DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: PLOYLADA SRIPINYOVANICHen
dc.contributor: พลอยลดา ศรีภิญโญวณิชย์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Phutip Meethavornkulen
dc.contributor.advisor: ภูธิป มีถาวรกุลth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 18/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this research was to investigate the decision-making behavior associated with monetary donations among residents of Bangkok. The sample group consisted of 400 individuals who had previously donated to charitable organizations. The analysis revealed that age was a statistically significant factor affecting donation behavior. Specifically, individuals aged 21–30 were more likely to donate than those under 20 and those over 50. Similarly, individuals aged 31–40 exhibited higher donation behavior than those over 50. In contrast, there were no statistically significant differences in donation behavior base on educational level, income, religion, and gender. Furthermore, psychological factors, including religious beliefs, empathy, social values, motivation to donate, and trust in charitable organizations, had a moderately positive correlation with donation behavior, with statistical significance at the 0.01 level. Communication and public relations factors, such as communication channels, awareness, and memory retention, also showed a moderate correlation with donation behavior at the 0.01 significance level. These findings can be utilized by charitable organizations to develop more effective communication and public relations strategies tailored to their target groups, thereby fostering sustainable donation behaviors in urban society.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการร่วมบริจาคเงินของประชากรในกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือประชากรในกรุงเทพมหานครที่เคยมีประสบการณ์การร่วมบริจาคเงินให้แก่องค์กรการกุศล จำนวน 400 คน ผลการวิเคราะห์พบว่า ปัจจัยด้านอายุของผู้บริจาคมีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจร่วมบริจาคอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ โดยเฉพาะกลุ่มอายุ 21-30 ปี มีพฤติกรรมการบริจาคเงิน มากกว่ากลุ่มอายุ ต่ำกว่า 20 ปี และ มากกว่า 50 ปี  และกลุ่มอายุ 31-40 ปี มีพฤติกรรมการบริจาคเงิน มากกว่ากลุ่มอายุ มากกว่า 50 ปี  ในส่วนปัจจัยด้านระดับการศึกษา รายได้ ศาสนา และเพศ ไม่พบความแตกต่างทางสถิติที่มีนัยสำคัญต่อพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจบริจาค นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่า ปัจจัยด้านจิตวิทยา ได้แก่ ความเชื่อทางศาสนา ความรู้สึกเห็นอกเห็นใจ ค่านิยมทางสังคม แรงจูงใจในการบริจาค และความไว้วางใจต่อองค์กรที่รับบริจาค ล้วนมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับปานกลางกับพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจบริจาคอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 ขณะเดียวกัน ปัจจัยด้านการสื่อสารและประชาสัมพันธ์ ได้แก่ ช่องทางการสื่อสาร การรับรู้ และการเลือกจดจำ ก็มีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับปานกลางกับพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจบริจาคอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 เช่นกัน ทั้งนี้ องค์กรผู้รับบริจาคสามารถนำผลการวิจัยไปใช้เพื่อวางแผนการสื่อสารและประชาสัมพันธ์ให้สอดคล้องกับกลุ่มเป้าหมายได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพยิ่งขึ้น เพื่อเสริมสร้างพฤติกรรมการบริจาคอย่างยั่งยืนในสังคมเมืองth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: พฤติกรรมการบริจาคเงินth
dc.subject: การตัดสินใจบริจาคth
dc.subject: กรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.subjectdonation behavioren
dc.subjectdonation decision-makingen
dc.subject: Bangkoken
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.subject.classification: Designen
dc.title: STUDY OF DECISION-MAKING BEHAVIOR TOWARDS DONATION OF THE POPULATION IN BANGKOKen
dc.title: การศึกษาพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจต่อการร่วมบริจาคเงินของประชากรในกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การค้นคว้าอิสระth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Phutip Meethavornkulen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ภูธิป มีถาวรกุลth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorphutip@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorphutip@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth