http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3840
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | SAHATSAWAT BUNSONG | en |
dc.contributor | สหัสวรรษ บุญส่ง | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Tanapoom Ativetin | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ธนภูมิ อติเวทิน | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 18/7/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | This study aimed to investigate the influence of service marketing mix factors on the decision to use study abroad agents for participation in the Work and Travel in the USA program among undergraduate students in Bangkok and its vicinity. The sample consisted of 400 undergraduate students, both with and without prior experience using such services. Data were collected using a structured questionnaire, and the statistical methods employed for analysis included descriptive statistics (percentage and standard deviation), t-tests, one-way analysis of variance (ANOVA), and multiple regression analysis. The findings revealed that the majority of respondents were female, with parents having an average monthly income ranging from 50,001 to 100,000 baht, and most had no prior international travel experience. Overall, respondents demonstrated a high level of opinion towards the service marketing mix. In terms of individual components, products and services received the highest ratings, followed by distribution channels, pricing, physical environment, process, personnel, and marketing promotion, respectively. Hypothesis testing indicated that personal characteristics—specifically gender, parents’ average monthly income, and international travel experience—did not significantly influence the decision to use study abroad agents for the Work and Travel in the USA program. However, aspects of the service marketing mix, namely marketing promotion, pricing, and process, were found to have a statistically significant effect on the decision-making process at the 0.05 significance level. Collectively, these variables accounted for 32.4% of the variance in service usage decisions. The results of this study underscore the importance of marketing promotion, competitive pricing, and efficient service processes in influencing students’ decisions to engage with study abroad agents. These insights can inform the development of targeted marketing strategies and service improvements to better meet the needs of prospective participants in Work and Travel programs. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายของการวิจัยเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการ ตัวแทนการศึกษาต่อต่างประเทศในโครงการ Work and Travel in USA ของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ คือ นักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ที่เคยและไม่เคยใช้บริการ ตัวแทนการศึกษาต่อต่างประเทศในโครงการ Work and Travel in USA ในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐานคือ การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างการหาค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และสถิติการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง ผู้ปกครองมีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 50,001 – 100,000 บาท และไม่มีประสบการณ์ในการเดินทางท่องเที่ยวในต่างประเทศ ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการ โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดีมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีความคิดเห็นในระดับดีมากทุกด้าน โดยด้านผลิตภัณฑ์และบริการ รองลงมาคือ ด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย ด้านราคา ด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมทางกายภาพ ด้านกระบวนการ ด้านบุคลากร ด้านการส่งเสริมทางการตลาด ตามลำดับ ผลการทดดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ลักษณะส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่ เพศ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนของผู้ปกครอง และประสบการณ์ในการเดินทางท่องเที่ยวในต่างประเทศ แตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจใช้บริการ ตัวแทนการศึกษาต่อต่างประเทศในโครงการ Work and Travel in USA ของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล ไม่แตกต่างกัน ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการ ด้านการส่งเสสริมทางการตลาด ด้านราคา และด้านกระบวนการ มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการ ตัวแทนการศึกษาต่อต่างประเทศในโครงการ Work and Travel in USA ของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยตัวแปรดังกล่าว สามารถพยากรณ์ได้ร้อยละ 32.4 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการ | th |
dc.subject | โครงการเวิร์คแอนด์ทราเวล | th |
dc.subject | การตัดสินใจ | th |
dc.subject | Service Marketing Mix | en |
dc.subject | Work and Travel Program | en |
dc.subject | Decision | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.title | FACTORS OF SERVICE MARKETING MIX AFFECTING THE DECISION TO USE THE SERVICES OF INTERNATIONAL STUDY AGENTS IN THE WORK AND TRAVEL IN USA PROJECT OF UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS IN BANGKOK AND ITS VICINITY | en |
dc.title | ปัจจัยด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการ ตัวแทนการศึกษาต่อต่างประเทศในโครงการ WORK AND TRAVEL IN USA ของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล | th |
dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Tanapoom Ativetin | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ธนภูมิ อติเวทิน | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | tanapoom@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | tanapoom@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |