http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3831
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | PASUREE WADKIEN | en |
dc.contributor | ภาสุรี วาดเขียน | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Nattaya Praditsuwan | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ณัฐยา ประดิษฐสุวรรณ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2026 | |
dc.date.issued | 16/1/2026 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to examine the brand equity of ANESSA sunscreen products and its influence on consumer purchasing decisions in Bangkok. The sample consisted of 400 consumers, and data were collected through questionnaires. The findings revealed that the majority of respondents were female, aged between 31 and 40, held a Bachelor's degree, worked in private companies, and had an average monthly income of 25,001– 35,000 baht. Most consumers showed a high level of agreement across all aspects of brand equity, including brand awareness, perceived quality, brand association, and brand loyalty. Hypothesis testing confirmed that these dimensions had a significant influence on consumer purchasing decisions in Bangkok. The model's predictive power was statistically significant at the 0.05 level and explained 64.1% of the variance in purchasing decisions. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาคุณค่าตราสินค้าของผลิตภัณฑ์กันแดด ANESSA ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ครั้งนี้คือ ผู้บริโภค จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่ เป็นเพศหญิง ช่วงอายุระหว่าง 31 - 40 ปี มีระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี มีอาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 25,001 - 35,000 บาท ผู้บริโภคส่วนใหญ่มีระดับความคิดเห็นด้านคุณค่าตราสินค้าโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดี ประกอบด้วย ด้านการรู้จักตราสินค้า ด้านคุณภาพการรับรู้ ด้านความเชื่อมโยงกับตราสินค้า ด้านความภักดีต่อตราสินค้า ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า คุณค่าตราสินค้า ประกอบไปด้วย ด้านการรู้จักตราสินค้า ด้านคุณภาพการรับรู้ ด้านความเชื่อมโยงกับตราสินค้า ด้านความภักดีต่อตราสินค้า มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยตัวแปรดังกล่าวสามารถพยากรณ์ได้ร้อยละ 64.1 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | คุณค่าตราสินค้า | th |
dc.subject | ผลิตภัณฑ์กันแดด | th |
dc.subject | อเนสซ่า | th |
dc.subject | การตัดสินใจซื้อ | th |
dc.subject | Brand Equity | en |
dc.subject | Sunscreen | en |
dc.subject | ANESSA | en |
dc.subject | Purchasing Decision | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.subject.classification | Administrative and support service activities | en |
dc.title | BRAND EQUITY OF ANESSA SUNSCREEN INFLUENCING CONSUMER DECISION IN BANGKOK METROPOLITAN | en |
dc.title | คุณค่าตราสินค้าของผลิตภัณฑ์กันแดด ANESSA ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Nattaya Praditsuwan | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ณัฐยา ประดิษฐสุวรรณ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | nattaya@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | nattaya@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |