http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3832
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | LAPASRADA NIMNUAL | en |
dc.contributor | ลภัสรดา นิ่มนวล | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Yanapol Sangsunt | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ญาณพล แสงสันต์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 18/7/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | This purpose of this research was to study comparison of factors affecting the decision to purchase financial products from Bank and Non-Bank financial institutions at the Money Expo. The sample group consisted of 400 individuals who had previously purchased financial products at the Money Expo. A questionnaire was used as a research instrument for data collection. Data collected were analyzed using descriptive statistics, percentages, mean, standard deviation, one-way ANOVA of variance, and Multiple Regression Analysis.The results of the study were as follows: Almost all of respondents were female, single, aged between 21-40 years, with Bachelor's degree education, employed in private companies, and earning an average monthly income of 15,001-40,000 baht. The results of the finding were as follow: The different purchasing patterns for financial products (Bank/Non-Bank/Both) and varying demographic characteristics in terms of age, education level, and average monthly income resulted in significantly different purchasing decisions for financial products at the Money Expo. Personal financial planning factors, savings and investment aspects, significantly influenced purchasing decisions for financial products at the Money Expo. Additionally, marketing communication factors, including public relations, personal selling by sales personnel, and sales promotion, significantly affected purchasing decisions for financial products at the Money Expo. The results of this study will benefit both Bank and Non-Bank financial institutions by serving as a guideline for developing marketing strategies that better correspond to the needs of their customers. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาการเปรียบเทียบปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ทางการเงิน ของสถาบันการเงิน Bank และ Non-Bank ในงานมหกรรม Money Expo กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ บุคคลที่เคยซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ทางการเงินภายในงานมหกรรม Money Expo จำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และความถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่ เป็นเพศหญิง มีสถานภาพโสด ช่วงอายุระหว่าง 21 – 40 ปี ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี อาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน ที่มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 15,001 – 40,000 บาท โดยผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า รูปแบบการซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ทางการเงิน (Bank / Non-Bank / ทั้งสองรูปแบบ) และ ลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ด้านอายุ ระดับการศึกษาและรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนแตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ทางการเงินในงานมหกรรม Money Expo แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ปัจจัยการวางแผนการเงินส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่ ด้านการออมและด้านการลงทุน มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ทางการเงินในงานมหกรรม Money Expo และปัจจัยการสื่อสารทางการตลาด ได้แก่ ด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์ ด้านการขายโดยพนักงานขาย และด้านการส่งเสริมการขาย มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ทางการเงินในงานมหกรรม Money Expo ผลที่ได้จากการศึกษานี้จะเป็นประโยชน์แก่สถาบันการเงิน Bank และ Non-Bank ได้ใช้เป็นแนวทางในการดำเนินกลยุทธ์ด้านการตลาด เพื่อให้สอดคล้องกับความต้องการของผู้ใช้บริการมากยิ่งขึ้น | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ผลิตภัณฑ์ทางการเงิน, การวางแผนการเงินส่วนบุคคล, การสื่อสารทางการตลาด, งานมหกรรมการเงิน | th |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.subject.classification | Economics | en |
dc.subject.classification | Financial and insurance activities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Training for teachers with subject specialisation | en |
dc.title | COMPARISON OF FACTORS AFFECTING THE DECISION TO PURCHASE FINANCIAL PRODUCTS OF BANK AND NON-BANK FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS AT THE MONEY EXPO | en |
dc.title | การเปรียบเทียบปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ทางการเงินของสถาบันการเงิน Bank และ Non-Bank ในงานมหกรรม Money Expo | th |
dc.type | Independent Study | en |
dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Yanapol Sangsunt | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ญาณพล แสงสันต์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | yanapol@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | yanapol@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |