http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3826
Title: | DECISION MAKING IN PURCHASING FASHION CLOTHING VIA TIKTOK AMONG GENERATION Y CONSUMERS IN BANGKOK การตัดสินใจในการซื้อเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นผ่านทางTikTok ของผู้บริโภคGeneration Y ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Authors: | PRIDANAN PHAKPHINIT ปรีดานันท์ พักพินิจ Yanapol Sangsunt ญาณพล แสงสันต์ Srinakharinwirot University Yanapol Sangsunt ญาณพล แสงสันต์ yanapol@swu.ac.th yanapol@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | การตัดสินใจ, เสื้อผ้าแฟชั่น, เจเนเรชั่นวาย, ติ๊กต็อก, อินฟูเอนเซอร์ Decision making, Fashion clothing, Generation Y, TikTok, Influencers |
Issue Date: | 18 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This study aimed to examine the decision-making process of Generation Y consumers in Bangkok when purchasing fashion clothing via TikTok. The sample group used in this study consisted of individuals who had used the TikTok application to buy fashion clothing. Generation Y consumers were defined as those born between 1980 and 1997, or aged 23–39 years, with a total of 400 participants.The statistics used in data analysis were mean, percentage, standard deviation, and hypothesis testing using the T-test, F-test, and Regression. The research results found that most of the respondents were female, 23-26 years old, had a bachelor's degree, were employees of private companies, and had an average monthly income of 10,001-20,000 baht. In terms of influencers, fashion clothing characteristics, and data quality, the respondents expressed an overall high level of opinion.The results of the hypothesis testing revealed that the demographic characteristics of Generation Y consumers in Bangkok, gender, age, education, and occupation, affected the decision-making process in purchasing fashion clothing via TikTok. Influencers including attractiveness and trust, influenced the decision making process.The characteristics of fashion clothes, including style, price, and quality, also influenced purchasing decisions.In terms of quality content completeness and safety had an effect on the decision to buy fashion clothes via TikTok Overall, Influencers, characteristics of fashion clothes, and data quality effect on the purchasing decisions of Generation Y consumers in Bangkok via TikTok.The results of this study can be used as a guideline for entrepreneurs on online platforms to develop effective strategies and better meet the needs of Generation Y consumers. การศึกษาครั้งนี้มุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาถึงการตัดสินใจในการซื้อเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นผ่านทางTikTokของผู้บริโภคGeneration Y ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้คือ ผู้ที่เคยใช้แอพพลิเคชั่นTikTokในการซื้อเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่น โดยกำหนดช่วงอายุของกลุ่มผู้บริโภคGeneration Y ที่เกิดในช่วงพ.ศ.2523-2540 หรืออายุ23-39 ปี จำนวน 400 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะข้อมูลคือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและสถิติทดสอบสมมติฐานใช้การวิเคราะห์ T-test, F-test และRegression ผลวิจัยพบว่าผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ23-26 ปี การศึกษาปริญญาตรี อาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 10,001-20,000 บาท และด้านอินฟูเอนเซอร์ ด้านคุณลักษณะของเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่น ด้านคุณภาพของข้อมูล ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีความคิดเห็นโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ผลทดสอบสมมติฐานวิจัยพบว่า ลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ของผู้บริโภคGeneration Y ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร เพศ อายุ การศึกษา อาชีพ มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจในการซื้อเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นผ่านทางTikTokของผู้บริโภคGeneration ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ด้านอินฟูเอนเซอร์ประกอบด้วย ด้านความน่าดึงดูดใจ ด้านความไว้วางใจ มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจในการซื้อเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นผ่านทางTikTokของผู้บริโภคGeneration Y ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ด้านคุณลักษณะของเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่น ประกอบด้วย ด้านสไตล์ ด้านราคา ด้านคุณภาพ มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจในการซื้อเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นผ่านทางTikTokของผู้บริโภคGeneration Y ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ด้านคุณภาพของข้อมูลประกอบด้วย ด้านความสมบูรณ์ของเนื้อหา ด้านความปลอดภัย มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจในการซื้อเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นผ่านทางTikTokของผู้บริโภคGeneration Y ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อินฟูเอนเซอร์ คุณลักษณะของเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่น คุณภาพของข้อมูล มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจในการซื้อเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นผ่านทางTikTokของผู้บริโภคGeneration Y ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ผลการศึกษานี้สามารถนำไปใช้เป็นแนวทางสำหรับผู้ประกอบการบนแพลตฟอร์มออนไลน์ เพื่อที่สามารถนำไปพัฒนาแนวทางการสร้างกลยุทธ์ให้มีประสิทธิภาพและตอบสนองความต้องการของผู้บริโภคGeneration Y ได้ดียิ่งขึ้น |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3826 |