DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: MANUSSAWEE KHAWCHAROENen
dc.contributor: มนัสวี ขาวเจริญth
dc.contributor.advisor: Natinee Thanajaroen
dc.contributor.advisor: ณัฐินี ฐานะจาโรth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 18/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: This research examines the factors influencing decisions to renew fitness center memberships in Thailand in the post-COVID-19 era, focusing on service quality, hygiene measures, and the variety of fitness classes and activities. The sample consisted of 385 fitness center members in Bangkok, with data collected through an online questionnaire. Statistical analyses included percentage, mean, standard deviation, one-way ANOVA, and multiple regression analysis. Results revealed that most respondents were female, in their early to mid-career working age, with middle to high income levels, and had been members for less than one year. All three factors significantly influenced membership renewal decisions, collectively accounting for nearly half of the decision variance. Fitness classes had the strongest influence, followed by hygiene measures and service quality. Personal factors, including gender, age, income, and membership duration, showed no significant effect on decision-making. These findings can inform marketing strategies for fitness businesses, particularly by emphasizing the development of diverse fitness classes and activities, maintaining high hygiene standards, and improving service quality to meet consumer needs in the post-COVID-19 Era.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจกลับมาสมัครสมาชิกฟิตเนสในประเทศไทยในยุคหลัง COVID-19 โดยมุ่งเน้นศึกษาปัจจัยด้านคุณภาพบริการ นโยบายสุขอนามัย และความหลากหลายของการออกกำลังกาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ สมาชิกฟิตเนสในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 385 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามออนไลน์เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลประกอบด้วย ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิงที่อยู่ในวัยทำงานช่วงต้นถึงกลาง มีรายได้ระดับปานกลางถึงสูง และเป็นสมาชิกฟิตเนสในระยะเวลาไม่เกินหนึ่งปี ปัจจัยทั้งสามด้านมีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจสมัครสมาชิกฟิตเนส โดยสามารถร่วมกันพยากรณ์การตัดสินใจได้เกือบครึ่งหนึ่ง โดยด้านกิจกรรมและคลาสออกกำลังกายมีอิทธิพลสูงสุด รองลงมาคือด้านนโยบายและสุขอนามัย และด้านคุณภาพการให้บริการ ตามลำดับ ในด้านปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล พบว่าเพศ อายุ รายได้ และระยะเวลาการเป็นสมาชิกที่แตกต่างกันไม่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจ ผลการวิจัยนี้สามารถนำไปใช้ในการพัฒนากลยุทธ์ทางการตลาดของธุรกิจฟิตเนส โดยเฉพาะการให้ความสำคัญกับการพัฒนากิจกรรมและคลาสออกกำลังกายที่หลากหลาย การรักษามาตรฐานด้านสุขอนามัย และการยกระดับคุณภาพการให้บริการ เพื่อตอบสนองความต้องการของผู้บริโภคในยุคหลัง COVID-19th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การตัดสินใจสมัครสมาชิกฟิตเนสth
dc.subject: คุณภาพการให้บริการth
dc.subject: มาตรการสุขอนามัยth
dc.subject: คลาสออกกำลังกายth
dc.subject: COVID-19th
dc.subject: Fitness Membership Decisionen
dc.subject: Service Qualityen
dc.subject: Hygiene Measuresen
dc.subject: Exercise Classesen
dc.subject: COVID-19en
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.title: FACTORS INFLUENCING DECISION-MAKING TO REJOIN GYM MEMBERSHIPS IN THAILAND IN THE POST-COVID-19 ERAen
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจกลับมาสมัครสมาชิกฟิตเนสในประเทศไทยในยุคหลัง COVID-19th
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Natinee Thanajaroen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ณัฐินี ฐานะจาโรth
dc.contributor.emailadvisornatinee@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisornatinee@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth