DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: NAPAPAWN TASSANAen
dc.contributor: นภาพร ทัศนาth
dc.contributor.advisor: Jarin Jarusenen
dc.contributor.advisor: จรินทร์ จารุเสนth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 18/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: This research aimed to investigate the demographic characteristics of individuals interested in applying for civil service examinations, their motivational factors, perceptions of the bureaucratic system's success, and the relationship between these motivational factors and their perceptions of the bureaucratic system's success. The sample consisted of 400 individuals from the general public who expressed interest in taking civil service examinations. Data were collected using questionnaires. Statistical analyses included percentages, means, standard deviations, one-way ANOVA (F-test), and Pearson's Product-Moment Correlation Coefficient. The findings revealed that the majority of respondents were female, aged 26–30, held a bachelor's degree, were single, worked in government agencies, and had an average monthly income of 15,001–25,000 baht. Overall, the level of motivation to apply for civil service examinations was high, particularly in areas such as compensation, job characteristics, and interpersonal relationships. The perceived success of the bureaucratic system was moderate, with the highest scores in the areas of technology and innovation. Further analysis showed that specific demographic characteristics—namely, gender, age, occupation, and monthly income—had a statistically significant effect on perceptions of bureaucratic system success. Additionally, all five motivational factors—compensation and benefits, opportunities for advancement, job characteristics, working environment, and interpersonal relationships—were significantly correlated with perceptions of bureaucratic success.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาลักษณะทางประชากรศาสตร์ของผู้สนใจสมัครสอบราชการ ปัจจัยจูงใจในการสมัครสอบราชการ การรับรู้ความสำเร็จของระบบราชการ และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยจูงใจกับการรับรู้ความสำเร็จของระบบราชการ โดยใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 400 คน ซึ่งเป็นประชากรทั่วไปที่สนใจสมัครสอบราชการ เก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และนำข้อมูลจากแบบสอบถามมาวิเคราะห์โดย ใช้สถิติ F-Test (One way ANOVA) และสถิติสัมพันธ์อย่างง่ายของเพียร์สัน (Pearson Product Moment Correlation coefficient) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 26–30 ปี ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี สถานภาพโสด มีอาชีพในหน่วยงานรัฐ และมีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 15,001–25,000 บาท/เดือน โดยปัจจัยจูงใจในการสมัครสอบราชการในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเฉพาะด้านค่าตอบแทน ลักษณะของงาน และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคล ส่วนการรับรู้ความสำเร็จของระบบราชการอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยให้คะแนนสูงสุดในด้านเทคโนโลยีและนวัตกรรม ผลการวิเคราะห์พบว่า ลักษณะทางประชากรศาสตร์บางด้าน ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ อาชีพ และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน มีผลต่อการรับรู้ความสำเร็จของระบบราชการแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ นอกจากนี้ ปัจจัยจูงใจสมัครสอบราชการ 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านค่าตอบแทนและสวัสดิการ ด้านโอกาสในความก้าวหน้า ด้านลักษณะของงาน ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน และด้านความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคล มีความสัมพันธ์กับการรับรู้ความสำเร็จของระบบราชการอย่างมีนัยสำคัญth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ปัจจัยจูงใจสมัครสอบth
dc.subject: การรับรู้ความสำเร็จของระบบราชการth
dc.subject: สมัครสอบราชการth
dc.subjectmotivation to apply for civil serviceen
dc.subjectperceived bureaucratic successen
dc.subjectcivil service examinationen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Public administration and defence; compulsory social securityen
dc.subject.classification: Designen
dc.title: THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN MOTIVATIONAL FACTORS FOR APPLYING FOR CIVIL SERVICE EXAMINATIONS AND THE PERCEPTION OF SUCCESS OF THE CIVIL SERVICE SYSTEM AMONG THOSE INTERESTED IN APPLYING FOR CIVIL SERVICE EXAMINATIONSen
dc.title: ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยจูงใจสมัครสอบราชการกับการรับรู้ความสำเร็จของระบบราชการของผู้สนใจสมัครสอบราชการth
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การค้นคว้าอิสระth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Jarin Jarusenen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: จรินทร์ จารุเสนth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorjarin@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorjarin@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth