให้บริการ มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมหลังการใช้บริการร้านซ่อมแอร์รถยนต์ทั่วไปในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครทั้งในด้านกลับมาใช้บริการที่ร้านซ่อมแอร์แห่งนี้ซ้ำ และด้านแนะนำผู้อื่นมาใช้บริการ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกันในระดับต่ำ ผลการวิจัยนี้สามารถนำไปเป็นแหล่งข้อมูลให้กับเจ้าของธุรกิจร้านซ่อมแอร์รถยนต์ทั่วไป ได้ใช้ประกอบการตัดสินใจในการวางแผนการบริหารร้าน พร้อมทั้งเป็นประโยชน์ต่อการปรับปรุงและพัฒนาร้านซ่อมแอร์รถยนต์ทั่วไปในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3853