DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: NIRINYA SUTIVIBOONWUTen
dc.contributor: ณิรินทร์ญา สุทธิวิบูรณ์วุฒิth
dc.contributor.advisor: Rasita Sangboonnaken
dc.contributor.advisor: รสิตา สังข์บุญนาคth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 18/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to examine the factors affecting the decision to purchase A Treasure Box bags by female consumers in Bangkok. The sample consisted of 400 female consumers aged between 19 and 38 years residing in Bangkok, all of whom had prior experience using or purchasing A Treasure Box bags. A questionnaire was used as the data collection instrument. The statistical methods used for data analysis included percentages and standard deviations. Hypothesis testing was conducted using the independent samples t-test, one-way analysis of variance (ANOVA), and multiple regression analysis. The results revealed that female consumers of different ages and occupations exhibited statistically significant differences in their overall purchase decisions regarding A Treasure Box bags at the 0.05 level of significance. Brand equity, including perceived quality, and brand association, was found to significantly influence purchase decisions among female consumers in Bangkok, with a predictive power of 49.6%. Additionally, elements of the marketing mix—specifically product and promotion—were found to have a statistically significant impact on purchase decisions at the 0.05 level, with a predictive power of 60.1%.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อกระเป๋า A Treasure Box ของผู้บริโภคเพศหญิงในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ คือ ผู้บริโภคเพศหญิงที่มีอายุ 19 – 38 ปี ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครที่มีประสบการณ์การใช้งานหรือเคยซื้อกระเป๋า A Treasure Box จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐานคือ การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยการหาค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และสถิติการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการศึกษาพบว่าผู้บริโภคเพศหญิงที่มีอายุ และอาชีพที่แตกต่างกันมีการตัดสินใจซื้อกระเป๋า A Treasure Box โดยรวมแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 คุณค่าตราสินค้าด้านคุณภาพที่ถูกรับรู้   และด้านความเชื่อมโยงตราสินค้า มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อกระเป๋า A Treasure Box ของผู้บริโภคเพศหญิงในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครโดยรวม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยสามารถพยาการณ์ได้ร้อยละ 49.6  ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ และด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อกระเป๋า A Treasure Boxของผู้บริโภคเพศหญิงในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยสามารถพยาการณ์ได้ร้อยละ 60.1th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: คุณค่าตราสินค้าth
dc.subject: ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดth
dc.subject: กระเป๋า A Treasure Boxth
dc.subject: Brand Equityen
dc.subject: Marketing Mixen
dc.subject: A Treasure Box Bagsen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Administrative and support service activitiesen
dc.title: FACTORS AFFECTING THE DECISION TO PURCHASE A TREASURE BOX BAGS OF FEMALE CONSUMERS IN BANGKOKen
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อกระเป๋า A Treasure Box ของผู้บริโภคเพศหญิงในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การค้นคว้าอิสระth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Rasita Sangboonnaken
dc.contributor.coadvisor: รสิตา สังข์บุญนาคth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsupaporns@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsupaporns@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth