http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3825
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | NARISARA SAENCHAROENSUK | en |
dc.contributor | นริศรา แสนเจริญสุข | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Paiboon Archarungroj | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ไพบูลย์ อาชารุ่งโรจน์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 18/7/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objective of this research was to study the factors influencing online purchasing behavior among employees in the Amata City Industrial Estate, Chonburi Province. The study focused on the marketing mix (4Ps) and consumer motivation. The sample group comprised 400 employees working in the Amata City Industrial Estate who have previously made online purchases. The hypothesis revealed that employees with different demographic characteristics—including gender, age, education level, and average monthly income—exhibited statistically significant differences in online purchasing behavior at the 0.05 level. Among the elements of the marketing mix, product and price significantly influenced online purchasing behavior at the 0.05 significance level. However, both rational and emotional motivations showed no significant effect on purchasing behavior. The findings of this study can be used as a guideline for entrepreneurs seeking to develop marketing plans aligned with the purchasing behavior of factory workers, thereby improving marketing strategies more effectively. | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าออนไลน์ของพนักงานในเขตนิคมอุตสาหกรรมอมตะซิตี้ จังหวัดชลบุรี โดยมุ่งเน้นไปที่ ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด (4Ps) และแรงจูงใจ ซึ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ พนักงานที่ทำงานในนิคมอุตสาหกรรมอมตะซิตี้ จังหวัดชลบุรี ที่เคยซื้อสินค้าออนไลน์จำนวน 400 คน ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่าพนักงานในเขตนิคมอุตสาหกรรมอมตะซิตี้จังหวัดชลบุรี ที่มีลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ประกอบด้วย เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษาและรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนที่แตกต่างกัน มีพฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าออนไลน์ที่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด (4Ps) ด้านสินค้าและด้านราคาส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าออนไลน์ของพนักงานในเขตนิคมอุตสาหกรรมอมตะซิตี้ จังหวัดชลบุรี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 แรงจูงใจด้านเหตุผลและแรงจูงใจด้านอารมณ์ไม่ส่งต่อพฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าออนไลน์ ผลการศึกษานี้สามารถนำไปใช้เป็นแนวทางสำหรับผู้ประกอบการที่ต้องการพัฒนาแผนการตลาดเพื่อให้สอดคล้องกับพฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภคในกลุ่มพนักงานโรงงาน และช่วยให้สามารถปรับกลยุทธ์ทางการตลาดให้มีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | พฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าออนไลน์ | th |
dc.subject | ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด (4PS) | th |
dc.subject | แรงจูงใจ | th |
dc.subject | Consumer Buying Behavior | en |
dc.subject | Marketing Mix) | en |
dc.subject | Motivational Factors | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.subject.classification | Administrative and support service activities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Marketing and advertising | en |
dc.title | FACTORS AFFECTING ONLINE PURCHASING BEHAVIOR OF EMPLOYEES IN AMATA CITY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, CHONBURI PROVINCE. | en |
dc.title | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าออนไลน์ของพนักงานในเขตนิคมอุตสาหกรรมอมตะซิตี้ จังหวัดชลบุรี | th |
dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Paiboon Archarungroj | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ไพบูลย์ อาชารุ่งโรจน์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | paiboona@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | paiboona@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |