http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3821
Title: | INTEGRATED MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS AND CONSUMERS’ PURCHASE DECISIONS OF ART TOY BLIND BOXES. การสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการและการตัดสินใจซื้อกล่องสุ่ม Art Toy ของผู้บริโภค |
Authors: | TUNCHANOK BIAKAEO ธัญชนก เบี้ยแก้ว Supinya Yansomboon ศุภิณญา ญาณสมบูรณ์ Srinakharinwirot University Supinya Yansomboon ศุภิณญา ญาณสมบูรณ์ supinyad@swu.ac.th supinyad@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | กล่องสุ่มอาร์ตทอย การสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการ การตัดสินใจซื้อ Art Toy Blind Boxes Integrated Marketing Communication Purchasing Decisions |
Issue Date: | 18 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This research aims to study integrated marketing communications and consumer decision-making in purchasing Art Toy Blind Boxes, classified by demographic characteristics, including gender, age, education level, and monthly income. The sample group for this study consists of 400 consumers who have purchased or previously purchased Art Toy Blind Boxes, and a questionnaire served as the data collection tool. Descriptive statistics used in the analysis include frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Inferential statistical methods used in the study include t-tests, one-way ANOVA, and multiple regression analysis. The findings indicate that most respondents are female, aged 18–27 years, hold a bachelor's degree, and have a monthly income of 10,001–20,000 THB. Respondents' opinions on integrated marketing communications—including advertising, sales promotion, public relations, and direct marketing—are at the highest level, while personal selling is at a high level. Regarding consumer decision-making in purchasing Art Toy Blind Boxes, opinions on information search, evaluation of alternatives, purchase decision, and post-purchase behavior are at the highest level, whereas problem recognition and need awareness are at a high level. The hypothesis testing results reveal that variations in monthly income significantly affect the decision to purchase Art Toy Blind Boxes at a 0.05 significance level. Additionally, integrated marketing communications—specifically advertising, personal selling, public relations, and direct marketing—significantly influence the purchase decision at a 0.05 significance level. These variables can predict 82.9% of the variance in consumer decision-making. การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาการสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการและการตัดสินใจซื้อกล่องสุ่ม Art Toy ของผู้บริโภค จำแนกตามลักษณะด้านประชากรศาสตร์ ประกอบด้วย เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา และรายได้ต่อเดือน โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้บริโภคที่ซื้อหรือเคยซื้อกล่องสุ่ม Art Toy จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวมรวบข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยการหาค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว การวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 18-27 ปี มีระดับการศึกษาอยู่ที่ปริญญาตรี และรายได้ต่อเดือนอยู่ที่ 10,001-20,000 บาท ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการ ประกอบด้วย การโฆษณา การส่งเสริมการขาย การประชาสัมพันธ์ และการตลาดทางตรง อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ส่วนการขายโดยพนักงาน อยู่ในระดับมาก ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการตัดสินใจซื้อกล่องสุ่ม Art Toy ของผู้บริโภค ประกอบด้วย การเสาะแสวงหาข้อมูล การประเมินทางเลือก การตัดสินใจซื้อ และพฤติกรรมภายหลังการซื้อ อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ส่วนการตระหนักถึงปัญหาและความต้องการ อยู่ในระดับมาก ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ลักษณะด้านประชากรศาสตร์ ได้แก่ รายได้ต่อเดือนที่แตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจซื้อกล่องสุ่ม Art Toy แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ส่วนการสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการ ได้แก่ การโฆษณา การขายโดยพนักงาน การประชาสัมพันธ์ และการตลาดทางตรง มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อกล่องสุ่ม Art Toy อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยตัวแปรดังกล่าว สามารถทำนายได้ร้อยละ 82.9 |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3821 |