DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: AUMPAWAN POLARSAen
dc.contributor: อัมพวรรณ พลอาษาth
dc.contributor.advisor: Tanapoom Ativetinen
dc.contributor.advisor: ธนภูมิ อติเวทินth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2026
dc.date.issued: 16/1/2026
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were (1) to compare differences in personal factors—gender, age, marital status, education level, average monthly income, job position, and length of employment (from first job to current position)—in relation to job performance; and (2) to examine the influence of work-related stress factors, including job-related factors, personal factors, and external environmental factors, on job performance. The sample consisted of 408 employees working in private companies located in Bangkok who had more than one year of work experience. Data were collected using a questionnaire and analyzed using statistical methods such as percentage, mean, standard deviation, one-way ANOVA, and multiple regression analysis via the Enter method, with a significance level set at 0.05. The findings revealed that (1) employees with different demographic factors—gender, age, marital status, education level, average monthly income, job position, and duration of employment —exhibited significantly different levels of job performance; and (2) stress-related factors, including family-related issues, work-related issues, career advancement, and job roles and responsibilities, had a significant influence on the decline of job performance. Conversely, technological uncertainty had a significant negative influence on the decline of job performance.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ประกอบด้วย เพศ อายุ สถานภาพสมรส ระดับการศึกษา รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน ระดับตำแหน่ง และระยะเวลาในการปฏิบัติงาน (นับตั้งแต่เริ่มทำงานแรกจนถึงงานปัจจุบัน) กับประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงาน 2) ศึกษาอิทธิพลของปัจจัยที่ก่อให้เกิดความเครียดในงาน ประกอบด้วย ปัจจัยเกี่ยวกับการทำงาน ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล และปัจจัยเกี่ยวกับสภาพแวดล้อมภายนอก ที่ส่งผลต่อความถดถอยของประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย ได้แก่ พนักงานบริษัทเอกชน ในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร และมีอายุการทำงานมากกว่า 1 ปี จำนวน 408 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางสถิติด้วย ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบสมมติฐาน ด้วยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว สมการถดถอยพหูคูณ ด้วยวิธีการแบบ Enter โดยกำหนดระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) พนักงานบริษัทเอกชน ในพื้นที่กรุงเทพฯ ที่มีปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลด้าน เพศ อายุ สถานภาพสมรส ระดับการศึกษา รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน ระดับตำแหน่ง และระยะเวลาในการปฏิบัติงาน (นับตั้งแต่เริ่มทำงานแรกจนถึงงานปัจจุบัน) แตกต่างกัน มีประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานที่แตกต่างกัน 2) ปัจจัยด้านความเครียด ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านครอบครัว ปัจจัยเกี่ยวกับงาน ความก้าวหน้าในอาชีพ และบทบาทและความรับผิดชอบในหน้าที่มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อความถดถอยของประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงาน ส่วนปัจจัยด้านความไม่แน่นอนทางเทคโนโลยีมีอิทธิพลเชิงลบต่อความถดถอยของประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: อิทธิพลของความเครียดth
dc.subject: ความเครียดในการทำงานth
dc.subject: ประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานth
dc.subject: Stress Influenceen
dc.subject: Job Stressen
dc.subject: Work Performanceen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Human health and social work activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Working lifeen
dc.title: THE INFLUENCE OF STRESS ON THE DECLINE OF WORK PERFORMANCE OF EMPLOYEES IN PRIVATE COMPANIES IN BANGKOKen
dc.title: อิทธิพลของความเครียดที่ส่งผลต่อความถดถอยของประสิทธิภาพ ในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน ในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Tanapoom Ativetinen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ธนภูมิ อติเวทินth
dc.contributor.emailadvisortanapoom@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisortanapoom@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth