http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3818
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | THANACHART NISAPLUS | en |
dc.contributor | ธนชาต ณิศาพัส | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Wanlapa Hattakitpanitchakul | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | วัลภา หัตถกิจพาณิชกุล | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 18/7/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research aims to investigate the influence of personality types, as defined by the MBTI theory, and consumers’ impulse-buying decisions for fashion clothing in Bangkok. The analysis was classified based on demographic characteristics, including gender, age, occupation, educational level, and average monthly income. The sample comprised 400 consumers aged 18 years and above who had previously purchased fashion clothing. A questionnaire was used as the primary data collection tool. Descriptive statistics used in the analysis included frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Inferential statistics included the independent samples t-test, one-way ANOVA, and multiple regression analysis. The research findings indicated that respondents’ overall personality in terms of energy orientation was classified as undifferentiated. Regarding information processing, the majority tended toward Sensing for Decision-Making Style, while they tended toward Feeling in terms of lifestyle preference. The hypothesis testing results revealed that three MBTI dimensions—energy orientation (Extrovert–Introvert), decision-making style (Thinking–Feeling), and lifestyle preference (Judging–Perceiving)—had a statistically significant influence on impulse buying decisions at the 0.05 level. The information processing dimension (Sensing–Intuition), however, showed no significant difference at the 0.05 significance level. These variables collectively accounted for 29.1% of the variance in impulse buying behavior. When examined individually, the energy orientation (Extrovert–Introvert), decision-making style (Thinking–Feeling), and lifestyle preference (Judging–Perceiving) dimensions significantly influenced impulse buying behavior at the 0.05 significance level, while the Information processing dimension (Sensing–Intuition) did not show a significant difference at the 0.05 significance level. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของรูปแบบบุคลิกภาพตามทฤษฎี MBTI ที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นอย่างฉับพลัน ของผู้บริโภคในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำแนกตามลักษณะด้านประชากรศาสตร์ ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ อาชีพ ระดับการศึกษา และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้บริโภคที่เคยซื้อเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นแบบฉับพลัน ที่มีอายุ 18 ปีขึ้นไป จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล เชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยการหาค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว การวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามใน ด้านลักษณะความถนัดด้านการรับพลังงานมีระดับการแปลค่าโดยรวมอยู่ในเกณฑ์บุคลิกภาพไม่ชัดเจน, ด้านลักษณะความถนัดในด้านการรับข้อมูลมีระดับการแปลค่าโดยรวมอยู่ในเกณฑ์ค่อนข้างเป็น Sensing, ด้านลักษณะความถนัดด้านการประเมินข้อมูลและตัดสินใจมีระดับการแปลค่าโดยรวมอยู่ในเกณฑ์ค่อนข้างเป็น Feeling และด้านลักษณะความถนัดด้านการดำเนินชีวิตมีระดับการแปลค่าโดยรวมอยู่ในเกณฑ์ค่อนข้างเป็น Perceiving ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า บุคลิกภาพแบบ MBTI ได้แก่ ด้านการรับพลังงาน (Extrovert–Introvert), ด้านการประเมินข้อมูลและตัดสินใจ (Thinking–Feeling) และด้านการดำเนินชีวิต (Judging–Perceiving) ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้ออย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และด้านการรับข้อมูล (Sensing–Intuition) ไม่พบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยตัวแปรดังกล่าว สามารถทำนายได้ร้อยละ 29.1 และเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายมิติพบว่า ด้านการรับพลังงาน (Extrovert–Introvert), ด้านการประเมินข้อมูลและตัดสินใจ (Thinking–Feeling) และด้านการดำเนินชีวิต (Judging–Perceiving) มีความแตกต่างกันในการตัดสินใจซื้อเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นอย่างฉับพลันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ขณะที่ด้านการรับข้อมูล (Sensing–Intuition) ไม่พบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | บุคลิกภาพตามทฤษฎี MBTI | th |
dc.subject | การตัดสินใจซื้ออย่างฉับพลัน | th |
dc.subject | เสื้อผ้าแฟชั่น | th |
dc.subject | MBTI Personality Types | en |
dc.subject | Impulse Buying | en |
dc.subject | Fashion Clothing | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.subject.classification | Administrative and support service activities | en |
dc.title | THE INFLUENCE OF MBTI PERSONALITY TYPES ON CONSUMERS’ IMPULSE BUYING BEHAVIOR FOR FASHION CLOTHING IN BANGKOK | en |
dc.title | อิทธิพลของรูปแบบบุคลิกภาพตามทฤษฎี MBTI ที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นอย่างฉับพลันของผู้บริโภคในกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
dc.type | Independent Study | en |
dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Wanlapa Hattakitpanitchakul | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | วัลภา หัตถกิจพาณิชกุล | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | wanlapah@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | wanlapah@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |